1 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 3.30.06
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila
3 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
4 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
5 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team
6 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
7 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
8 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey
9 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
10 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
11 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
12 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken
13 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
14 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
15 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
16 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
17 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
18 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
19 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
20 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
21 Steve Calland (GBr) Surrey Racing League
22 John Lynch (Irl) Martin Donnelly 0.05
23 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
24 Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
25 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
26 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
27 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Dan Morrissey
28 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
29 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
30 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
31 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
32 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor
33 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Ireland Development U23
34 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor
35 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
36 Mike Reddan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
37 Stephen Barrett (Irl) Irish National Team
38 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
39 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
40 Urban Monks (Irl) Ireland Development U23
41 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
42 Joachim Pettersen (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
43 Keith Gater (Irl) Comeragh CC
44 James Moss (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
45 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
46 Derek Burke (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
47 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team
48 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
49 Robin Kelly (Irl) Comeragh CC
50 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
51 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
52 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
53 Seán Downey (Irl) Irish National Team
54 John Heaton-Armstrong (GBr) Surrey Racing League
55 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
56 Simon Kelly (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
57 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor
58 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
59 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken
60 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey
61 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
62 David Fletcher (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
63 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
64 Daniel Drake (GBr) BC East Midlands
65 Tom Last (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
66 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
67 Steve Lampier (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
68 Robert Wardell (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
69 Seán Lacey (Irl) Eurocycles
70 Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey Racing League
71 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
72 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
73 Mark Nugent (Irl) Comeragh CC
74 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
75 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
76 Ray Clarke (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
77 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
78 John Mason (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
79 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
80 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23
81 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland 0.20
82 Richard McCauley (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
83 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
84 David Peelo (Irl) Murphy Surveys
85 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 0.27
86 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0.31
87 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0.32
88 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 0.47
89 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
90 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.21
91 Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
92 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Irish National Team
93 Conor McAllister (Irl) Eurocycles
94 James Wlliamson (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
95 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 1.49
96 Martin Gill (Irl) Clonmel CC
97 Christopher Prior (GBr) BC East Midlands
98 Michael Storan (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
99 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
100 James Sampson (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
101 Cathal McCarthy (Irl) Eurocycles
102 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
103 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
104 Richard Malone (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
105 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
106 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC
107 Michael Butler (Irl) Eurocycles
108 Dylan Rafter (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
109 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
110 Mark McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
111 Adrian Hedderman (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
112 Mark Power (Irl) Dan Morrissey
113 Ciaran Steed (Irl) Murphy Surveys
114 James Stewart (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
115 Kieran Keane (Irl) Martin Donnelly
116 Colm Bracken (Irl) Murphy Surveys
117 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland Development U23
118 Danny Carroll (Irl) Clonmel CC
119 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
120 Keith Fox (Irl) Clonmel CC
121 David Cawley (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
122 Stephen Surdival (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
123 Tony Brady (Irl) Martin Donnelly
124 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Comeragh CC
125 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles
126 David Brennan (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
127 Frazer Duncan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
128 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 2.04
129 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Ireland Development U23
130 Drew McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 3.43
131 Andrew McQuaid (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
132 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 8.38
133 Hugh Mulhearn (Irl) Dan Morrissey 12.17
134 Ruaidhrí Geraghty (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 30.48
135 Kevin Shelly (Irl) Clonmel CC 30.49
136 Odhran Connors (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
137 Richard Hoult (GBr) Surrey Racing League 35.21
138 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 35.24
139 Colm Quinn (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 35.31
140 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly
141 Paul Dunne (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
142 Paul O'Keefe (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 35.34
143 Mark Dowling (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
144 Brendan Lacey (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
145 Niall Brosnan (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
146 Paul Doyle (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
147 Gareth Williams (GBr) BC East Midlands
148 Thomas Kirk (GBr) BC East Midlands
149 Jonathan Gibson (Irl) Martin Donnelly
150 Llewey Byrne (GBr) BC East Midlands 35.43
DNF Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
Mountains
KoM Cat 3: Glansharoon
1 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 5 pts
2 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 4
3 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 3
4 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 2
KoM Cat 3: Barnagh Gap
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 5 pts
2 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 4
3 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 3
4 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland 2
County rider
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 3.30.06
2 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
3 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
Teams
1 Team Kuota - Indeland 10.30.18
2 Team Halfords Bike Hut 0.05
3 Cinelli-DownUnder
4 An Post - Sean Kelly Team
5 Team Giant-Veoila 0.10
6 Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
7 Irish National Team
8 Team Designa Kokken
9 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
10 Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
11 Surrey Racing League
12 Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 0.15
13 Rapha Condor
14 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
15 Ireland Development Team
16 Candi TV - Pinarello RT 0.32
17 BC East Midlands 37.28
County teams
1 Dan Morrissey 10.30.28
2 IRC Ushers Insulations
3 Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
4 Comeragh CC 0.05
5 Total Cleaning Supplies 1.21
6 KTM Winning Solutions 2.04
7 Eurocycles 3.05
8 Newbridge Projector World 3.28
9 Castlebar WesternEdge 3.33
10 Martin Donnelly
11 Murphy Surveys 3.48
12 Clonmel CC 5.17
13 Newry Whs. CC
14 Zilcom-South Dublin 5.27
15 DTC Orwell Wheelers 12.06
16 Nigel's Bikes 1.07.51
General classification after stage 5
1 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 20.24.55
2 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 2.49
3 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 3.02
4 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 3.19
5 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 3.24
6 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 3.29
7 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 5.29
8 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 6.07
9 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 6.09
10 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 6.38
11 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 6.53
12 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 7.17
13 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 7.18
14 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
15 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 7.23
16 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 7.28
17 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 7.46
18 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 7.48
19 Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 7.52
20 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 7.56
21 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 8.04
22 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 8.20
23 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 8.25
24 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 8.28
25 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 8.33
26 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23 8.58
27 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 9.15
28 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 9.24
29 Seán Downey (Irl) Irish National Team 9.31
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
31 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
32 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken
33 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 9.59
34 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 10.37
35 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Ireland Development U23 11.15
36 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 11.16
37 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 11.31
38 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 11.38
39 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 12.09
40 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 13.01
41 Joachim Pettersen (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 13.05
42 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 13.10
43 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 13.13
44 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 13.19
45 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
46 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey 13.22
47 James Moss (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 13.24
48 Keith Gater (Irl) Comeragh CC
49 Tom Last (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful
50 Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey Racing League
51 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Dan Morrissey
52 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
53 Steve Lampier (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
54 Daniel Drake (GBr) BC East Midlands
55 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
56 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland 13.39
57 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team 13.42
58 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 13.47
59 James Sampson (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 14.29
60 Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 14.40
61 Mark Nugent (Irl) Comeragh CC 15.41
62 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 18.22
63 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 18.42
64 Ray Clarke (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 18.58
65 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 19.24
66 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
67 John Mason (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 21.16
68 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Ireland Development U23 22.08
69 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 22.11
70 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 22.14
71 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 22.40
72 John Heaton-Armstrong (GBr) Surrey Racing League 22.52
73 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 23.08
74 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 23.41
75 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 23.58
76 John Lynch (Irl) Martin Donnelly 24.03
77 David Fletcher (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 24.07
78 Stephen Barrett (Irl) Irish National Team
79 Seán Lacey (Irl) Eurocycles
80 Simon Kelly (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 24.15
81 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 25.11
82 Conor McAllister (Irl) Eurocycles 25.23
83 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 25.49
84 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland Development U23 25.51
85 Mark McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
86 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Comeragh CC 26.14
87 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 26.46
88 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC 27.26
89 Robin Kelly (Irl) Comeragh CC 27.35
90 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 27.44
91 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 27.52
92 Mark Power (Irl) Dan Morrissey 28.08
93 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 28.18
94 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 28.23
95 Derek Burke (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
96 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 28.33
97 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 28.36
98 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 28.57
99 Tony Brady (Irl) Martin Donnelly 29.20
100 Adrian Hedderman (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
101 James Stewart (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 29.36
102 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Irish National Team 29.39
103 David Brennan (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 29.42
104 Michael Storan (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 30.03
105 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 30.07
106 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
107 Ciaran Steed (Irl) Murphy Surveys
108 Stephen Surdival (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
109 James Wlliamson (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 30.15
110 Cathal McCarthy (Irl) Eurocycles 30.39
111 Colm Bracken (Irl) Murphy Surveys
112 Danny Carroll (Irl) Clonmel CC 30.43
113 Hugh Mulhearn (Irl) Dan Morrissey 31.18
114 Keith Fox (Irl) Clonmel CC 32.44
115 Steve Calland (GBr) Surrey Racing League 35.29
116 Mike Reddan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 39.09
117 David Cawley (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 40.15
118 Urban Monks (Irl) Ireland Development U23 40.25
119 Richard McCauley (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 41.12
120 David Peelo (Irl) Murphy Surveys
121 Frazer Duncan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 42.09
122 Christopher Prior (GBr) BC East Midlands 43.50
123 Michael Butler (Irl) Eurocycles 45.33
124 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 50.20
125 Dylan Rafter (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 52.17
126 Kieran Keane (Irl) Martin Donnelly 56.10
127 Martin Gill (Irl) Clonmel CC 56.33
128 Richard Hoult (GBr) Surrey Racing League 58.35
129 Ruaidhrí Geraghty (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 59.06
130 Richard Malone (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 59.10
131 Niall Brosnan (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.03.11
132 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.04.36
133 Jonathan Gibson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 1.04.59
134 Robert Wardell (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 1.06.03
135 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.06.09
136 Kevin Shelly (Irl) Clonmel CC 1.07.29
137 Andrew McQuaid (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 1.07.54
138 Drew McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.11.58
139 Mark Dowling (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 1.15.54
140 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 1.16.20
141 Brendan Lacey (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.23.58
142 Paul Doyle (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 1.25.06
143 Odhran Connors (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.27.30
144 Paul O'Keefe (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 1.39.29
145 Colm Quinn (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.43.36
146 Llewey Byrne (GBr) BC East Midlands 1.45.11
147 Paul Dunne (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 1.48.45
148 Thomas Kirk (GBr) BC East Midlands 1.49.06
149 Gareth Williams (GBr) BC East Midlands 1.53.43
150 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 2.22.22
Points classification
1 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 51 pts
2 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 46
3 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 43
4 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 40
5 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 38
6 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 32
7 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 27
8 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 23
9 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 22
10 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 20
11 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 19
12 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 19
13 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 19
14 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team 18
15 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 17
16 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 15
17 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 15
18 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 13
19 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 12
20 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 12
21 Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 11
22 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 9
23 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 9
24 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 9
25 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 8
26 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 8
27 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 6
28 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 6
29 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 5
30 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 5
31 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 5
32 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 4
33 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 3
34 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 3
35 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 2
36 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Ireland Development U23 2
37 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 2
38 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 1
39 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 1
Mountains classification
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 50 pts
2 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 42
3 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 35
4 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 30
5 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 27
6 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 15
7 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 15
8 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 14
9 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 13
10 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 12
11 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 11
12 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 10
13 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken 9
14 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 9
15 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 8
16 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 8
17 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 8
18 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 7
19 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 6
20 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 5
U23 classificaton
1 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 20.32.18
2 Ole Jogen Jenson (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 0.05
3 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 0.25
4 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.33
5 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0.41
Category 2 classification
1 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 20.38.08
2 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.09
3 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 11.58
4 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC 14.13
5 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 15.20
County rider classification
1 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 20.32.41
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.10
3 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.38
4 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 3.45
5 Peter Hawkins (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 3.52
Teams classification
1 Rapha Condor 61.23.38
2 Team Designa Kokken 9.42
3 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 10.00
4 Cinelli-DownUnder 13.25
5 An Post - Sean Kelly Team 13.28
6 Irish National Team 16.14
7 Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful 16.50
8 Team Giant-Veoila 17.01
9 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 18.21
10 Candi TV - Pinarello RT 23.51
11 Team Halfords Bike Hut 23.58
12 Team Kuota - Indeland 24.21
13 Ireland Development Team 31.44
14 Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 40.12
15 Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 40.37
16 Surrey Racing League 49.23
17 BC East Midlands 2.02.45
County teams classification
1 Dan Morrissey 61.48.35
2 Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 2.56
3 Total Cleaning Supplies 7.33
4 IRC Ushers Insulations 8.32
5 Comeragh CC 18.57
6 Eurocycles 31.22
7 KTM Winning Solutions 48.19
8 Castlebar WesternEdge 49.21
9 Martin Donnelly 49.40
10 DTC Orwell Wheelers 57.56
11 Clonmel CC 59.03
12 Newbridge Projector World 1.07.01
13 Murphy Surveys 1.08.08
14 Newry Whs. CC 1.17.34
15 Zilcom-South Dublin 1.31.31
16 Nigel's Bikes 2.30.13
Close