1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 30:38:48
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:08
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:10
4 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:20
5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21
6 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:26
7 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:00:30
8 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:33
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:41
11 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:45
12 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:54
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:09
14 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:15
15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:51
16 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:01:59
17 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:05
18 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:02:36
19 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:46
20 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:54
21 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:03
22 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:04
23 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:43
24 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:10
25 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:04:13
26 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:50
27 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:44
28 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:06:28
29 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:06:38
30 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:06:41
31 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:49
32 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:14
33 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:27
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:57
35 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:09:10
36 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:33
37 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:01
38 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:11:02
39 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:19
40 Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:36
41 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:02
42 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:03
43 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:12:47
44 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:43
45 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:36
46 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:14:45
47 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 0:15:08
48 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15:36
49 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:15:40
50 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15:49
51 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:17:25
52 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
53 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:18:01
54 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:18:07
55 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:27
56 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:51
57 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:19:19
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:19:30
59 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:19:38
60 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:19:54
61 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:02
62 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:20:38
63 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:03
64 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:05
65 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:05
66 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:23:34
67 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:23:41
68 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:23:58
69 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:23:59
70 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:54
71 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:26:08
72 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 0:26:47
73 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27:31
74 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27:35
75 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:27:45
76 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 0:28:25
77 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:02
78 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:30:57
79 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33:05
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:09
81 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:33:10
82 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:33:11
83 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:26
84 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:33:29
85 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:33:54
86 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:33
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:37:35
88 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:37:46
89 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:50
90 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:39:56
91 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:40:04
92 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:41:06
93 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:41:17
94 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:41:42
95 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:42:16
96 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:43:09
97 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43:22
98 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:43:24
100 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:44:01
101 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:44:08
102 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:40
103 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:44:47
104 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:44:52
105 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:44:55
106 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:44:59
107 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:45:05
108 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:45:35
109 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:46:28
110 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:47:21
111 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:47:26
112 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:49:20
113 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:49:28
114 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:49:55
116 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:51:24
117 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:31
118 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:52:54
119 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:53:30
120 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:53:44
121 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:53:58
122 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:54:51
123 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 0:55:20
124 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:55:25
125 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:27
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:56:37
127 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:06
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:45
129 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:57
130 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:58:02
131 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:58:11
132 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:59:17
133 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:59:32
134 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:00:22
135 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:00:24
136 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:00:50
137 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:01:12
138 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 1:02:16
139 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:02:29
140 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:03:40
141 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:03:49
142 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:03:57
143 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:04:14
144 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 1:05:39
145 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:07:06
146 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:08:18
147 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:08:37
148 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:08:38
149 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:08:40
150 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:11:01
151 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 1:12:08
152 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:12:47
153 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 1:12:54
154 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 1:13:12
155 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:13:32
156 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 1:13:58
157 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 1:14:42
158 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:16:09
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 11 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
3 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ 6
4 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5
5 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5
6 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 5
7 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 5
8 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4
9 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 3
10 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
11 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3
12 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 3
14 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2
15 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2
16 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2
17 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2
18 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2
19 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 2
20 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
21 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 1
23 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1
24 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1
25 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1
26 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 1
27 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 88 pts
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 32
3 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 28
4 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 26
5 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 22
6 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 20
7 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 20
8 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 16
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15
10 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 12
11 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 11
12 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ 10
13 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10
14 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ 9
15 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 7
16 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
17 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 6
18 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 5
20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 5
21 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 5
22 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 5
23 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4
24 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 4
25 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 4
26 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 3
27 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3
28 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 3
29 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 2
30 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 2
31 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 2
32 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
33 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1
34 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1
35 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano 1
36 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 67 pts
2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 61
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 56
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 53
5 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 51
6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 48
7 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 47
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 44
9 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 40
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 40
11 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 40
12 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 39
13 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 37
14 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 36
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 35
16 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 35
17 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 35
18 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 35
19 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 32
20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 30
21 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 28
22 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 27
23 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 26
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 26
25 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 22
26 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 21
27 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 21
28 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 20
29 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 20
30 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 19
31 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 18
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 17
33 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 17
34 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 17
35 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 16
36 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 15
37 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15
38 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 14
39 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14
40 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 13
41 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 13
42 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 13
43 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 11
44 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 11
45 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10
46 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10
47 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10
48 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 10
49 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 9
50 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 9
51 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 7
52 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 7
53 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 7
54 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 7
55 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 6
56 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6
57 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 6
58 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5
59 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 4
60 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 4
61 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 4
62 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 3
63 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 3
64 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3
65 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
66 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
Close