1 99 2h57'00"/3 Irvine,Martyn S1 Team Curran Racing 8h04'49"
2 104 2h57'00"/2 Downing,Dean S1 Rapha Condor 8h05'18" @29"
3 78 2h57'00"/5 Hawkins,Peter S1 Decock Capino Belguim 8h05'20" @31"
4 73 2h57'00"/4 Demeyre,Geoffrey S1 Decock Capino Belguim 8h05'40" @51"
5 1 2h57'00"/12 Connor,Ryan S1 Usher Irish Road Club 8h05'50" @01'01"
6 2 2h57'00"/10 Delahaye,Neil S1 Usher Irish Road Club 8h05'54" @01'05"
7 105 2h56'35"/1 Cronshaw,Matt YS1 Rapha Condor 8h08'29" @03'40"
8 106 2h57'00"/6 Holohan,Liam YS1 Rapha Condor 8h09'47" @04'58"
9 95 2h57'00"/9 Downey,Sean YS2 Ulster Under 23 8h10'51" @06'02"
10 97 2h58'53"/15 Armstrong,Adam YS1 Team Curran Racing 8h11'18" @06'29"
11 76 2h58'53"/16 Langendonck,Matthieu S1 Decock Capino Belguim 8h11'28" @06'39"
12 39 2h57'00"/11 Christie,Marcus Jnr Ireland Juniors 8h12'45" @07'56"
13 91 2h57'00"/13 McLaughlin,Ronan YS1 Ulster Under 23 8h12'52" @08'03"
14 92 2h58'53"/14 Williams,Simon YS1 Ulster Under 23 8h13'36" @08'47"
15 103 2h59'04"/40 Healion,Paul S1 Team Curran Racing 8h14'34" @09'45"
16 21 2h59'04"/26 Siobodnik,Ondrej S1 Omagh CC 8h14'59" @10'10"
17 66 2h59'04"/49 Kinning,Glenn S1 Castlereagh CC 8h15'02" @10'13"
18 16 2h58'53"/17 Harrison,Mike Vet West Pennine RC 8h15'03" @10'14"
19 81 2h59'04"/29 McKinley,Mark YS2 Newry Wheelers 8h15'20" @10'31"
20 55 2h59'04"/32 McAllister,Leo YS3 Ballymena Road Club 8h15'25" @10'36"
21 100 2h59'04"/41 Duncan,Fraser S1 Team Curran Racing 8h15'32" @10'43"
22 63 2h59'04"/19 Knol,Martijn YS1 WV de Kannibaal- Holland 8h15'39" @10'50"
23 75 3h01'13"/51 Landuyt,Matthias YS1 Decock Capino Belguim 8h15'40" @10'51"
24 65 2h57'00"/7 Vreugdenhil,Frank S1 WV de Kannibaal- Holland 8h15'44" @10'55"
25 62 2h59'04"/28 Van Dijk,Gerard S1 WV de Kannibaal- Holland 8h15'46" @10'57"
26 54 2h59'04"/44 Dolan,Liam S2 Cuchullian CC 8h15'50" @11'01"
27 74 2h59'04"/23 Devoldere,Niki S1 Decock Capino Belguim 8h15'52" @11'03"
28 3 2h59'04"/36 Burke,Derek S1 Usher Irish Road Club 8h15'59" @11'10"
29 34 2h59'04"/25 Bisgaard,Geir S1 Veolia Giant Norway 8h16'12" @11'23"
30 32 2h58'53"/18 Murphy,Linus S1 Veolia Giant Norway 8h16'30" @11'41"
31 94 2h59'04"/22 Martin,Thomas YS1 Ulster Under 23 8h17'38" @12'49"
32 22 2h59'04"/33 Callaghan,Gavin S2 Omagh CC 8h17'49" @13'00"
33 88 2h59'04"/21 Cranston,Gary S1 East Antrim CC - Agnew Audi 8h17'49" = s/t
34 44 2h59'04"/24 Sloan,Kirk S1 Ards CC 8h17'55" @13'06"
35 49 2h59'04"/39 Smyth,Cathal S1 Phoenix CC 8h18'13" @13'24"
36 57 2h59'04"/47 Wilson,Peter YS2 Maryland Whs 8h18'36" @13'47"
37 67 2h59'04"/38 Boyle,Tony Vet Castlereagh CC 8h18'38" @13'49"
38 52 2h59'04"/45 Campbell,Mark S3 Newry Wheelers 8h18'51" @14'02"
39 93 2h59'04"/46 McAllister,Connor YS1 Ulster Under 23 8h18'52" @14'03"
40 50 2h59'04"/34 Rooney,Fergus S3 Phoenix CC 8h18'53" @14'04"
41 38 2h59'04"/30 Cole,Jonny Jnr Ireland Juniors 8h19'03" @14'14"
42 84 2h57'00"/8 Monaghan,Barry S1 Newry Wheelers 8h19'59" @15'10"
43 13 2h59'04"/43 McKnight,Davy S1 Dromara CC 8h21'52" @17'03"
44 11 2h59'04"/42 Weir,Darren S2 Dromara CC 8h22'03" @17'14"
45 77 2h59'04"/20 Demeydts,Sven YS1 Decock Capino Belguim 8h22'18" @17'29"
46 15 2h59'04"/37 Hay,Peter Vet West Pennine RC 8h22'23" @17'34"
47 27 2h59'04"/27 Dijkhuis,Atze S1 SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 8h22'23" = s/t
48 31 2h59'04"/31 Ferguson,Paul S2 North Down 8h23'01" @18'12"
49 68 3h06'08"/57 Aiken,Roger S1 Castlereagh CC 8h23'14" @18'25"
50 60 3h01'13"/50 Schurer,Albert S1 WV de Kannibaal- Holland 8h24'08" @19'19"
51 7 3h01'29"/52 Quigley,Nigel Vet Bann Wheelers 8h24'13" @19'24"
52 37 3h06'08"/56 Henry,Stuart Jnr Ireland Juniors 8h25'02" @20'13"
53 107 3h07'43"/59 Rudling,Mike YS1 Rapha Condor 8h25'05" @20'16"
54 5 3h07'52"/66 Colm Cassidy,Colm S1 Usher Irish Road Club 8h26'24" @21'35"
55 109 3h07'43"/58 Dougherty,Ciaran S1 East Kilbride RC 8h26'27" @21'38"
56 41 3h02'33"/53 Williams,Peter Jnr Ireland Juniors 8h26'32" @21'43"
57 108 3h07'43"/61 Walker,Derek S3 East Kilbride RC 8h26'36" @21'47"
58 101 3h08'09"/69 Ferguson,Lewis S2 Team Curran Racing 8h27'37" @22'48"
59 9 3h07'52"/65 Madden,John Vet Bann Wheelers 8h27'50" @23'01"
60 25 3h05'30"/55 Hayes,Barry YS1 SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 8h28'04" @23'15"
61 98 3h07'43"/60 McMaster,James S1 Team Curran Racing 8h30'43" @25'54"
Stage 5 FINAL Results
Page: 4 / 4
62 80 3h07'52"/67 McKinley,Drew S2 Newry Wheelers 8h31'46" @26'57"
63 102 3h08'09"/70 Brownfield,Ray S3 Team Curran Racing nc 8h32'24" @27'35"
64 69 3h07'43"/64 Lilley,Peter Jnr Banbridge CC 8h32'30" @27'41"
65 6 3h13'36"/73 Kelly,Simon S1 Usher Irish Road Club 8h32'57" @28'08"
66 18 3h07'52"/68 Hey,John Vet West Pennine RC 8h34'38" @29'49"
67 96 3h13'36"/71 Curran,Liam Vet Team Curran Racing nc 8h36'32" @31'43"
68 53 3h13'36"/72 Sean,McGreevy S2 Newry Wheelers 8h37'31" @32'42"
69 19 2h59'04"/48 Mimnagh,Brian S1 Omagh CC 8h39'25" @34'36"
70 28 3h07'43"/63 McEwen,Steve Vet SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 8h41'08" @36'19"
71 61 3h07'43"/62 Aling,Ard S1 WV de Kannibaal- Holland 8h45'08" @40'19"
72 33 2h59'04"/35 Pettersen,Joachim S1 Veolia Giant Norway 8h46'56" @42'07"
73 56 3h17'36"/76 Cunningham,Uel Vet Michelin Bid Sport 8h49'33" @44'44"
74 59 3h17'22"/74 Doyle,Jim Vet North Pole CC 8h56'53" @52'04"
75 17 3h17'22"/75 Gott,Andy S3 West Pennine RC 8h57'10" @52'21"
76 29 3h05'30"/54 Liedke,Mark S1 SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany 8h58'38" @53'49"
77 12 3h45'00"/78 Smyth,Ronnie Vet Dromara CC 9h11'32" @1h06'43"
78 82 3h45'00"/79 Lynch,Kevin S1 Newry Wheelers 9h12'04" @1h07'15"
79 79 3h45'00"/80 Morgan,Nathan YS3 Newry Wheelers nc 9h12'15" @1h07'26"
80 48 3h17'48"/77 Farr,Stephen S2 Team Madigan 9h27'54" @1h23'05"
81 83 3h45'00"/81 Lynch,Padraig Vet Newry Wheelers nc 9h57'43" @1h52'54"
U23 Rider Overall
PL No. Name TM Time
1 105 Cronshaw,M RC = 8h08'29"
2 106 Holohan,L RC @ 01'18"
3 95 Downey,S U23 @ 02'22"
4 97 Armstrong,A TCR @ 02'49"
5 91 McLaughlin,R U23 @ 04'23"
Junior Overall
PL No. Name TM Time
1 39 Christie,M IJ = 8h12'45"
2 38 Cole,J IJ @ 06'18"
3 37 Henry,S IJ @ 12'17"
4 41 Williams,P IJ @ 13'47"
5 69 Lilley,P BCC @ 19'45"
Veteran Overall
PL No. Name TM Time
1 16 Harrison,M WPC = 8h15'03"
2 67 Boyle,T CCC @ 03'35"
3 15 Hay,P WPC @ 07'20"
4 7 Quigley,N BW @ 09'10"
5 9 Madden,J BW @ 12'47"
AA King of the Hills Overall
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 99 Irvine,M TCR 18
2 95 Downey,S U23 7
3 1 Connor,R UIR 7
4 91 McLaughlin,R U23 7
Team General Classification
PL Name Time
1 Decock Capino Belguim 24h22'23"
2 Rapha Condor @ 01'11"
3 Usher Irish Road Club @ 04'39"
4 Team Curran Racing @ 08'18"
5 Ulster Under 23 @ 14'37"
6 WV de Kannibaal- Holland @ 24'31"
7 Ireland Juniors @ 30'52"
8 Newry Wheelers @ 31'28"
9 Castlereagh CC @ 34'31"
10 West Pennine RC @ 49'41"
11 Omagh CC @ 49'50"
12 Veolia Giant Norway @ 57'15"
13 SKS-Brothers Bikes Germany @ 1h02'34"
14 Dromara CC @ 1h29'18"
Close