European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code
At the fence 1 AVETISYAN Mihran ARM
3 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
5 MALINOUSKI Artsiem BLR
7 FURST Roman CZE
9 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
11 KEO Emmanuel FRA
13 SCHIEWER Franz GER
At the blue band
15 POLYDOROPOULOS Dimitrios GRE
17 SOLYMOSI Márton HUN
19 BERTAZZO Omar ITA
21 KASPERKIEWICZ Piotr POL
23 KRASNOV Leonid RUS
25 KELLER Jan SUI
27 KULYK Andriy UKR
Qualification rule:
First 10 riders in each heat qualify to final (on 12 Sep).
Communiqué no.68 Rect.1
Sun 12 Sep 2010 - Race distance: 80 laps (20km) with 8 sprints
Men's Points Race - Under 23 / Course aux points hommes - Moins de 23
Qualifying Heat 1 / Qualifications Série 1
Start List / Liste de départ
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 12.09.2010 at 22:33 Page 1/6
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code
At the fence 2 MKRTCHYAN Davit ARM
4 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
6 BARES Jiri CZE
8 FERNANDEZ CASASOLA Airan ESP
10 BRISSE Vivien FRA
12 MATZKA Ralf GER
14 CHAIDEMENAKIS Dimitrios GRE
At the blue band
16 LOVASSY Krisztián HUN
18 BAFFI Piero ITA
20 BRYLOWSKI Paweł POL
22 ERSHOV Artur RUS
24 STUCKI Dominik SUI
26 AZALTOVIC Tomas SVK
28 MARTYNENKO Oleksandr UKR
29 SNITKO Andrei BLR
Qualification rule:
First 10 riders in each heat qualify to final (on 12 Sep).
Communiqué no.69 Rect.1
Men's Points Race - Under 23 / Course aux points hommes - Moins de 23
Qualifying Heat 2 / Qualifications Série 2
Start List / Liste de départ
Sun 12 Sep 2010 - Race distance: 80 laps (20km) with 8 sprints
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 12.09.2010 at 22:33 Page 2/6
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Sun 12 Sep 2010 - Race distance: laps (20km) with 8 sprints
Elapsed time: 26:33,5 Average Speed: Km/h
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 + -
Столбе
ц1
Стол
бец2 Столбец3 Столбец4 СтолСбтеоцл5Сбтеоцл6СбтеоцлС7бтеоцлС8бтеоцл1б2ецС1т1о
лбе
Сто
лбе
Стол
бецС1толбСецто1л8бец1С9толбец20 Столбец21
1 19 BERTAZZO Omar ITA 2 5 3 12 20 20 30
2 13 SCHIEWER Franz GER 5 5 13 10
3 25 KELLER Jan SUI 3 5 7 8
4 11 KEO Emmanuel FRA 3 5 11 8
5 15 POLYDOROPOULOS Dimitrios GRE 5 1 1 4 20 20 7
6 9 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 1 2 2 2 6 7
7 23 KRASNOV Leonid RUS 1 3 2 1 8 7
8 3 DE PAUW Moreno BEL 1 5 1 6
9 5 MALINOUSKI Artsiem BLR 3 3 10 6
10 21 KASPERKIEWICZ Piotr POL 2 9 2
11 1 AVETISYAN Mihran ARM 5 3 2 20 -20 -12
12 27 KULYK Andriy UKR 2 1 3 1 5 20 -20 -13
13 7 FURST Roman CZE 2 3 20 -20 -18
17 SOLYMOSI Márton HUN 20 -20 DNF
Qualification rule:
First 10 riders in each heat qualify to final (on 12 Sep).
Communiqué no.99
Balance Total
Points
Lap Points
Finish
Order
Sprint Number
Rank
45,184
Men's Points Race - Under 23 / Course aux points hommes - Moins de 23
Qualifying Heat 1 / Qualifications Série 1
Results / Résultats
80
Race
No Name Country
Code
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 12.09.2010 at 22:33 Page 3/6
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Sun 12 Sep 2010 - Race distance: laps (20km) with 8 sprints
Elapsed time: 25:20,3 Average Speed: Km/h
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 + -
Столбе
ц1
Стол
бец2 Столбец3 Столбец4 СтолСбтеоцл5СбтеоцлС6бтеоцлС7бтеоцл1бС2етцо1л1бецС8то
лбе
Сто
лбе
Стол
бецС1толбСецто1л8бец1С9толбец20 Столбец21
1 10 BRISSE Vivien FRA 1 5 5 15 20 20 31
2 22 ERSHOV Artur RUS 3 1 13 20 20 24
3 12 MATZKA Ralf GER 3 12 20 20 23
4 4 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL 2 1 14 20 20 23
5 20 BRYLOWSKI Paweł POL 5 3 5 2 11 15
6 18 BAFFI Piero ITA 5 1 3 10 9
7 24 STUCKI Dominik SUI 1 2 5 1 8
8 29 SNITKO Andrei BLR 2 2 3 2 7
9 28 MARTYNENKO Oleksandr UKR 5 8 5
10 6 BARES Jiri CZE 5 9 5
11 26 AZALTOVIC Tomas SVK 2 2 3 4
12 2 MKRTCHYAN Davit ARM 3 1 5 4
13 14 CHAIDEMENAKIS Dimitrios GRE 1 3 6 4
14 8 FERNANDEZ CASASOLA Airan ESP 2 1 4 3
15 16 LOVASSY Krisztián HUN 3 7 3
Qualification rule:
First 10 riders in each heat qualify to final (on 12 Sep).
Finish
Order
Lap Points
Race Balance
No Name Country
Code
Sprint Number
Men's Points Race - Under 23 / Course aux points hommes - Moins de 23
Qualifying Heat 2 / Qualifications Série 2
Results / Résultats
80
47,359
Communiqué no.100
Total
Rank Points
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 12.09.2010 at 22:33 Page 4/6
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race
number Name Country
Code
At the fence
3 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
5 MALINOUSKI Artsiem BLR
6 BARES Jiri CZE
9 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP
11 KEO Emmanuel FRA
13 SCHIEWER Franz GER
15 POLYDOROPOULOS Dimitrios GRE
19 BERTAZZO Omar ITA
21 KASPERKIEWICZ Piotr POL
23 KRASNOV Leonid RUS
At the blue band
25 KELLER Jan SUI
28 MARTYNENKO Oleksandr UKR
4 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
29 SNITKO Andrei BLR
10 BRISSE Vivien FRA
12 MATZKA Ralf GER
18 BAFFI Piero ITA
20 BRYLOWSKI Paweł POL
22 ERSHOV Artur RUS
24 STUCKI Dominik SUI
Communiqué no.101
Men's Points Race - Under 23 / Course aux points hommes - Moins de 23
Final / Finale
Sun 12 Sep 2010 - Race distance: 160 laps (40km) with 16 sprints
Start List / Liste de départ
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 12.09.2010 at 22:33 Page 5/6
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Sun 12 Sep 2010 - Race distance: laps (40km) with 16 sprints
Elapsed time: 49:14,5 Average Speed: Km/h
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 + -
Стол
бец1
Столб
ец2 Столбец3 Столбец4СтолСбтеоцл5СбтеоцлС6бтеоцлС7бтеоцл2Сб5теоцл2Сб4теоцл2Сб3теоцл2Сб2теоцл1бС4етцо1л3бецС8то
лбе
Сто
лбе
Сто
лбе
Сто
лбе
Сто
лбе
Сто
лбе
Сто
лбСетолбСецто1л8бец1С9тол
бец2
Столбе
ц21
1 22 ERSHOV Artur RUS 3 5 5 5 3 13 80 80 101
2 25 KELLER Jan SUI 2 5 1 3 2 2 3 5 8 60 60 83
3 19 BERTAZZO Omar ITA 2 2 1 1 9 60 60 66
4 4 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL 1 2 2 5 14 40 40 50
5 23 KRASNOV Leonid RUS 5 1 5 3 5 5 1 20 20 44
6 24 STUCKI Dominik SUI 1 6 40 40 41
7 11 KEO Emmanuel FRA 3 5 1 5 2 2 3 1 3 2 20 20 25
8 5 MALINOUSKI Artsiem BLR 1 2 2 11 20 20 25
9 12 MATZKA Ralf GER 1 5 2 5 3 2 3 18
10 13 SCHIEWER Franz GER 3 5 5 16 20 20 13
11 21 KASPERKIEWICZ Piotr POL 2 2 3 2 17 9
12 9 MORA VEDRI Sebastian ESP 3 3 1 15 20 20 7
13 6 BARES Jiri CZE 10
14 28 MARTYNENKO Oleksandr UKR 5 3 1 1 1 12 20 -20 -9
15 10 BRISSE Vivien FRA 3 1 4 20 -20 -16
16 15 POLYDOROPOULOS Dimitrios GRE 1 5 20 -20 -19
17 29 SNITKO Andrei BLR 7 20 -20 -20
18 3 DE PAUW Moreno BEL 18 40 -40 -40
18 BAFFI Piero ITA 20 -20 DNF
20 BRYLOWSKI Paweł POL 20 20 DNF
Lap Points
Men's Points Race - Under 23 / Course aux points hommes - Moins de 23
Final / Finale
Results / Résultats
160
48,739
Race
No Name Country
Code
Communiqué no.102
Total
Points
Finish
Order
Sprint Number
Rank Bala
nce
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 12.09.2010 at 22:33 Page 6/6
Close