1 Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia 0:33:36
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America 0:00:47
3 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia 0:01:17
4 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:45
5 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte 0:01:53
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia 0:01:55
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:07
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain 0:02:15
9 Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:02:20
10 Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain
11 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal 0:02:28
12 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A 0:02:30
13 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain 0:02:36
14 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia 0:02:37
15 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:02:52
16 Romain Bardet (Fra) France B
17 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia 0:02:56
18 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium 0:02:57
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A 0:03:08
20 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:03:10
21 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain 0:03:13
22 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland 0:03:17
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus 0:03:19
24 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:21
25 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands 0:03:23
26 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia 0:03:25
27 David Rosch (Ger) Germany 0:03:27
28 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A 0:03:33
29 Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte 0:03:35
30 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 0:03:37
31 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France B 0:03:42
32 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B 0:03:45
33 Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium 0:03:48
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland 0:03:51
35 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland 0:04:02
36 Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain 0:04:07
37 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland 0:04:10
38 John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany 0:04:12
39 Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B 0:04:18
40 Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B 0:04:35
41 Benjamin King (Aus) Australia 0:04:36
42 Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia 0:04:41
43 Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia 0:04:42
44 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg 0:04:47
45 Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:51
46 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A 0:04:55
47 Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus) Russian Federation 0:04:58
48 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia 0:04:59
49 Romain Hardy (Fra) France A 0:05:00
50 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland 0:05:01
51 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:05:03
52 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia 0:05:04
53 Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus 0:05:12
54 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:05:14
55 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland 0:05:18
56 Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America 0:05:20
57 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain 0:05:21
58 Michael Weicht (Ger) Germany 0:05:23
59 Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B 0:05:40
60 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland 0:05:45
61 Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark 0:05:49
62 Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America 0:05:50
63 Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark 0:05:51
64 Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal 0:05:52
65 Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America 0:05:58
66 Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany 0:05:59
67 Maximilian May (Ger) Germany 0:06:01
68 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus 0:06:07
69 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Australia 0:06:12
70 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland 0:06:13
71 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 0:06:14
72 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain 0:06:15
73 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 0:06:19
74 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland 0:06:28
75 Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation 0:06:31
76 Benjamin King (USA) United States of America 0:06:37
77 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium 0:06:42
78 Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium 0:06:44
79 Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg 0:06:49
80 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:07:04
81 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium 0:07:18
82 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark 0:07:21
83 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:25
84 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus 0:07:26
85 Alex Howes (USA) United States of America
86 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg 0:07:51
87 Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:53
88 Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain 0:08:22
89 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium 0:08:25
90 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain 0:08:26
91 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain 0:08:34
92 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia 0:09:16
Points # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia 12 pts
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America 10
3 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia 8
4 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands 7
5 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte 6
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia 5
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands 4
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain 3
9 Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation 2
10 Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain 1
Mountains # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia 15 pts
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America 13
3 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia 11
4 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands 9
5 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte 8
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia 7
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands 6
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain 5
Teams # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Columbia 1:44:39
2 Spain 0:03:17
3 Netherlands 0:03:19
4 France A 0:05:17
5 Russia 0:06:16
6 France B 0:06:25
7 Slovenia 0:07:20
8 Poland 0:07:35
9 United States 0:08:03
10 Australia 0:08:49
11 Germany 0:09:08
12 Kazakhstan 0:09:33
13 Belgium
14 Bielorussia 0:10:44
15 Switzerland 0:11:11
16 Denmark 0:14:00
17 Luxembourg 0:15:33
18 Great Britain 0:16:04
Close