Date: | 18-07-1924 | ||
14º stage | |||
Distance: | 433 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Metz (Lorraine), France | ||
Arrival: | Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | in 20h 17m 51s | ||
2 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
3 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at | ||
4 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at | ||
5 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at | ||
6 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at 44s | ||
7 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at 01m 24s | ||
8 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at 04m 02s | ||
9 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at | ||
10 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at | ||
11 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 06m 35s | ||
12 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 09m 03s | ||
13 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at 12m 59s | ||
14 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at 16m 08s | ||
15 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 17m 19s | ||
16 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at 17m 38s | ||
17 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 20m 54s | ||
18 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at | ||
19 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at | ||
20 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at 23m 24s | ||
21 | Henri Touzard | FRA | at 25m 28s | ||
22 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 35m 24s | ||
23 | René Wendels | BEL | at 38m 24s | ||
24 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at 42m 37s | ||
25 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 43m 29s | ||
26 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
27 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at 50m 49s | ||
28 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 56m 59s | ||
29 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 01h 12m 14s | ||
30 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at | ||
31 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at 01h 15m 19s | ||
32 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 01h 22m 24s | ||
33 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 01h 33m 29s | ||
34 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 01h 40m 52s | ||
35 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at 02h 11m 54s | ||
36 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at | ||
37 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at | ||
38 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at 02h 22m 09s | ||
39 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at 02h 35m 39s | ||
40 | Robert Loret | FRA | at 02h 45m 39s | ||
41 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at | ||
42 | Felix Richard | FRA | at | ||
43 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 02h 55m 36s | ||
44 | François Chevalier | FRA | at | ||
45 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at | ||
46 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at | ||
47 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 03h 26m 56s | ||
48 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at | ||
49 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at 03h 52m 09s | ||
50 | Henri Miège | FRA | at 04h 01m 39s | ||
51 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 04h 16m 24s | ||
52 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at | ||
53 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 04h 20m 37s | ||
54 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at | ||
55 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at | ||
56 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at 04h 43m 56s | ||
57 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at | ||
58 | Jean Garby | FRA | at | ||
59 | Louis Millo | FRA | at 04h 53m 29s | ||
60 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at | ||
61 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 05h 04m 59s |