1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC 26:49:40
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:45
3 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:47
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:58
5 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
6 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
7 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:07
9 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:12
10 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:01:22
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:24
12 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:25
13 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:34
14 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:01:39
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
16 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:01:41
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:43
18 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
19 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:47
20 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:48
21 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
22 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:54
23 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:55
24 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:01:58
25 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC 0:02:02
26 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:15
27 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
28 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:02:22
29 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:25
30 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:02:29
31 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:34
32 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:48
33 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:53
34 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:18
35 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:19
36 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:40
37 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:06
38 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:06:03
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:36
40 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:08:41
41 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:08:54
42 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:09:03
43 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:18
44 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:01
45 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:11:28
46 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:13:01
47 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:13:03
48 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:13:32
49 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 0:20:45
50 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas 0:22:08
51 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:23:33
52 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:23:54
53 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:00
54 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 0:24:05
55 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:24:06
56 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:08
57 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:53
58 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:25:06
59 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:29:19
60 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:29:30
61 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:30:16
62 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:30:28
63 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:31:49
64 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:32:15
65 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:32:44
66 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:34:07
67 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:34:08
68 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:34:09
69 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas 0:34:43
70 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:35:05
71 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:36:06
72 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:36:36
73 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
74 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36:56
75 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:37:53
76 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:39:06
77 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:39:42
78 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:39:58
79 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:40:26
80 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 0:41:07
81 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:41:41
82 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:42:15
83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:42:22
84 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:43:03
85 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 0:43:32
86 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:43:33
87 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 0:43:41
88 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:43:44
89 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:30
90 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:44:45
91 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:47:47
92 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:49:47
93 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:50:25
94 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:50:28
95 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:50:37
96 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:51:13
97 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:52:48
98 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:53:33
99 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto 0:53:57
100 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:54:12
101 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:54:22
102 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:54:27
103 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:54:30
104 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:56:34
105 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:58:13
106 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:31
107 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:59:38
108 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:59:52
109 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:59:53
110 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:36
111 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:02:03
112 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:02:20
113 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:02:28
114 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:03:50
115 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:59
116 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:04:48
117 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 1:05:30
118 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:08:07
119 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:08:15
120 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:09:19
121 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:09:59
122 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 1:10:13
123 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 1:10:59
124 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:11:18
125 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 1:11:29
126 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:12
127 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:13:35
128 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:13:56
129 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:15:07
130 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 1:16:08
131 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:18:04
Points classification 1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC 170 pts
2 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 59
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 59
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 45
5 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 40
6 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 40
7 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 40
8 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas 39
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 38
10 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 38
11 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 33
12 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 30
13 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 30
14 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 29
15 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 28
17 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 27
18 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 24
19 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 22
20 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 21
21 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 19
22 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano 19
23 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 19
24 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 18
25 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 18
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC 18
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17
28 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha 17
29 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto 17
30 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 17
31 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13
32 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13
33 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 13
34 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 13
35 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 13
36 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11
37 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 11
38 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 11
39 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11
40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 10
41 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 10
42 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10
43 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha 9
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 8
45 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 5
46 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
47 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3
Teams classification 1 Rabobank 80:31:16
2 Team Columbia - Htc 0:00:56
3 Silence - Lotto 0:01:37
4 Team Saxo Bank 0:01:54
5 Quick Step 0:02:49
6 Lampre - Ngc 0:03:25
7 Astana 0:03:48
8 Team Katusha 0:04:21
9 Liquigas 0:04:32
10 Française Des Jeux 0:04:35
11 Caisse D'epargne 0:05:15
12 Ag2r - La Mondiale 0:07:13
13 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:10:30
14 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:23:57
15 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:26:16
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:33:49
17 Garmin - Slipstream Pro Cycling Team 0:38:16
18 Skil - Shimano 0:51:06
19 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:02:00
20 Team Milram 1:24:10
21 Fuji - Servetto 1:30:32
Close