European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
1 121 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS
115 TOMASSINI Stella ITA
2 107 WILLIAMSON Victoria GBR
108 PATAPI Dimitra GRE
Qualification rule:
Winners race for first and second place (on 11 Sep). Losers race for third and fourth place (on 11 Sep)
Communique no.43
Women's Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse femmes - Juniors
Semifinals / Demifinales
Start List / Liste de départ
Sat 11 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:56 Page 1/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Rank Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
1 1 121 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS 12,07 12,00
2 115 TOMASSINI Stella ITA 12,07
2 1 107 WILLIAMSON Victoria GBR 12,10 12,38
2 108 PATAPI Dimitra GRE
Qualification rule:
Winners race for first and second place (on 11 Sep). Losers race for third and fourth place (on 11 Sep)
115 TOMASSINI Stella - WARNlNG
for entering the sprinter’s lane when the opponent was already there
(pour être entré dans le couloir des sprinters alors que son adversaire s’y trouvait déjà)
Communique no.44
Women's Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse femmes - Juniors
Semifinals / Demifinales
Results / Résultats
Sat 11 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:56 Page 2/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Heat Race number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
FOR 115 TOMASSINI Stella ITA
BRONZE 108 PATAPI Dimitra GRE
FOR 121 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS
GOLD 107 WILLIAMSON Victoria GBR
Communique no.45
Women's Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse femmes - Juniors
Finals / Finales
Start List / Liste de départ
Sat 11 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:56 Page 3/4
European Track Cycling Championships
10-15 September 2010
St. Petersburg
Rank Race
number Name Country
Code 1st Race 2nd
Race Decider
GOLD 1 121 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS 13,81 12,46
SILVER 2 107 WILLIAMSON Victoria GBR
BRONZE 3 115 TOMASSINI Stella ITA 12,48 12,88
4 108 PATAPI Dimitra GRE
5 126 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS
6 113 CONSOLATI Sara ITA
7 106 KONSULKE Christina GER
8 118 ŻUKOWSKA Dominika POL
9 105 ARNDT Charlott GER
108 PATAPI Dimitra - WARNlNG
for entering the sprinter’s lane when the opponent was already there
(pour être entré dans le couloir des sprinters alors que son adversaire s’y trouvait déjà)
Communique no.46
Women's Sprint - Juniors / Vitesse femmes - Juniors
Results and Final Classification / Résultats et classement final
Results / Résultats
Sat 11 Sep 2010 Race distance: 3 laps
Communique approved by the President of the Commisaires Panel:
………………………………………………………………………………………...
Report Created: 11.09.2010 at 18:56 Page 4/4
Close