1 4 2h47'43"/9 Armstrong,Adam A1 Eurocycles 9h59'09"
2 64 2h48'35"/19 Elliott,Malcom A1 Motorpoint Marshalls Pasta 9h59'45" @36"
3 57 2h48'35"/18 Lavery,Philip YA1 Cycling Ulster Slane Cycles 10h00'00" @51"
4 56 2h47'43"/7 Gallagher,Stephen A1 Cycling Ulster Slane Cycles 10h00'27" @01'18"
5 3 2h48'26"/16 Murphy,Conor A1 Eurocycles 10h00'34" @01'25"
6 62 2h48'39"/79 Davis,Lee A1 Motorpoint Marshalls Pasta 10h01'48" @02'39"
7 70 2h47'43"/11 Kinning,Glen A1 East Antrim Audi 10h03'14" @04'05"
8 8 2h47'43"/10 Hatcher,Graeme A1 Isle of Man-Micro Gaming 10h03'23" @04'14"
9 10 2h47'43"/12 Barry,Timmy A1 Isle of Man-Micro Gaming 10h03'33" @04'24"
10 20 2h47'43"/8 Redden,Michael A1 South Dublin CC 10h03'58" @04'49"
11 32 2h47'43"/13 Connor,Ryan A1 Usher 10h04'10" @05'01"
12 65 2h47'43"/14 O'Sullivan,Stephen A1 Engraveit.ie 10h04'14" @05'05"
13 1 2h48'39"/53 Martin,Thomas YA1 Eurocycles 10h04'15" @05'06"
14 63 2h48'39"/38 Burke,Steven A1 Motorpoint Marshalls Pasta 10h04'18" @05'09"
15 78 2h48'39"/36 Sherlock,Ryan A1 MAD 10h04'21" @05'12"
16 58 2h48'39"/62 McAllister,Conor YA1 Cycling Ulster Slane Cycles 10h04'21" = s/t
17 71 2h48'39"/32 Cranston,Gary A1 East Antrim Audi 10h04'28" @05'19"
18 68 2h48'39"/23 Meehan,Andrew A1 Engraveit.ie 10h04'28" = s/t
19 61 2h48'39"/33 Roche,Andrew A1 Motorpoint Marshalls Pasta 10h04'29" @05'20"
20 72 2h48'39"/54 Williams,Simon YA1 East Antrim Audi 10h04'30" @05'21"
21 9 2h48'39"/45 Black,Tom YA1 Isle of Man-Micro Gaming 10h04'32" @05'23"
22 51 2h48'39"/46 O'Reilly,Michael A2 The Edge Sports Team 10h04'38" @05'29"
23 115 2h48'39"/37 Coyle,Chris A2 Castlebar CC 10h04'41" @05'32"
24 111 2h48'39"/72 Finegan,Philip A2 Engraveit.ie B 10h04'41" = s/t
25 2 2h48'39"/60 Duncan,Frazer A1 Eurocycles 10h04'44" @05'35"
26 40 2h48'39"/63 Wyley,Rory A2 Dan Morrissey 10h04'51" @05'42"
27 11 2h47'43"/4 Aiken,Roger A1 Planet X 10h04'54" @05'45"
28 52 2h48'39"/43 Lacey,Sean A1 The Edge Sports Team 10h04'54" = s/t
29 37 2h48'39"/56 Dempsey,John A2 Dan Morrissey 10h05'00" @05'51"
30 107 2h48'39"/50 Quinn,Colm A1 Cuchulainn CC 10h05'14" @06'05"
31 53 2h48'39"/83 Fitzgerald,Michael A1 The Edge Sports Team 10h05'30" @06'21"
32 46 2h48'39"/80 McKinley,Mark A1 Newry Wheelers 10h05'53" @06'44"
33 92 2h47'43"/6 Prendergast,Charles YA2 Black Rose Racing 10h08'27" @09'18"
34 34 2h52'38"/91 Cassidy,Colm A1 Usher 10h08'50" @09'41"
35 60 2h47'43"/5 Cole,Jonny YA1 Cycling Ulster Slane Cycles 10h11'48" @12'39"
36 74 2h48'39"/42 Kelly,Robin A1 Comeragh CC 10h12'03" @12'54"
37 69 2h47'41"/1 O'Regan,Tim A1 Engraveit.ie 10h12'09" @13'00"
38 41 2h48'39"/24 Enright,Garret A2 Murphy Surveys Apex 10h12'35" @13'26"
39 75 2h48'39"/39 Gater,Keith A1 Comeragh CC 10h12'38" @13'29"
40 18 2h48'39"/75 Murphy,Tighermach YA2 South Dublin CC 10h12'39" @13'30"
41 95 2h48'39"/29 Bryne,Will A2 Murphy Surveys Apex 10h12'40" @13'31"
42 42 2h47'43"/15 Lynch,John A1 Murphy Surveys Apex 10h12'42" @13'33"
43 39 2h48'39"/78 Griffin,Paul A1 Dan Morrissey 10h12'46" @13'37"
Stage 4 FINAL Results, Page: 4
44 48 2h48'39"/52 Campbell,Mark A2 Newry Wheelers 10h12'53" @13'44"
45 67 2h48'39"/21 Dowling,Mark A1 Engraveit.ie 10h12'54" @13'45"
46 13 2h48'39"/67 Barrett,Stephen A1 Planet X 10h13'01" @13'52"
47 14 2h48'39"/84 Crory,Gary A2 Planet X 10h13'06" @13'57"
48 94 2h48'39"/31 O'Sullivan,Ciaran A2 Murphy & Gunn 10h13'12" @14'03"
49 84 2h48'39"/22 Bremner,Philip YA2 Ballymena RC 10h13'12" = s/t
50 96 2h48'39"/82 Williams,Alexander A1 Slaney CC 10h13'14" @14'05"
51 50 2h48'39"/55 Morgan,Nathan YA2 Newry Wheelers 10h13'20" @14'11"
52 47 2h49'08"/87 McKinley,Drew A2 Newry Wheelers 10h13'20" = s/t
53 101 2h48'39"/30 McKnight,David A1 Dromara CC 10h13'21" @14'12"
54 82 2h48'39"/66 Devlin,Rory YA2 North Pole CC 10h13'22" @14'13"
55 54 2h48'39"/28 Fenlon,Joe A1 The Edge Sports Team 10h13'27" @14'18"
56 36 2h48'39"/44 Carew,Diarmuid A2 Dan Morrissey 10h13'29" @14'20"
57 16 2h48'39"/40 Davoust,Lorcan YA2 South Dublin CC 10h13'31" @14'22"
58 104 2h48'39"/64 Geraghty,Ruaidhri A2 Galway Bay CC 10h13'37" @14'28"
59 112 2h48'39"/57 Crowley,Aiden A1 Engraveit.ie B 10h13'39" @14'30"
60 12 2h48'39"/69 McGreevy,Liam A1 Planet X 10h14'00" @14'51"
61 22 2h48'32"/17 Dunlop,Dane YA1 Lakeland CC 10h17'33" @18'24"
62 26 2h47'43"/3 Sweetman,Craig A1 Stamullen CC 10h20'30" @21'21"
63 83 2h48'39"/58 Buchanan,Mark A2 North Pole CC 10h20'59" @21'50"
64 23 2h48'39"/20 McDonald,Gavin A2 Lakeland CC 10h21'03" @21'54"
65 27 2h48'39"/81 Moore,Robert A1 Stamullen CC 10h21'11" @22'02"
66 87 2h48'39"/71 Fox,Keith A1 Murphy & Gunn 10h21'11" = s/t
67 109 2h48'39"/48 Marrey,Padraig A1 Murphy & Gunn 10h21'14" @22'05"
68 99 2h48'39"/25 Hurley,Shane A2 DTC Orwell Wheelers 10h21'14" = s/t
69 21 2h48'39"/27 Dunlop,Raymond A1 Lakeland CC 10h21'16" @22'07"
70 97 2h48'39"/77 Doyle,Martin A2 Slaney CC 10h21'25" @22'16"
71 44 2h48'39"/65 Kieran,Mark A2 Murphy Surveys Apex 10h21'27" @22'18"
72 28 2h48'54"/85 Robinson,Colin A1 Stamullen CC 10h21'29" @22'20"
73 66 2h48'39"/59 Moriarty,Eugene A1 Engraveit.ie 10h21'31" @22'22"
74 102 2h49'05"/86 Gill,Martin A2 South East RC 10h21'47" @22'38"
75 6 2h51'32"/90 Warren,Martin A1 Isle of Man-Micro Gaming 10h24'03" @24'54"
76 5 2h48'39"/61 Mulligan,Paul A1 Eurocycles 10h30'50" @31'41"
77 73 2h48'39"/51 Gray,Shaun A2 East Antrim Audi 10h30'58" @31'49"
78 103 2h47'43"/2 Giblin,Paul A2 Galway Bay CC 10h32'31" @33'22"
79 29 2h48'39"/34 McGreevy,Sean A2 Stamullen CC 10h41'59" @42'50"
80 55 2h48'39"/70 Brosnan,Niall A2 The Edge Sports Team 10h47'24" @48'15"
81 25 2h48'39"/68 Wilson,Noel A2 Lakeland CC 10h47'40" @48'31"
82 117 2h48'39"/76 Duke,D A2 South Dublin CC 10h51'19" @52'10"
83 49 2h49'38"/88 Lynch,Kevin A2 Newry Wheelers 10h53'06" @53'57"
84 108 2h48'39"/73 Brady,Michael A2 Murphy & Gunn 10h54'58" @55'49"
85 77 2h48'39"/74 Loftus,Alan A2 Comeragh CC 10h54'58" = s/t
86 19 2h48'39"/49 O'Keefe,Paul A2 South Dublin CC 10h58'53" @59'44"
87 110 2h48'39"/41 Keddy,Richie A2 Winning Solutions 10h58'59" @59'50"
88 43 2h48'39"/35 Burke,Alan A2 Murphy Surveys Apex 10h58'59" = s/t
89 114 2h48'39"/47 Clifford,Dan A1 Killorglin CC 10h59'22" @1h00'13"
90 38 2h48'39"/26 Aherne,Andrew A2 Dan Morrissey 11h01'50" @1h02'41"
91 76 2h51'31"/89 Fanning,Tommy A2 Comeragh CC 11h05'04" @1h05'55"
92 90 2h54'44"/92 Reade,Aiden A2 Black Rose Racing 11h05'18" @1h06'09"
Stage 4 FINAL Results, Page: 5
Young Rider Overall
PL No. Name TM Time
1 57 Lavery,P =10h00'00"
2 1 Martin,T @ 04'15"
3 58 McAllister,C @ 04'21"
4 72 Williams,S @ 04'30"
5 9 Black,T @ 04'32"
Team General Classification
PL Name Time
1 Cycling Ulster Slane Cycles 30h03'52"
2 Eurocycles @ 03"
3 Motorpoint Marshalls Pasta @ 01'56"
4 Isle of Man-Micro Gaming @ 07'34"
5 East Antrim Audi @ 08'20"
6 The Edge Sports Team @ 10'00"
7 Dan Morrissey @ 10'36"
8 Newry Wheelers @ 12'53"
9 Engraveit.ie @ 16'04"
10 South Dublin CC @ 18'28"
11 Planet X @ 19'08"
12 Murphy Surveys Apex @ 34'05"
13 Murphy & Gunn @ 44'24"
14 Lakeland CC @ 56'00"
15 Stamullen CC @ 59'03"
16 Comeragh CC @ 1h15'34"
King of the Mountains
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 62 Davis,L 18
2 72 Williams,S 15
3 57 Lavery,P 15
4 3 Murphy,C 13
5 64 Elliott,M 10
Close