1 David Pell (Vic) 4.05.46
2 Pip Grinter (Vic) 0.03
3 Leigh Howard (Vic) 1.26
4 Chris Jongewaard (SA)
5 Michael England (Qld)
6 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 1.28
7 Dylan Newell (Vic)
8 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 1.31
9 Brett Tivers (NZl) 2.37
10 Peter Herzig (NSW) 2.57
11 Shaun Mccarthy (Vic) 3.31
12 Chris Jory (NSW)
13 Glenn O'Shea (Vic)
14 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas)
15 Timothy Roe (SA)
16 Cameron Hughes (Qld)
17 William Ford (Vic)
18 Benjamin King (WA)
19 Damien Turner (Vic) 3.34
20 Joseph Lewis (NSW) 3.54
21 Nathan Clarke (Tas) 4.53
22 Reuben Meneaud-You (SA) 5.36
23 Richard England (Vic) 6.15
24 Jason Rigg (WA) 6.24
25 William Clarke (Tas)
26 Craig Mccartney (Vic)
27 Jason Hegert (Vic)
28 Brett Anderson (SA)
29 Dale Scarfe (NSW)
30 Nathan Wise (Vic)
31 James Langedyk (Vic)
32 Vaughan Bowman (Vic)
33 Lachlan Norris (Vic)
34 Jonathan Lovelock (Vic)
35 Timothy Walker (Tas)
36 David Tozer (Vic)
37 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic)
DNF Cal Britten (Vic)
DNF Tom Leaper (Vic)
DNF Sean Finning (Vic)
DNF Matthew Davis (Vic)
DNF Jay Bourke (Vic)
DNF Luke Aggett (Vic)
DNF Gregory Campbell (Qld)
DNF Tim Guy (NSW)
DNF Dione Locke (Qld)
DNF David Kemp (Qld)
DNF Will Dickeson (SA)
DNF Phillip Thuaux (NSW)
DNF Grant Irwin (Qld)
DNF Joel Pearson (NSW)
DNF Trent Stevenson (Vic)
DNF Chris Pryor (Qld)
DNF Russell Gill (SA)
DNF Brad Edmunds (Vic)
DNF Darren Rolfe (Qld)
DNF Daniel Furmston (Tas)
DNF Ashley Baines (Vic)
DNF Jacob Sutherland (Vic)
DNF Michael Knoff (Vic)
DNF Cameron Carlyle (Vic)
DNF Steven Martin (Vic)
DNF Stuart Payne (Vic)
DNF William Raisin-Shaw (Vic)
DNF Andrew Rolland (Vic)
DNF Bradley Scarfe (NSW)
DNF Peter Smith (Vic)
DNF Stefan Kirsch (Vic)
DNF Lachlan Stewart (Vic)
DNF Luke Knox (Vic)
DNF Will Tehan (Vic)
DNF Kane Walker (Vic)
DNF Timothy White (Vic)
DNF Blair Windsor (NSW)
DNF Peter Milostic (NSW)
DNF Dontas Bludzis (Vic)
DNF Darren O'Grady (SA)
DNF Chris Bradford (Vic)
DNF Josh Chugg (Tas)
DNF Reece Stephens (Vic)
DNF Sebastian Guiney (Vic)
DNF Bradley Clark (Vic)
DNF Ian Coker (Vic)
DNF Alistair Faulkner (Vic)
DNF Craig Gibbs (Qld)
DNF Damien Mcdowell (Vic)
DNF Ben Grieve-Johnson (Tas)
DNF Scott Kilmartin (Qld)
DNF James Henry (Vic)
DNF Michael Hill (Vic)
DNF Mark Isaacs (Vic)
DNF Matthew Jensen (Vic)
DNF Charles Howlett (Vic)
DNF James Ibrahim (Vic)
DNS Benjamin Juzwin (Vic)
DNS Rowan Dever (Vic)
DNS Anthony Bennett (NSW)
DNS William Alexander (NZl)
DNS Marco Duys (Vic)
DNS Matthew Gstrein (Vic)
DNS Jan Willhoft (Vic)
DNS Samuel Rix (Vic)
DNS Grant Webster (Vic)
DNS Peter Dennis (Vic)
DNS Robert Hodgson (NSW)
DNS Mark Hooper (Vic)
DNS Casey Munro (Vic)
DNS Adam Murchie (Vic)
Men's sprints
Sprint 1
1 Craig Mccartney (NSW) 3 pts
2 Peter Herzig (Vic) 2
3 Matthew Davis (NSW) 1
Sprint 2
1 Peter Herzig (Vic) 3 pts
2 Charles Howlett (Vic) 2
3 Jonathan Lovelock (NSW) 1
Sprint 3
1 Peter Herzig (Vic) 3 pts
2 David Pell (Vic) 2
3 Sean Finning (Vic) 1
Sprint 4
1 David Pell (NZl) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (Vic) 2
3 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 1
Sprint 5
1 David Pell (NZl) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (Vic) 2
3 Sean Finning (Vic) 1
Sprint 6
1 David Pell (NZl) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (Vic) 2
3 Pip Grinter (Vic) 1
Sprint 7
1 David Pell (NSW) 3 pts
2 Peter Herzig (Vic) 2
3 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 1
Sprint 8
1 Leigh Howard (Vic) 3 pts
2 Mark O'Brien (NSW) 2
3 Peter Herzig (Vic) 1
Sprint 9
1 David Pell (Vic) 3 pts
2 Leigh Howard (Vic) 2
3 Sean Finning (Vic) 1
Sprint 10
1 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 3 pts
2 David Pell (Vic) 2
3 Sean Finning (Vic) 1
Sprint 11
1 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 3 pts
2 David Pell (Vic) 2
3 Pip Grinter (Vic) 1
Sprint 12
1 David Pell (Vic) 3 pts
2 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 2
3 Pip Grinter 1
Men's sprint classification
1 David Pell (Vic) 24 pts
2 Peter Herzig (NSW) 11
3 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 8
4 Brett Tivers (NZl) 6
5 Leigh Howard (Vic) 5
6 Sean Finning (Vic) 4
7 Pip Grinter (Vic) 3
8 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 3
9 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 3
10 Charles Howlett (Vic) 2
11 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 1
12 Matthew Davis (Vic) 1
13 Jonathan Lovelock (Vic) 1
Men's mountains
Mountain 1
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 2
3 Damien Turner (Vic) 1
Mountain 2
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 2
3 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 1
Mountain 3
1 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 3 pts
2 Peter Herzig (NSW) 2
3 Pip Grinter (Vic) 1
Mountain 4
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (NZl) 2
3 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 1
Mountain 5
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (NZl) 2
3 Pip Grinter (Vic) 1
Mountain 6
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 2
3 Brett Tivers (NZl) 1
Mountain 7
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (NZl) 2
3 Michael England (Qld) 1
Mountain 8
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 2
3 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 1
Mountain 9
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 3 pts
2 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 2
3 Brett Tivers (NZl) 1
Mountain 10
1 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 3 pts
2 Sean Finning (Vic) 2
3 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 1
Mountain 11
1 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 3 pts
2 Peter Herzig (NSW) 2
3 Pip Grinter (Vic) 1
Mountain 12
1 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 3 pts
2 Brett Tivers (NZl) 2
3 Pip Grinter (Vic) 1
Mountain 13
1 David Pell (Vic) 3 pts
2 Pip Grinter (Vic) 2
3 Michael England (Qld) 1
Men's mountains classification
1 Peter Herzig (NSW) 28 pts
2 Brett Tivers (NZl) 10
3 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 9
4 Mark O'Brien (Vic) 7
5 Pip Grinter (Vic) 6
6 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 4
7 Stuart Grimsey (Vic) 3
8 David Pell (Vic) 3
9 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 3
10 Michael England (Qld) 2
11 Sean Finning (Vic) 2
12 Damien Turner (Vic) 1
Close