European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
1 43 WÄCHTER Tobias GER
54 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GRE
2 42 THIELE Philipp GER
45 MITCHELL Peter GBR
Qualification rule:
Winners race for first and second place (on 13 Sep). Losers race for third and fourth place (on 13 Sep)
Communique no.95
Men's Sprint - Under 23 / Vitesse hommes - Moins de 23
Semifinals / Demifinales
Start List / Liste de départ
Mon 13 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 13.09.2010 at 17:19 Page 1/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Rank Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
1 1 43 WÄCHTER Tobias GER 11,31 10,95
2 54 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GRE
2 1 42 THIELE Philipp GER 10,88 11,19
2 45 MITCHELL Peter GBR
Qualification rule:
Winners race for first and second place (on 13 Sep). Losers race for third and fourth place (on 13 Sep)
Communique no.96
Men's Sprint - Under 23 / Vitesse hommes - Moins de 23
Semifinals / Demifinales
Results / Résultats
Mon 13 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 13.09.2010 at 17:19 Page 2/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
FOR 54 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GRE
BRONZE 45 MITCHELL Peter GBR
FOR 43 WÄCHTER Tobias GER
GOLD 42 THIELE Philipp GER
Communique no.97
Men's Sprint - Under 23 / Vitesse hommes - Moins de 23
Finals / Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
Mon 13 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 13.09.2010 at 17:19 Page 3/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Rank Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
GOLD 1 43 WÄCHTER Tobias GER 10,70 10,59
SILVER 2 42 THIELE Philipp GER 11,27
BRONZE 3 45 MITCHELL Peter GBR 11,29 10,82
4 54 VOLIKAKIS Zafeiris GRE
5 53 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
6 22 SPICKA Denis CZE
7 44 DANIELL David GBR
8 31 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA
9 90 SHURSHIN Denis RUS
10 80 TEKLIŃSKI Adrian POL
11 87 KHOZOV Vladimir RUS
12 71 DĄBKOWSKI Konrad POL
13 63 CECI Luca ITA
14 110 FROLOV Artem UKR
15 108 DUTKEVYCH Danylo UKR
16 58 SZALONTAY Sándor HUN
17 20 FEIFERLIK Martin CZE
18 94 ALONSO CASTILLLO David ESP
19 64 CECI Francesco ITA
20 17 MINCHEV Miroslav BUL
21 33 ASKURAVA David GEO
22 100 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
23 120 GREGORIC Kristjan SLO
24 55 JUHÁSZ Balázs HUN
25 26 ARO Anton FIN
26 16 DENEV Miroslav BUL
Communique no.98
Men's Sprint - Under 23 / Vitesse hommes - Moins de 23
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Results / Résultats
Mon 13 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 13.09.2010 at 17:19 Page 4/4
Close