1 15 65238 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1h 00' 49"
2 10 65021 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1h 00' 49" 00' 00"
3 4 65355 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 1h 00' 49" 00' 00"
4 2 70587 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 1h 00' 49" 00' 00"
5 25 70506 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.2 1h 00' 53" 00' 04"
6 13 65797 REINHOLT, Colin LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1h 00' 55" 00' 06"
7 208 70542 DE CAL, Andrew SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T RMU23.2 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
8 23 64263 VAN DEN HAM, Douglas NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM RME.2 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
9 38 65359 LI, Marco DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.2 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
10 18 65646 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.1 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
11 212 65542 PASCIULLO, Brody THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.2 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
12 17 64102 STEEDS, Justin MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.1 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
13 9 70489 PROSSER, Jonathan INDEPENDENT RME.1 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
14 21 65137 STEWART, John MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.2 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
15 28 64551 MILLIGAN, Scott LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 01' 00" 00' 11"
16 204 65547 ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RMU23.1 1h 01' 10" 00' 21"
17 12 70130 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1h 02' 12" 01' 23"
18 27 64095 ASTON, Michael INDEPENDENT RME.3 1h 05' 37" 04' 48"
19 6 65161 LARMER, James DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 1h 07' 11" 06' 22"
20 206 65422 BRADBURY, Christopher DARKHORSE FLYERS RMU23.2 1h 07' 29" 06' 40"
21 7 64090 SMITH, Isaac DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 1h 08' 23" 07' 34"
22 211 70608 CSIKOS, Max ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU23.2 1h 08' 23" 07' 34"
23 215 70534 JUG, Christian SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RMU23.3 1h 08' 23" 07' 34"
24 37 70162 MCCAGUE, Jacob NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB RME.4 1h 09' 16" 08' 27"
25 213 70482 HENRI, Justin HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY RMU23.3 1h 09' 16" 08' 27"
26 217 65665 DEGIACOMO, Matt THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.3 1h 11' 51" 11' 02"
27 200 64148 LATTIMORE, Andrew GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 1h 11' 51" 11' 02"
28 203 64141 RIGGS, Jamie GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 1h 11' 51" 11' 02"
29 35 65924 PAUPST, Greg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.4 1h 11' 51" 11' 02"
30 32 64877 THOMAS, Matt SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RME.3 1h 11' 51" 11' 02"
31 16 64128 IVEY, Derrek MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.1 1h 11' 51" 11' 02"
32 205 65417 FRY, Kyle PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 1h 25' 33" 24' 44"
DNF 8 64154 SCHILLER, Jeffery GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RME.1 DNF
DNF 202 64182 NOVAKOWSKI, Devon GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 DNF
DNF 201 65752 MUNDY, Evan GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 DNF
DNS 30 70556 KING, Bryan SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RME.3 DNS
DNS 214 64199 BENT, James Lucas PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMU23.3 DNS
DNS 14 70552 SMITH, Jamie LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 DNS
DNS 29 70591 OVERINGTON, Jeff SEPP'S CYCLING TEAM RME.3 DNS
DNS 24 79386 MARTIN, Daniel SAFEWAY/BICYCLE PLUS/PURERED RME.2 DNS
DNS 36 64723 PICCOLOTTO, Giordano LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.4 DNS
DNS 33 65195 WELDON, Scott SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RME.3 DNS
DNS 20 70570 ST. JAMES, David CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM RME.2 DNS
Elite 1&2 Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 40
2 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 37
3 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 35
4 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 34
5 25 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.2 33
6 13 REINHOLT, Colin LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 32
7 208 DE CAL, Andrew SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T RMU23.2 31
8 23 VAN DEN HAM, Douglas NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM RME.2 30
9 38 LI, Marco DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.2 29
10 18 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.1 28
11 212 PASCIULLO, Brody THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.2 27
12 17 STEEDS, Justin MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.1 26
13 9 PROSSER, Jonathan INDEPENDENT RME.1 25
14 21 STEWART, John MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.2 24
15 28 MILLIGAN, Scott LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.3 23
16 204 ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RMU23.1 22
17 12 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 21
18 27 ASTON, Michael INDEPENDENT RME.3 20
19 6 LARMER, James DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 19
20 206 BRADBURY, Christopher DARKHORSE FLYERS RMU23.2 18
21 7 SMITH, Isaac DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 17
22 211 CSIKOS, Max ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU23.2 16
23 215 JUG, Christian SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RMU23.3 15
24 37 MCCAGUE, Jacob NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB RME.4 14
25 213 HENRI, Justin HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY RMU23.3 13
26 217 DEGIACOMO, Matt THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.3 12
27 200 LATTIMORE, Andrew GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 11
28 203 RIGGS, Jamie GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 10
29 35 PAUPST, Greg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.4 9
30 32 THOMAS, Matt SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RME.3 8
31 16 IVEY, Derrek MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.1 7
32 205 FRY, Kyle PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 6
Sprint:1
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 3
2 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 2
3 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1
Sprint:2
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 3
2 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 2
3 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1
Sprint:3
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 3
2 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 2
3 25 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.2 1
Sprint:4
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 3
2 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 2
3 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 1
Sprint:5
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 3
2 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 2
3 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 1
Sprint:6
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 3
2 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 2
3 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 1
Sprint:7
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 3
2 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 2
3 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 1
Total Points
Place Bib Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 52
2 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 49
3 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RME.1 44
4 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 42
5 25 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COM RME.2 34
6 13 REINHOLT, Colin LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 32
7 208 DE CAL, Andrew SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T RMU23.2 31
8 23 VAN DEN HAM, Douglas NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM RME.2 30
9 38 LI, Marco DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.2 29
10 18 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.1 28
11 212 PASCIULLO, Brody THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.2 27
12 17 STEEDS, Justin MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.1 26
13 9 PROSSER, Jonathan INDEPENDENT RME.1 25
14 21 STEWART, John MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.2 24
15 28 MILLIGAN, Scott LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.3 23
16 204 ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RMU23.1 22
17 12 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAM RME.1 21
18 27 ASTON, Michael INDEPENDENT RME.3 20
19 6 LARMER, James DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 19
20 206 BRADBURY, Christopher DARKHORSE FLYERS RMU23.2 18
21 7 SMITH, Isaac DARKHORSE FLYERS RME.1 17
22 211 CSIKOS, Max ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMU23.2 16
23 215 JUG, Christian SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RMU23.3 15
24 37 MCCAGUE, Jacob NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB RME.4 14
25 213 HENRI, Justin HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY RMU23.3 13
26 217 DEGIACOMO, Matt THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.3 12
27 200 LATTIMORE, Andrew GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 11
28 203 RIGGS, Jamie GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV RMU23.1 10
29 35 PAUPST, Greg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB RME.4 9
30 32 THOMAS, Matt SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE RME.3 8
31 16 IVEY, Derrek MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR RME.1 7
32 205 FRY, Kyle PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 6
Close