1 61 MCKISSICK, Ian Lenovo 18:31.59 0.00
2 103 HAMILTON, Nic Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 19:15.55 @ 43.96
3 99 SPARLING, Jamie Total Restoration 19:18.36 @ 46.77
4 84 ROWE, Kevin Team Exergy 19:20.77 @ 49.18
5 87 BEVIN, Patrick Team Rubicon-Orbea 19:22.64 @ 51.05
6 122 MCNEIL, Chris H&R Block 19:29.91 @ 58.32
7 100 BELL, Matt Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 19:30.14 @ 58.55
8 96 KANGARLOO, Cyrus Total Restoration 19:30.93 @ 59.34
9 55 STANGELAND, James Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:31.80 @ 1:00.21
10 114 CHADDOCK, Ben Whitman Cycling 19:36.15 @ 1:04.56
11 59 HONE, Mike Lenovo 19:36.54 @ 1:04.95
12 124 SIDIC, Mike H&R Block 19:36.97 @ 1:05.38
13 32 BOURSAW, Grant Greggs Trek 19:38.83 @ 1:07.24
14 90 NORTHERY, Mike Team Rubicon-Orbea 19:43.36 @ 1:11.77
15 89 KEOGH, Quinn Team Rubicon-Orbea 19:43.71 @ 1:12.12
16 121 KERR, Justin H&R Block 19:44.20 @ 1:12.61
17 39 JOHNSON, Sam Hagens Berman Cycling 19:52.60 @ 1:21.01
18 25 DEARDON, Curtis Garneau Evolution 19:53.43 @ 1:21.84
19 79 APPLEQUIST, Kai Team Exergy 19:54.98 @ 1:23.39
20 63 RICHARDS, Westley Lenovo 19:56.10 @ 1:24.51
21 64 TUBBS, Ian Lenovo 19:57.67 @ 1:26.08
22 102 COOPER, Marsh Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 19:57.91 @ 1:26.32
23 53 MENSHER, Ian Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 19:58.26 @ 1:26.67
24 16 ROTHENGATTER, Mike Escape Velocity - dEVo 20:01.69 @ 1:30.10
25 123 SCHOOLER, Aaron H&R Block 20:03.63 @ 1:32.04
26 10 STEVENSON, Russell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:03.87 @ 1:32.28
27 110 VARELA, Gabe Vertical Earth 20:04.37 @ 1:32.78
28 30 REAMS, Jesse Garneau Evolution 20:04.89 @ 1:33.30
29 67 VASICHEK, Daniel Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 20:07.31 @ 1:35.72
30 17 RATHKAMP, Ben Fanatik Bike Co. 20:07.39 @ 1:35.80
31 58 CARLSON , Brent Lenovo 20:08.05 @ 1:36.46
32 85 STUART, Chris Team Exergy 20:08.52 @ 1:36.93
33 51 VAN WYCK, Dustin IJM.org 20:09.30 @ 1:37.71
34 68 WILLIAMS, Brian Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 20:09.44 @ 1:37.85
35 107 TRACE, Tyler Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 20:10.33 @ 1:38.74
36 115 GIBSON, Colin Whitman Cycling 20:11.12 @ 1:39.53
37 111 SMIBERT, Devon Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 20:13.11 @ 1:41.52
38 75 BECHTOLD, Daniel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 20:13.13 @ 1:41.54
39 62 ONGERS, Shawn Lenovo 20:17.64 @ 1:46.05
40 45 CRANE, Ian HSP 20:20.96 @ 1:49.37
41 78 ROOT, Timothy Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 20:25.42 @ 1:53.83
4/17/2010 13:03:53 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
Tour of Walla Walla Stage Race
16-18 April 2010
RESULT: Time Trial
SM P-1-2
UNOFFICIAL
Average Speed of Winner 30.14 MPH 48.50 Km/H
Pl Bib Name Team Time Bon(Pen) Behind
42 91 TUCKERMAN, Aaron Team Rubicon-Orbea 20:25.50 @ 1:53.91
43 42 REYNOLDS, Lang Hagens Berman Cycling 20:27.05 @ 1:55.46
44 24 ABERCROMBIE, Tim Garneau Evolution 20:27.64 @ 1:56.05
45 40 PARRISH, Christopher Hagens Berman Cycling 20:27.96 @ 1:56.37
46 118 GOULET, Shawn H&R Block 20:31.56 @ 1:59.97
47 34 SALAS, Sebastian H&R Block 20:32.62 @ 2:01.03
48 38 ELSASSER, Phil Hagens Berman Cycling 20:36.56 @ 2:04.97
49 119 HOWARD, Shawn 20:39.99 @ 2:08.40
50 31 THOMPSON, Jason Garneau Evolution 20:41.60 @ 2:10.01
51 22 HITCHCOCK, Brian Garage Racing 20:41.84 @ 2:10.25
52 116 LITTMAN, Nicholas Whitman Cycling 20:44.07 @ 2:12.48
53 73 WETZEL, Logan Second Ascent 20:44.19 @ 2:12.60
54 36 PETERSON, Kennett Hagens Berman Cycling 20:44.26 @ 2:12.67
55 35 PETERSON, Soren Hagens Berman Cycling 20:51.24 @ 2:19.65
56 76 HOENE, Robert Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 20:54.89 @ 2:23.30
57 12 WILLIAMS, Jason Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20:57.18 @ 2:25.59
58 65 VENABLE, Travis Lenovo 20:57.26 @ 2:25.67
59 83 LYNCH, Brandon Team Exergy 20:59.89 @ 2:28.30
60 113 ADAMS, Alan Whitman Cycling 21:01.43 @ 2:29.84
61 3 FLOTH, Robb Broken Spoke Cycling 21:01.74 @ 2:30.15
62 2 WILSSENS, Steven Bikesale.com 21:02.80 @ 2:31.21
63 77 KAFKA, Joseph Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 21:05.37 @ 2:33.78
64 117 ANDREWS, Dustin H&R Block 21:09.16 @ 2:37.57
65 33 SCHWINGBOTH, Jacob H&R Block 21:09.78 @ 2:38.19
66 70 HILLIER, Christopher Pactimo Racing 21:11.58 @ 2:39.99
67 86 ROMER, Elijah Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood 21:12.36 @ 2:40.77
68 80 ARGUELLO, Austin Team Exergy 21:17.77 @ 2:46.18
69 41 PASSAGE, Sean Hagens Berman Cycling 21:18.66 @ 2:47.07
70 66 TACK, Joshua Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 21:18.92 @ 2:47.33
71 108 HOLLAND, Steven United Finance 21:20.62 @ 2:49.03
72 50 SHAW, Aaron IJM.org 21:21.41 @ 2:49.82
73 93 TENPENNY, Lyle Thumbprint Racing 21:29.89 @ 2:58.30
74 94 AARDEN, Marcel Total Restoration 21:33.01 @ 3:01.42
75 14 BRADFORD-PARISH, Kev Emde Sports 21:34.19 @ 3:02.60
76 72 *SWEDBERG, Benny Rad Racing/Hagens Berman LLC 21:36.36 @ 3:04.77
77 106 SKINNER, Dan Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 21:36.51 @ 3:04.92
78 74 MCKNIGHT, Bailey Synergy Racing Cycle Club 21:38.22 @ 3:06.63
79 57 LITZENBERGER, Shane Lactic Acid Cycling 21:42.15 @ 3:10.56
80 48 RICHTER, David HSP 21:45.46 @ 3:13.87
81 97 MACDONALD, Dan Total Restoration 21:49.27 @ 3:17.68
82 60 IDDINGS, Ryan Lenovo 21:53.31 @ 3:21.72
4/17/2010 13:03:53 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
Tour of Walla Walla Stage Race
16-18 April 2010
RESULT: Time Trial
SM P-1-2
UNOFFICIAL
Average Speed of Winner 30.14 MPH 48.50 Km/H
Pl Bib Name Team Time Bon(Pen) Behind
83 98 SHERSTOBITOFF, Tim Total Restoration 21:54.17 @ 3:22.58
84 49 HUMBERT, Olivier IJM.org 21:54.45 @ 3:22.86
85 112 SCHMITZ, Alan Whitman Cycling 21:56.28 @ 3:24.69
86 104 VUKETS, Dave Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 21:56.40 @ 3:24.81
87 46 FLEISCHHAUER, David HSP 21:58.56 @ 3:26.97
88 26 GERTH, David Garneau Evolution 21:58.72 @ 3:27.13
89 23 SINDELL, John Garage Racing 22:03.53 @ 3:31.94
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
54 O'HAGAN Matthew Garneau Evolution 22:15.67 @ 3:44.08
28 MCGARITY, Christophe Garneau Evolution 22:18.13 @ 3:46.54
82 HAMILTON, Tad Team Exergy 22:18.93 @ 3:47.34
19 VELEZ, Robert First Rate Mortgage 22:27.17 @ 3:55.58
105 CHRISTIE, Chris Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 22:31.28 @ 3:59.69
109 GAERTNER, Mike Vertical Earth 22:31.55 @ 3:59.96
69 SATHER, Brian OregonTrailRacing.com 22:31.58 @ 3:59.99
52 CASEY, Geoff Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:33.67 @ 4:02.08
71 LOUDERMILK, Derek Prerace.com 22:34.87 @ 4:03.28
6 DYKSTRA, Travis Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:34.89 @ 4:03.30
44 BRODERICK, Thomas HSP 22:44.65 @ 4:13.06
95 DEVRIES, Christian Total Restoration 22:48.92 @ 4:17.33
1 SCHNIEPP, Jason Bikesale.com 22:53.40 @ 4:21.81
8 LUHN, Andy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:05.78 @ 4:34.19
11 VRBANAC, Michael Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:30.32 @ 4:58.73
56 WESTBROOK, Colin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 23:32.96 @ 5:01.37
7 HILL, Christopher Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:39.59 @ 5:08.00
5 BOTT, Randy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:35.19 @ 6:03.60
Close