European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code Time
1 212 KRAUS Jan CZE
2 204 KERF Jérôme BEL
216 COQUARD Bryan FRA
3 201 MKRTCHYAN Mher ARM
214 SISR František CZE
4 256 NOWAK Mateusz POL
215 SANDELIN Jani FIN
5 237 VLACHOS Panagiotis GRE
238 DANI Antal Jonatán HUN
6 209 VENNEMAN Robin BEL
247 RANZI Filippo ITA
7 234 SPANOPOULOS Ioannis GRE
275 SOKOLOV Andriy UKR
8 268 SHALUNOV Evgeny RUS
255 MIKULICZ Mateusz POL
9 264 MANAKOV Viktor RUS
246 MOSER Ignazio ITA
Qualification rule:
Fastest 2 riders race for gold (on 11 Sep), and 3rd and 4th riders race for bronze (on 11 Sep).
Communique no.37
Men's Individual Pursuit Juniors / Poursuite individuelle hommes Junior
Qualifying / Qualifications
Start List / Liste de départ
Sat 11 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3000m
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 3'13"958 PARKER DALE (AUS) 02.02.2010 ADELAIDE (AUS)
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:36 Page 1/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Race
number
1 264 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 1:10,440 (2) 2:15,907 (1) 53,579
1:05,467 (1) 1:05,666 (1)
2 268 SHALUNOV Evgeny RUS 1:09,813 (1) 2:17,211 (2) 52,669
1:07,398 (4) 1:07,843 (3)
3 247 RANZI Filippo ITA 1:11,615 (6) 2:18,198 (4) 52,566
1:06,583 (2) 1:07,258 (2)
4 246 MOSER Ignazio ITA 1:11,157 (4) 2:17,849 (3) 51,547
1:06,692 (3) 1:11,669 (10)
5 275 SOKOLOV Andriy UKR 1:11,273 (5) 2:20,167 (5) 51,204
1:08,894 (7) 1:10,752 (7)
6 215 SANDELIN Jani FIN 1:14,570 (16) 2:22,628 (9) 50,827
1:08,058 (5) 1:09,856 (6)
7 214 SISR František CZE 1:13,896 (12) 2:24,340 (11) 50,767
1:10,444 (10) 1:08,397 (4)
8 255 MIKULICZ Mateusz POL 1:11,916 (7) 2:21,274 (6) 50,732
1:09,358 (8) 1:11,608 (8)
9 216 COQUARD Bryan FRA 1:13,805 (11) 2:24,269 (10) 50,699
1:10,464 (11) 1:08,754 (5)
10 256 NOWAK Mateusz POL 1:11,131 (3) 2:21,629 (8) 50,597
1:10,498 (12) 1:11,824 (11)
11 237 VLACHOS Panagiotis GRE 1:12,917 (9) 2:21,462 (7) 50,560
1:08,545 (6) 1:12,144 (13)
12 209 VENNEMAN Robin BEL 1:14,448 (14) 2:24,478 (12) 49,773
1:10,030 (9) 1:12,508 (14)
13 204 KERF Jérôme BEL 1:14,455 (15) 2:25,768 (15) 49,672
1:11,313 (13) 1:11,658 (9)
14 212 KRAUS Jan CZE 1:13,654 (10) 2:25,609 (14) 49,399
1:11,955 (15) 1:13,017 (15)
15 234 SPANOPOULOS Ioannis GRE 1:12,784 (8) 2:24,662 (13) 49,172
1:11,878 (14) 1:14,976 (17)
16 201 MKRTCHYAN Mher ARM 1:13,947 (13) 2:26,409 (16) 49,120
1:12,462 (16) 1:13,462 (16)
17 238 DANI Antal Jonatán HUN 1:16,986 (17) 2:30,524 (17) 48,518
1:13,538 (17) 1:12,074 (12)
Qualification rule:
Fastest 2 riders race for gold (on 11 Sep), and 3rd and 4th riders race for bronze (on 11 Sep).
3:39,871
3:42,598
3:36,986
3:37,426
3:38,626
3:39,638
3:32,882
3:33,023
3:33,453
3:33,606
Rank
Men's Individual Pursuit Juniors / Poursuite individuelle hommes Junior
Qualifying / Qualifications
Communique no.50
Results / Résultats
Sat 11 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3000m
Name Country
Code
Time
2000-3000 1000 m
2000 m
1000-2000
3:29,518
3:30,919
3:32,484
3:32,737
Speed
Km/h
3:21,573
3:25,054
3:25,456
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 3'13"958 PARKER DALE (AUS) 02.02.2010 ADELAIDE (AUS)
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:36 Page 2/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code Time
FOR 247 RANZI Filippo ITA
BRONZE 246 MOSER Ignazio ITA
FOR 264 MANAKOV Viktor RUS
GOLD 268 SHALUNOV Evgeny RUS
Sat 11 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3000m
Communique no.51
Men's Individual Pursuit Juniors / Poursuite individuelle hommes Junior
Finals / Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 3'13"958 PARKER DALE (AUS) 02.02.2010 ADELAIDE (AUS)
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:36 Page 3/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Race
number
GOLD 1 264 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 1:10,410 (2) 2:14,9 (1) 53,743
1:04,536 (1) 1:06,011 (1)
SILVER 2 268 SHALUNOV Evgeny RUS 1:09,169 (1) 2:17,850 (2) 51,617
1:08,681 (2) 1:11,385 (2)
BRONZE 3 247 RANZI Filippo ITA 1:10,754 (2) 2:17,094 (2) 52,681
1:06,340 (1) 1:07,913 (1)
4 246 MOSER Ignazio ITA 1:10,154 (1) 2:16,893 (1) 50,992
1:06,739 (2) 1:14,904 (2)
5 275 SOKOLOV Andriy UKR
6 215 SANDELIN Jani FIN
7 214 SISR František CZE
8 255 MIKULICZ Mateusz POL
9 216 COQUARD Bryan FRA
10 256 NOWAK Mateusz POL
11 237 VLACHOS Panagiotis GRE
12 209 VENNEMAN Robin BEL
13 204 KERF Jérôme BEL
14 212 KRAUS Jan CZE
15 234 SPANOPOULOS Ioannis GRE
16 201 MKRTCHYAN Mher ARM
17 238 DANI Antal Jonatán HUN
3:25,007
3:31,797
Men's Individual Pursuit Juniors / Poursuite individuelle hommes Junior
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Sat 11 Sep 2010 - Race Distance: 3000m
Communique no.52
1000-2000
3:20,957
2000 m
Rank Speed
Km/h
3:29,235
Name Country
Code
Time
2000-3000
1000 m
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
World Record 3'13"958 PARKER DALE (AUS) 02.02.2010 ADELAIDE (AUS)
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:36 Page 4/4
Close