Date: | 04-07-1924 | ||
7º stage | |||
Distance: | 323 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Luchon (Midi-Pyrenees), France | ||
Arrival: | Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | in 12h 40m 18s | ||
2 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
3 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
4 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at 03m 48s | ||
5 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | at | ||
6 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at | ||
7 | Marcel Huot | FRA | at | ||
8 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at | ||
9 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 11m 58s | ||
10 | Henri Collé | SUI | at 22m 12s | ||
11 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at 31m 27s | ||
12 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at | ||
13 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at | ||
14 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at | ||
15 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | at | ||
16 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at | ||
17 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at | ||
18 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 32m 07s | ||
19 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at 43m 12s | ||
20 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at 44m 38s | ||
21 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at | ||
22 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 48m 09s | ||
23 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at | ||
24 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 01h 04m 16s | ||
25 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at | ||
26 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at | ||
27 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at | ||
28 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at | ||
29 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 01h 06m 33s | ||
30 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 01h 09m 24s | ||
31 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 01h 13m 13s | ||
32 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at | ||
33 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 01h 14m 52s | ||
34 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 01h 18m 39s | ||
35 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 01h 26m 09s | ||
36 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 01h 32m 54s | ||
37 | René Wendels | BEL | at 01h 36m 26s | ||
38 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 01h 49m 23s | ||
39 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 01h 55m 57s | ||
40 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at | ||
41 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at | ||
42 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at 02h 01m 53s | ||
43 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at | ||
44 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 02h 02m 47s | ||
45 | Luigi Ugaglia | ITA | at 02h 02m 49s | ||
46 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 02h 07m 32s | ||
47 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 02h 21m 05s | ||
48 | Charles Loew | FRA | at | ||
49 | Charles Parel | SUI | at | ||
50 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at | ||
51 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 02h 25m 28s | ||
52 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at 02h 31m 29s | ||
53 | Jean Garby | FRA | at 02h 32m 03s | ||
54 | Felix Richard | FRA | at 02h 35m 41s | ||
55 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 02h 40m 25s | ||
56 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 02h 47m 02s | ||
57 | Robert Loret | FRA | at | ||
58 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at 02h 50m 23s | ||
59 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 02h 50m 32s | ||
60 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at 02h 59m 01s | ||
61 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 02h 58m 08s | ||
62 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 02h 59m 56s | ||
63 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at | ||
64 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 03h 07s | ||
65 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 03h 28m 17s | ||
66 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at 03h 34m 57s | ||
67 | François Chevalier | FRA | at | ||
68 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at | ||
69 | Louis Millo | FRA | at 03h 39m 12s | ||
70 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at |