1 Sven Nys (Bel) 1:04:09
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 0:00:56
4 Niels Albert (Bel)
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) 0:01:12
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) 0:01:44
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:02:18
9 Rob Peeters (Bel)
10 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) 0:02:31
11 Radomir Simunek (Cze) 0:02:40
12 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) 0:02:46
13 Klaas Vantornout (Bel)
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) 0:02:58
15 Thijs Al (Ned)
16 Wilant van Gils (Bel)
17 Tom Van den Bosch (Bel) 0:03:16
18 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) 0:03:24
19 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) 0:04:21
20 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Bel)
21 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 0:04:30
22 Stijn Huys (Bel)
23 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) 0:04:35
24 Christian Heule (Swi) 0:04:59
25 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)
26 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:05:59
27 Ben Berden (Bel) 0:05:15
28 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 0:05:20
29 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) 0:05:44
30 Gianni Denolf (Bel)
31 -1lap Tim Van Nuffel (Bel)
32 -1lap Sten Raeymaekers (Bel)
33 -1lap Geert Wellens (Bel)
34 -1lap Ken Smets (Bel)
35 -1lap Tom De Kort (Bel)
36 -1lap Jan Soetens (Bel)
37 -1lap Bart Verschueren (Bel)
38 -1lap Lukas Klouck (Bel)
Intermediate sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sven Nys 3 pts
2 Zdenek Stybar 2
3 Kevin Pauwels 1
Elite men Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Classification after seven races
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sven Nys (Bel) 171 pts
2 Niels Albert (Bel) 157
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 157
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 105
5 Bart Aernouts (Bel) 103
6 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) 98
7 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 85
8 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 91
9 Radimir Simunek (Cze) 61
10 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) 57
11 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 55
12 Rob Peeters (Bel) 53
13 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) 42
14 Tom Van den Bosch (Bel) 34
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Bel) 34
16 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 32
16 Christiann Heule (Swi) 32
18 Francis Mourey (Fra) 31
19 Thijs Al (Ned) 29
20 Bart Wellens (Bel) 28
21 Wilant van Gils (Ned) 21
22 Ben Berden (Bel) 20
23 Philipp Walsleben (Bel) 17
24 Jan Soetens (Bel) 14
25 Jonathan Page (USA) 11
26 Petr Dlask (Cze) 10
26 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) 10
28 Marco Bianco (Ita) 7
29 Ian Field (GBr) 4
29 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) 4
29 Steve Chainel (Fra) 4
32 Martin Zlamalik (Bel) 4
33 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) 2
33 Bram Smidt (Ned) 2
35 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) 1
Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Intermediate Sprint Classification after seven races
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 15 pts
2 Sven Nys (Bel) 12
3 Niels Albert (Bel) 8
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 3
4 Gerben de Knegt (Bel) 3
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)
Close