1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 4:54:11
2 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:10
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:20
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:39
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:14
15 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
16 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
17 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:37
18 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:45
19 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
20 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:05
21 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:15
22 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:18
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:02:20
25 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:02:23
26 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
27 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
28 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:27
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
31 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:04:05
34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:33
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:46
36 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:47
37 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:05:50
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:30
39 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
40 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
41 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
46 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
49 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:59
51 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:48
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:10
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:12
55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:45
56 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:16
57 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:27
58 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:11:40
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
61 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:11:45
62 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
63 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
64 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
65 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
67 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:58
72 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:12:58
73 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:16:48
74 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:42
75 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
76 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:32
77 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
78 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
80 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
82 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
83 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
84 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
85 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
86 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
87 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
88 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
89 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
90 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
91 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
92 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
93 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
94 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
96 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
98 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
100 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
101 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
102 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
104 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
106 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
107 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:22:04
108 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:11
109 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
110 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
111 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:25:21
113 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:26:13
114 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:27:49
115 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
116 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
117 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
118 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
119 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
120 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
121 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
123 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
125 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
128 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
130 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
131 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
132 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
133 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
134 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
135 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
137 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
138 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
139 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
140 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
143 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
144 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
145 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
146 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
148 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
149 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
150 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
152 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:28:00
153 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:30:15
154 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
155 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:43
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
157 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:32:34
158 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
160 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
161 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
162 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
164 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
165 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
167 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
168 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
170 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
171 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
172 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
173 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
174 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
175 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
176 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
177 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
178 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
179 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
180 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
181 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
182 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
183 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
184 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
185 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
186 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:52
Sprint 1 - Vulbens, 84.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6 pts
2 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
3 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
Sprint 2 - Viuz-En-Sallaz, 129.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
3 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
Sprint 3 - Morzine, 175.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
3 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
Sprint 4 - Morzine-Avoriaz, 189.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 20 pts
2 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 15
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 13
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 12
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 10
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 8
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 7
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 6
11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 5
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 4
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 3
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2
15 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1
Mountain 1 - Côte de la Petite Joux, 24.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3 pts
2 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
1
Mountain 2 - Côte de Grésin, 73.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3 pts
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 2
3 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
Mountain 3 - Col de la Ramaz, 154.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15 pts
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 13
3 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11
4 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 9
5 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
7 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6
8 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 5
Mountain 4 - Les Gets, 168.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 pts
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 3
3 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
4 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1
Mountain 5 - Morzine-Avoriaz, 189.0km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 30 pts
2 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 22
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 18
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 16
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 10
Most combative
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
Best young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 4:54:11
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:10
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
4 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:02:23
5 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
6 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:05:50
7 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:30
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:10
9 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:16
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:27
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:42
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:32
13 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
14 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
15 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
17 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:24:11
19 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:27:49
20 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
21 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
22 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
23 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
24 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
25 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
27 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
28 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
29 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:28:00
31 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:32:34
32 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
33 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
34 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
35 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
36 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:52
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank 14:46:20
2 Astana 0:01:06
3 Team Radioshack 0:01:42
4 Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:03
5 AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:16
6 Footon-Servetto 0:06:49
7 Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:47
8 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:07:56
9 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:33
10 Team HTC - Columbia 0:09:33
11 BMC Racing Team 0:10:23
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:31
13 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:18:13
14 Team Saxo Bank 0:19:07
15 Quick Step 0:20:47
16 Française Des Jeux 0:20:58
17 Sky Pro Cycling 0:21:15
18 Cervelo Test Team 0:28:45
19 Garmin - Transitions 0:31:46
20 Katusha Team 0:39:56
21 Team Milram 1:01:21
22 Lampre - Farnese 1:07:06
General classification after stage 8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 37:57:09
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:20
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:01
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:03
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:10
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:11
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:45
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:14
9 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:15
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:31
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:37
12 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:40
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:41
14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:45
15 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:05
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:11
17 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:03:23
18 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:30
19 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:04:27
20 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:03
21 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:05:39
22 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:19
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:06:33
24 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:12
25 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:28
26 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:52
27 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:58
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:15
29 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:08:39
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:53
31 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:57
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:10:05
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:11:00
34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:11:08
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:14
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:13:01
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:13:13
38 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:13:17
39 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:13:26
40 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:13:56
41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:11
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:14:45
43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:15:45
44 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:17:30
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:18
46 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:41
47 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:55
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:57
49 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:09
50 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:23:50
51 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:24:17
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:24:19
53 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:48
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:08
55 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:25:17
56 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:25:48
57 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26:01
58 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:27:38
59 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:27:40
60 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:24
61 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:30
62 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:36
63 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:28:48
64 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:29:06
65 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:29:29
66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:38
67 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:30:30
68 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:30:41
69 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:30:51
70 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:32:07
71 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:32:22
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:34:06
73 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:34:53
74 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:35:09
75 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:35:40
76 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:36:35
77 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:36:41
78 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:37:10
79 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:33
80 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:39:08
81 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39:10
82 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:39:30
83 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:41:11
84 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:41:15
85 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:41:33
86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:41:35
87 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:41:39
88 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:41:43
89 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:51
90 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:42:04
91 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:42:20
92 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:42:47
93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:42:59
94 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:43:22
95 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:43:24
96 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:43:56
97 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:44:18
98 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:45:14
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:45:26
100 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:45:57
101 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:46:00
102 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:46:46
103 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:47:23
104 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:47:31
105 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:47:41
106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:53
107 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:48:00
108 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:48:08
109 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:48:13
110 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:48:37
111 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:48:38
112 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:44
113 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:49:13
114 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:49:22
115 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:49:24
116 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:29
117 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:50:10
118 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:50:37
119 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:40
120 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:51:08
121 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:51:15
122 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:51:17
123 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:52:11
124 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
125 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:52:34
126 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:52:44
127 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:52:55
128 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:53:21
129 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:53:31
130 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:54:09
131 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:55:04
132 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:55:12
133 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:55:46
134 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:55:48
135 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:55:59
136 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:56:00
137 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:56:44
138 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:48
139 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:49
140 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:57:56
141 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:58:25
142 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:59:51
143 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:59:56
144 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:00:27
145 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:28
146 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:00:35
147 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:00:38
148 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:01:22
149 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:01:23
150 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 1:01:30
151 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:01:46
152 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:01:51
153 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:02:20
154 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:04:36
155 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:04:54
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:04:56
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:05:41
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:05:54
159 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:06:53
160 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:22
161 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:07:42
162 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:07:51
163 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:07:57
164 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 1:08:24
165 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:08:45
166 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:08:50
167 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:09:06
168 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:12:31
169 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:44
170 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:14:05
171 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:14:14
172 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:14:15
173 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:15:10
174 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:15:23
175 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:15:38
176 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 1:16:15
177 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:17:12
178 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:20:13
179 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:21:50
180 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
181 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:22:26
182 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:23:02
183 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:23:26
184 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 1:27:22
185 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:27:54
186 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 1:27:58
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 118 pts
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 114
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 105
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 92
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 85
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 82
7 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 79
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 74
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 71
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 69
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 63
12 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 54
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 53
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 48
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 47
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 47
17 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 45
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 45
19 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 39
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 38
21 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 37
22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37
23 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 34
24 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 33
25 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33
26 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 33
27 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31
28 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 31
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 30
30 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 29
31 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 26
32 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 26
33 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 26
34 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 25
35 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24
36 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 24
37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 23
38 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 23
39 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 22
40 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 22
41 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21
42 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 21
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20
44 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 20
45 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20
46 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 18
47 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 18
48 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 17
49 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17
50 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 17
51 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16
52 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 16
53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 15
55 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 15
56 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 15
57 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14
58 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
59 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14
60 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 14
61 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 13
62 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13
63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 12
64 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 12
65 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 12
66 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12
67 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 12
68 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 12
69 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 12
70 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 12
71 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 11
72 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 11
73 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 11
74 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 11
75 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 10
76 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 10
77 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 10
78 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 9
79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8
80 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8
81 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8
82 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 7
83 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 6
84 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6
85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 6
86 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
87 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6
88 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6
89 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6
90 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 6
91 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
92 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 5
93 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 4
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 4
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4
96 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4
97 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 4
98 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3
100 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
101 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3
102 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 2
103 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
104 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 2
105 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
106 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 2
107 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 2
108 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 2
109 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 2
110 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
111 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
112 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
113 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2
114 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2
116 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2
117 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2
118 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 2
119 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2
120 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2
121 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 2
122 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2
123 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 2
124 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2
125 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 2
126 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2
127 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 2
128 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 2
129 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2
130 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2
131 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2
132 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2
133 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2
134 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2
135 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2
136 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2
137 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2
138 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 2
139 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 2
140 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2
141 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
142 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2
143 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 2
145 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2
146 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
147 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2
148 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2
149 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1
150 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne -3
151 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini -5
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 44 pts
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 36
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 30
4 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 28
5 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 27
6 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 22
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 21
9 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20
10 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 19
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 18
12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 18
13 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 16
14 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 16
15 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 16
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14
17 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
18 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 14
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12
20 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12
21 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11
22 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 11
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 10
26 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7
27 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 6
28 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 6
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 5
30 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 5
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5
32 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4
33 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 3
35 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3
36 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
37 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
38 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 2
39 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
40 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2
41 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2
42 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2
43 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1
45 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1
46 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
47 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
48 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 37:57:29
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:25
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:17
4 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:04:07
5 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:54
6 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:17:10
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23:57
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:24:28
9 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:24:57
10 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:29:09
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:30:31
12 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:34:49
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:35:20
14 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:50
15 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:42:27
16 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:42:39
17 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:43:04
18 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:45:37
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:48:17
20 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:50:17
21 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:20
22 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:51:51
23 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:55:28
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:29
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:00:07
26 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:00:18
27 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:01:03
28 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:01:31
29 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:04:16
30 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:04:34
31 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:14:50
32 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 1:15:55
33 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:19:53
34 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:22:06
35 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:23:06
36 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:27:34
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank
2 Astana
3 Team Radioshack
4 Caisse d'Epargne
5 AG2R La Mondiale
6 Liquigas-Doimo
7 Team HTC - Columbia
8 BMC Racing Team
9 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
10 Omega Pharma - Lotto
11 Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Sky Pro Cycling
14 Quick Step
15 Footon-Servetto
16 Team Saxo Bank
17 Française Des Jeux
18 Garmin - Transitions
19 Katusha Team
20 Cervelo Test Team
21 Team Milram
22 Lampre - Farnese
Close