1 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 27:35:30
2 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) CarmioOro NGC 0:00:38
3 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 0:01:49
4 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:02:31
5 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:34
6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:48
7 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:17
8 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:28
9 Ben Hermanns (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:05:04
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:07
11 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:05:13
12 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:40
13 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:05:49
14 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:27
15 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:06:37
16 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:06:42
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:22
18 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:30
19 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:17
20 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:08:48
21 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 0:09:10
22 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:43
23 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:37
24 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:11:36
25 Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:11:59
26 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri 0:12:04
27 Cameron James Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:20
28 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:13:01
29 Chris Buttler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:02
30 Michael Pichler (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:16:01
31 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:16:14
32 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:16:44
33 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:06
34 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:21
35 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:17:28
36 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:18:10
37 Thomas Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step 0:18:40
38 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:19:22
39 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:02
40 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:22:51
41 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:23:22
42 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:23:38
43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:44
44 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:24:01
45 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:25:14
46 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:25:25
47 Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:25:44
48 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:26:00
49 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:26:14
50 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:26:26
51 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:26:37
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:26:43
53 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:28:06
54 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:28:22
55 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:29:01
56 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 0:29:28
57 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:29:45
58 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:30:20
59 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - Neri 0:30:26
60 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:30:36
61 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:30:47
62 Paolo Longoborghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:31:40
63 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:31:53
64 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:32:03
65 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:32:16
66 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:32:21
67 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 0:32:44
68 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:33:01
69 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:33:04
70 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:33:19
71 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:33:30
72 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:33:36
73 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:34:25
74 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:34:31
75 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:35:38
76 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:36:00
77 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:36:10
78 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:36:19
79 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:37:13
80 Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC 0:37:29
81 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:38:13
82 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:38:23
83 Bartozs Huzarsky (Pol) ISD - Neri 0:40:14
84 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:40:35
85 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:41:50
86 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:42:01
87 Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 0:44:37
88 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:44:44
89 Joaquin Novoa Mendez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:45:11
90 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 0:45:13
91 Martin Riska (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:45:46
92 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:45:53
93 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:46:24
94 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:46:42
95 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:46:46
96 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 0:46:47
97 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:46:54
98 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:47:32
99 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:48:09
100 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:48:16
101 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:49:03
102 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:49:49
103 Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 0:49:57
104 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:50:14
105 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:50:44
106 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:51:09
107 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 0:51:52
108 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
109 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:54:29
110 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:54:42
111 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:54:43
112 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:55:17
113 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:55:45
114 Andreas Graf (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:55:46
115 Jan Sokol (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:58:12
116 Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia 1:00:46
117 Matthias Schröger (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 1:02:43
118 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:03:38
119 Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 1:03:47
120 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 1:03:53
121 Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri 1:04:59
122 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 1:05:23
123 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:07:24
124 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol Team 1:09:11
125 Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 1:11:51
126 Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team 1:16:51
Sprint classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 52 pts
2 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 35
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 28
4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 28
5 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) CarmioOro NGC 26
6 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 26
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 24
8 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24
9 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 22
10 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 21
11 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 20
12 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 19
13 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 16
14 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 15
15 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 15
16 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 15
17 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 14
18 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 13
19 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD - Neri 12
20 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 12
21 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 12
22 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 12
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 11
24 Thomas Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step 11
25 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 10
26 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 10
27 Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 10
28 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 9
29 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 9
30 Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 8
31 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8
32 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 8
33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 8
34 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8
35 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 8
36 Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team 7
37 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 7
38 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 7
39 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 7
40 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 6
41 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 5
42 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 5
43 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 5
44 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 5
45 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 5
46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri 4
47 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol Team 4
48 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 4
49 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec 4
50 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 4
51 Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia 4
52 Ben Hermanns (Bel) Team Radioshack 3
53 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 3
54 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 3
55 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 3
56 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 3
57 Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 3
58 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2
59 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2
60 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 2
61 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 1
#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 35 pts
2 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 32
3 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) CarmioOro NGC 25
4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 23
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 16
6 Thomas Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step 15
7 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 13
8 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 11
9 Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 9
10 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 8
11 Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC 8
12 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 8
13 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 6
14 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6
16 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri 5
17 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 5
18 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 5
19 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 5
20 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 4
21 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 4
22 Andrea Tonti (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 3
23 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2
24 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2
25 Michael Pichler (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 1
26 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1
27 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1
28 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1
Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 27:38:04
2 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:43
3 Ben Hermanns (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:02:30
4 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:06
5 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:03:15
6 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:56
7 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:43
8 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:09:02
9 Chris Buttler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:28
10 Thomas Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step 0:16:06
11 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:17
12 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:21:27
13 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:22:51
14 Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:23:10
15 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:23:40
16 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:23:52
17 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:27:11
18 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:29:19
19 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team 0:29:42
20 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 0:30:10
21 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:30:27
22 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:30:45
23 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:31:02
24 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:33:04
25 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:26
26 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:33:36
27 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:33:45
28 Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC 0:34:55
29 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:35:49
30 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:38:01
31 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:39:27
32 Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:43:19
33 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:44:12
34 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:44:20
35 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:45:42
36 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:47:40
37 Stefan Pöll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 0:49:18
38 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
39 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:52:09
40 Jan Sokol (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:55:38
41 Andrea Piechele (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 1:01:13
42 Dominik Brändle (Aut) Tyrol Team 1:06:37
43 Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team 1:14:17
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Radioshack 82:58:04
2 Team Katusha
3 Ceramica Flaminia 0:07:01
4 Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:57
5 Team Milram 0:16:58
6 Rabobank 0:17:56
7 Androni Giocattoli 0:17:57
8 Carmiooro NGC
9 BMC Racing Team 0:25:57
10 ISD - Neri 0:29:01
11 Quick Step 0:32:59
12 Tyrol Team 0:38:58
13 Team HTC - Columbia 0:40:56
14 Cervelo Test Team 0:41:58
15 Arbö Gourmetfein Wels 0:41:59
16 Footon-Servetto 0:43:57
17 Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:52:57
18 Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss 1:11:57
Close