1 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 20:32:43
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek 0:00:06
3 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:03
4 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD 0:05:13
5 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:18
6 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Tecos Trek 0:07:20
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing 0:07:39
8 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:07:54
9 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:58
10 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:01
11 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:08:05
12 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:08:12
13 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:08:32
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:08:41
15 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Tecos Trek 0:10:42
16 Oscar GarcÃa-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:11:14
17 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12:39
18 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12:45
19 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:12:57
20 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD 0:12:58
21 Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:13:02
22 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:13:44
23 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing 0:17:06
24 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo 0:20:51
25 José Herrada (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:24:09
26 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Rock Racing 0:24:11
27 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo 0:24:12
28 Alvaro Argira (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:24:31
29 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek 0:26:33
30 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:29:05
31 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:47
32 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 0:31:54
33 David Vitoria (Sui) Rock Racing 0:32:54
34 Matthew Busche (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33:14
35 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:33:51
36 Xabier Tondo (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:36:43
37 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:36:49
38 David Martin (Spa) Rock Racing 0:36:52
39 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:36:54
40 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 0:37:00
41 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:37:07
42 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
43 Esteban Plaza (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:37:25
44 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:37:46
45 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:38:08
46 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek 0:40:08
47 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:40:38
48 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 0:43:58
49 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:45:29
50 Jon Pardo (Spa) Madeinox Boavista 0:46:07
51 Jose L. Roldan (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:47:28
52 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo 0:48:03
53 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo 0:49:10
54 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven 0:52:40
55 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD 0:53:49
56 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:53:50
57 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:53:56
58 Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista 0:54:00
59 Ãngel Vicioso (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:54:11
60 Juan J. Estrada (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:54:52
61 Jose A. Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:54:53
62 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 0:55:46
63 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD 0:56:22
64 Mikayata Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 0:56:33
65 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD 0:57:08
66 Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 0:58:01
67 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Rock Racing 0:59:00
68 Antonio Piedra (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 0:59:03
69 Pedro Merino (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:59:15
70 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:59:20
71 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD 1:00:09
72 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:00:59
73 François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 1:01:04
74 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek 1:01:26
75 Jorge Pancoatl (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:01:31
76 Ivan Raña (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Hector Spaasandin (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:01:50
78 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy 1:02:03
79 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1:02:06
80 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1:02:16
81 Javier Saenz (Spa) Alpura-Delicias 1:02:32
82 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 1:02:40
83 Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek 1:03:55
84 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 1:05:12
85 Mickael Damien (Fra) Meitan Hompo 1:07:02
86 Juan C. Hernandez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:07:06
87 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo 1:08:03
88 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Rabobank Continental 1:09:19
89 Joel Alamillo (Mex) Orven 1:09:33
90 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:10:25
91 Ramon Juarez (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:12:37
92 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:41
93 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:17:45
94 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:17:48
95 Edgar E. Mendez (Mex) Alpura-Delicias 1:18:03
96 Edgar Treviño (Mex) Orven 1:18:28
97 Jose A. Ochoa (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T. 1:21:44
Mountains classification 1 Rui A. Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 28 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing 23
3 Xabier Tondo (Spa) AndalucÃa-Cajasur 22
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Tecos Trek 19
5 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 17
6 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Rock Racing 14
7 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 13
8 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos Trek 11
9 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 11
10 David Vitoria (Sui) Rock Racing 10
11 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek 10
Sprint classification 1 David Vitoria (Sui) Rock Racing 21 pts
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Tecos Trek 15
3 Andrey Amador (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne 13
4 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD 10
5 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental 10
6 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo 8
7 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 6
8 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6
9 José Herrada (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 5
10 Gregor Cazvoda (Slo) Meitan Hompo 5
11 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 5
U23 classification 1 Michael Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
3 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
4 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
5 Jon Pardo (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
6 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
7 Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
8 Pedro Merino (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
9 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
10 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy
11 Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
Regional rider classification 1 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
2 Jose Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo
3 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos Trek
4 Arquidemes Lam (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
5 Ricardo Tapia (Mex) Alpura-Delicias
6 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas-Afamado C.T.
7 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos Trek
8 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven
9 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canels Turbo
10 Manuel Hernandez (Mex) Orven
11 Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos Trek
Teams classification 1 Caisse d'Epargne 61:54:09
2 Tecos Trek 0:02:06
3 Rock Racing 0:04:32
4 Fuji-Servetto 0:08:15
5 Contentpolis-Ampo 0:31:50
6 Rabobank Continental 0:38:12
7 Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:42:38
8 ISD 0:42:50
9 Arenas-Afamado C.T. 0:59:25
10 Xacobeo Galicia 1:01:39
11 Andalucia-Cajasur 1:10:37
12 Madeinox Boavista 1:18:19
13 Canels Turbo 1:27:56
14 Alpura-Delicias 1:45:16
15 Meitan Hompo 1:50:30
16 Orven 2:17:37
17 Planet Energy 2:39:14
Close