Date: | 02-07-1924 | ||
6º stage | |||
Distance: | 326 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Bayonne (Aquitaine), France | ||
Arrival: | Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | in 15h 24m 25s | ||
2 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at 18m 58s | ||
3 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 33m 27s | ||
4 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at 35m 34s | ||
5 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at 36m 16s | ||
6 | Marcel Huot | FRA | at 42m 12s | ||
7 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | at 47m 40s | ||
8 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at 54m 58s | ||
9 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at | ||
10 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at 56m 34s | ||
11 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 59m 35s | ||
12 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at 01h 34s | ||
13 | Henri Collé | SUI | at 01h 01m | ||
14 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at 01h 02m 16s | ||
15 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at 01h 02m 41s | ||
16 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 01h 04m 34s | ||
17 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 01h 04m 55s | ||
18 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 01h 06m 20s | ||
19 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at 01h 10m 57s | ||
20 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at 01h 13m 07s | ||
21 | Félix Sellier | BEL | at 01h 21m 18s | ||
22 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at | ||
23 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at 01h 26m 48s | ||
24 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 01h 32m 18s | ||
25 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at 01h 34m 34s | ||
26 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 01h 37m 30s | ||
27 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at | ||
28 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at 01h 39m 54s | ||
29 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 01h 42m 58s | ||
30 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at 01h 45m 08s | ||
31 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at | ||
32 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at | ||
33 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
34 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at 01h 45m 59s | ||
35 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 01h 46m 29s | ||
36 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at 01h 49m 37s | ||
37 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at | ||
38 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 01h 49m 42s | ||
39 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 02h 02m 14s | ||
40 | Charles Loew | FRA | at 02h 08m 45s | ||
41 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 02h 16m 05s | ||
42 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 02h 18m 05s | ||
43 | Charles Cento | FRA | at | ||
44 | Pasquale Di Pietro | ITA | at 02h 33m | ||
45 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 02h 34m 35s | ||
46 | Jean Garby | FRA | at 02h 36m 45s | ||
47 | Jean Archelais | FRA | at 02h 39m 29s | ||
48 | Robert Loret | FRA | at 02h 40m 37s | ||
49 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at | ||
50 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at 02h 42m 40s | ||
51 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 02h 45m 26s | ||
52 | René Wendels | BEL | at 02h 55m 50s | ||
53 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 02h 59m 19s | ||
54 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 03h 02m | ||
55 | Felix Richard | FRA | at 03h 11m 25s | ||
56 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 03h 15m 05s | ||
57 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at 03h 16m 15s | ||
58 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 03h 17m 50s | ||
59 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at 03h 23m 35s | ||
60 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at 03h 33m 18s | ||
61 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 03h 34m 45s | ||
62 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at 03h 48m 09s | ||
63 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at | ||
64 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 03h 48m 15s | ||
65 | Louis Millo | FRA | at 03h 49m 12s | ||
66 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 03h 50m | ||
67 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at 03h 55m 35s | ||
68 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 04h 08m 55s | ||
69 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 04h 09m 18s | ||
70 | Luigi Ugaglia | ITA | at 04h 19m 15s | ||
71 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 04h 36m 45s | ||
72 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 04h 38m 40s | ||
73 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at 04h 39m 22s | ||
74 | Adrien Alpini | FRA | at 04h 40m 50s | ||
75 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 04h 41m | ||
76 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at 04h 42m 58s |