1 Lawson Craddock (USA) United States Of America 0:13:24
2 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg 0:00:05
3 Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal 0:00:06
4 Lasse Norman (Den) Denmark 0:00:10
5 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany 0:00:13
6 Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation
7 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany 0:00:15
8 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:16
9 Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark
10 Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark 0:00:20
11 Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany 0:00:27
12 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany 0:00:29
13 Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:30
14 Frederik Thalund (Den) Denmark 0:00:31
15 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 2 0:00:32
16 Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark 0:00:33
17 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy
18 Christopher Muche (Ger) Germany 2
19 Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany 2 0:00:34
20 Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 2 0:00:35
21 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway 0:00:38
22 Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway 0:00:40
23 Eric Ravaioli (Ita) Italy
24 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany 2
25 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway 0:00:41
26 Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium 0:00:43
27 Joshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain
28 Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:00:44
29 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Italy 0:00:45
30 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway 0:00:48
31 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:49
32 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:50
33 Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria 0:00:51
34 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
35 Josef Erný (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:54
36 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany 0:00:55
37 Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Norway
38 João Leal (Por) Portugal 0:00:56
39 Lukas Pöstelberger (Aut) Austria 0:00:57
40 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark 0:00:58
41 Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands
42 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain
43 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany
44 Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland 0:00:59
45 Craig Logan (Can) Canada 0:01:01
46 Hans Pirius (Ger) Germany 2 0:01:03
47 Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:04
48 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway 0:01:05
49 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation
50 Adam Ohxál (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:07
51 Khviyuzau Kanstantin (Blr) Belarus
52 Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria
53 Matthew Bailey (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:08
54 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
55 Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:01:09
56 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Italy 0:01:10
57 Frederik Greets (Bel) Belgium 0:01:11
58 Jakub Ve Exa (Cze) Czech Republic
59 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium
60 Gert Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
61 Kris Dahl (Can) Canada 0:01:12
62 Wout Franssen (Bel) Belgium
63 Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium 0:01:13
64 Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus 0:01:14
65 Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Belgium 0:01:18
66 Kojl Nagase (Jpn) Japan 0:01:20
67 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:01:21
68 Marko Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria 0:01:23
69 Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:01:24
70 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy
71 Jan Kraus (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:25
72 Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy 0:01:26
73 Ike Groen (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:27
74 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:01:28
75 Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa 0:01:31
76 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria 0:01:32
77 Nejc Be`Ter (Slo) Slovenia
78 Ahiyevich Aleh (Blr) Belarus 0:01:33
79 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal 0:01:34
80 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg 0:01:37
81 Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
82 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia 0:01:38
83 Tomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland
84 Kristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden 0:01:39
85 Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria 0:01:40
86 Erik Nyqvist (Swe) Sweden 0:01:41
87 Bla~ Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia
88 Tomáa Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:42
89 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal
90 Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia
91 Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg 0:01:45
92 Yannik Rausch (Lux) Luxembourg 0:01:47
93 Johan Broberg (Swe) Sweden
94 Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America 0:01:48
95 Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg 0:01:49
96 Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan
97 Pavel Karpenkov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:01:50
98 Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus 0:01:54
99 Syogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan 0:01:56
100 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal
101 Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada
102 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:57
103 Nathaniel Geoffrion (USA) United States Of America 0:01:59
104 Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:00
105 Romans Blinovs (Lat) Latvia 0:02:01
106 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:04
107 Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland 0:02:05
108 Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:07
109 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan 0:02:08
110 Mattias Brolin (Swe) Sweden 0:02:09
111 Devlin White (RSA) South Africa 0:02:14
112 Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:02:15
113 Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland 0:02:16
114 Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia 0:02:18
115 Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan
116 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) United States Of America 0:02:20
117 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America 0:02:26
118 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Canada 0:02:27
119 Ryan Eastman (USA) United States Of America 0:02:31
120 Deinis Kluga (Lat) Latvia 0:02:32
121 Martins Savickis (Lat) Latvia 0:02:39
122 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues (Por) Portugal 0:02:57
123 Robin Wennekes (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:03
124 Emile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa 0:03:04
HD Aleksndrs Kurbatskis (Lat) Latvia 0:03:45
HD Kyle Donachie (RSA) South Africa 0:05:07
General classification after stage 3a # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lawson Craddock (USA) United States Of America 5:46:05
2 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg 0:00:11
3 Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:00:17
4 Rafael Reis (Por) Portugal 0:00:21
5 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany 0:00:26
6 Asbjørn Kragh (Den) Denmark 0:00:35
7 Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark 0:00:40
8 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany 0:00:57
9 Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany 0:01:03
10 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:08
11 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:13
12 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:22
13 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway 0:01:26
14 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgium 0:01:30
15 Ike Groen (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:48
16 Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Belgium 0:01:54
17 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation 0:02:02
18 Josef Erný (Cze) Czech Republic 0:02:07
19 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway 0:02:27
20 Gert Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:32
21 Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:34
22 Nejc Be`Ter (Slo) Slovenia 0:02:36
23 Lasse Norman (Den) Denmark 0:02:38
24 Michael Valgren (Den) Denmark 0:02:44
25 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Italy 0:02:51
26 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Italy 0:02:56
27 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Italy 0:03:00
28 Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain 0:03:06
29 Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway 0:03:08
30 Evgenry Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation
31 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway 0:03:22
32 Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium
33 Matthew Bailey (GBr) Great Britain 0:03:36
34 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
35 Zharoven Nikita (Blr) Belarus
36 Kris Dahl (Can) Canada 0:03:48
37 Eric Ravaioli (Ita) Italy 0:03:49
38 Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 2 0:04:00
39 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal 0:04:02
40 Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:04:03
41 Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany 2 0:04:05
42 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia 0:04:25
43 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany 0:04:31
44 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy 0:04:32
45 Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America 0:04:36
46 Ryan Macdonald (Can) Canada 0:04:50
47 Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany 0:04:54
48 Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium 0:04:55
49 Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland 0:05:05
50 João Leal (Por) Portugal 0:05:11
51 Marko Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria 0:05:23
52 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg 0:05:24
53 Wout Franssen (Bel) Belgium 0:05:29
54 Christopher Muche (Ger) Germany 2
55 Jakub Ve Exa (Cze) Czech Republic 0:05:30
56 Oscar Van Riesebeek (Ned) Netherlands
57 Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria 0:05:33
58 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany 0:05:35
59 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway 0:05:42
60 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany 2
61 Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Norway 0:05:51
62 Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:05:53
63 Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain 0:06:00
64 Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn) Japan 0:06:04
65 Kojl Nagase (Jpn) Japan 0:06:05
66 Lukas Pöstelberger (Aut) Austria 0:06:08
67 Craig Logan (Can) Canada 0:06:09
68 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal 0:06:10
69 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:06:12
70 Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa 0:06:16
71 Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria 0:06:30
72 Tomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland 0:06:38
73 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria 0:06:39
74 Bla~ Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia 0:06:41
75 Romans Blinovs (Lat) Latvia 0:06:46
76 Erik Nyqvist (Swe) Sweden 0:06:52
77 Tomáa Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic 0:06:53
78 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain
79 Ignanzio Moser (Ita) Italy 0:06:55
80 Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:07:00
81 Nathaniel Geoffrion (USA) United States Of America 0:07:05
82 Pavel Karpenkov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:07:23
83 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan 0:08:02
84 Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia 0:08:05
85 Khviyuzau Kanstantin (Blr) Belarus 0:09:15
86 Kristoffer Fransson (Swe) Sweden 0:11:12
87 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany 2 0:12:03
88 Frederik Thalund (Den) Denmark 0:12:56
89 Frederik Greets (Bel) Belgium 0:13:04
90 Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland 0:13:54
91 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America 0:14:19
92 Hans Pirius (Ger) Germany 2 0:14:47
93 Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria 0:15:58
94 Joshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain 0:17:50
95 Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan 0:20:03
96 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:20:06
97 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia 0:20:08
98 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark 0:20:18
99 Ryan Eastman (USA) United States Of America 0:21:17
100 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:23:38
101 Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia 0:24:28
102 Syogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan 0:24:42
103 Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan 0:25:10
104 Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland 0:25:16
105 Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg 0:25:24
106 Deinis Kluga (Lat) Latvia 0:25:47
107 Emile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa 0:26:22
108 Adam Ohxál (Cze) Czech Republic 0:26:31
109 Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus 0:26:43
110 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Canada 0:27:03
111 Johan Broberg (Swe) Sweden 0:31:03
112 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) United States Of America 0:31:36
113 Devlin White (RSA) South Africa 0:31:57
114 Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg 0:34:14
115 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues (Por) Portugal 0:35:41
116 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Portugal 0:37:39
117 Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:37:54
118 Mattias Brolin (Swe) Sweden 0:37:56
119 Martins Savickis (Lat) Latvia 0:38:26
120 Jan Kraus (Cze) Czech Republic 0:44:12
121 Ahiyevich Aleh (Blr) Belarus 0:44:20
122 Yannik Rausch (Lux) Luxembourg 0:44:34
123 Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:45:02
124 Robin Wennekes (Ned) Netherlands 0:45:50
Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Kamp (Den) Denmark 5:46:45
2 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany 0:00:17
3 Josef Erný (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:27
4 Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:54
5 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway 0:02:42
6 Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium
7 Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany 2 0:03:20
8 Maidos Tilegen (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:03:23
9 Martijin Degreve (Bel) Belgium 0:04:15
10 João Leal (Por) Portugal 0:04:31
11 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway 0:05:02
12 Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:05:13
13 Owain Drull (GBr) Great Britain 0:05:20
14 Jayde Julius (RSA) South Africa 0:05:36
15 Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria 0:05:50
16 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria 0:05:59
17 Erik Nyqvist (Swe) Sweden 0:06:12
18 Tomáa Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic 0:06:13
19 Dimitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:06:20
20 Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia 0:07:25
21 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany 2 0:11:23
22 Frederik Thalund (Den) Denmark 0:12:16
23 Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland 0:13:14
24 Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States Of America 0:13:39
25 Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria 0:15:18
26 Joshua Papworth (GBr) Great Britain 0:17:10
27 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Denmark 0:19:38
28 Doron Hekic (Slo) Slovenia 0:23:48
29 Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg 0:24:44
30 Emile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa 0:25:42
31 Devlin White (RSA) South Africa 0:31:17
32 Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg 0:33:34
33 Martins Savickis (Lat) Latvia 0:37:46
34 Jan Kraus (Cze) Czech Republic 0:43:32
35 Ahiyevich Aleh (Blr) Belarus 0:43:40
36 Yannik Rausch (Lux) Luxembourg 0:43:54
37 Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:44:22
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Germany 17:20:27
2 Denmark 0:01:30
3 Netherlands 0:02:24
4 Russian Federation 0:03:21
5 Italy 0:03:25
6 Belgium 0:03:42
7 Norway 0:04:38
8 Great Britain 0:05:18
9 Slovenia 0:05:41
10 Luxembourg 0:07:03
11 Portugal 0:07:21
12 USA 0:08:07
13 Germany 0:11:19
14 Austria 0:11:24
15 Czech Republic 0:11:43
16 Canada 0:11:47
17 Kazakhstan 0:13:34
18 Japan 0:16:30
19 Poland 0:17:06
20 South Africa 0:22:44
21 Belarus 0:37:01
22 Sweden 0:46:55
23 Lettland 0:50:29
Close