1 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) 3:54:06
2 Meron Russom (Eri) 0:00:28
3 Dan Craven (Nam)
4 Adil Jelloul (Mar) 0:01:14
5 Araya Medhin Dawit Haile (Eri)
6 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) 0:01:31
7 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
8 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)
9 Teweldemedhin Natnael Berhane (Eri)
10 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar)
11 Tesfai Teklit (Eri) 0:01:55
12 Paul Agorir (Ken) 0:01:59
13 Hichem Chabane (Alg) 0:02:57
14 Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth)
15 Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) 0:03:33
16 Sollomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth)
17 Issiaka Fofana (CIv) 0:08:09
18 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba)
19 Frekalsi Debesai (Eri)
20 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)
21 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) 0:14:45
22 Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
23 Suliman Kangangi (Ken)
24 Issiaka Cisse (CIv)
25 Goton Mebrahtu Biru (Eth) 0:14:49
26 Abderahmane Bourraza (Alg) 0:16:52
27 Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)
28 David Matovu (Uga)
29 Songezo Jim (RSA)
30 Raoul Herve Mbah (Cmr)
31 Noufou Minougou (Bur)
32 Obed Ruvogera (Rwa)
33 Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) 0:18:37
34 Ahmed Youssef Belgasem (Lba)
35 Peter Loriko (Ken)
36 Amr Mahmoud Ahmed Mohamed (Egy)
37 Dieunedort Simo Sando (Cmr) 0:21:37
DNS Bassirou Konte (CIv)
DNS Robert Fotsing Dassie (Cmr)
DNF Jasson Bakke (RSA)
DNF Luthando Kaka (RSA)
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
DNF Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
DNF Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa)
DNF Abdelbasset Hanachi (Alg)
DNF Abdelmalek Madani (Alg)
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg)
DNF Bilel Saada (Alg)
DNF Redouane Chabane (Alg)
DNF Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur)
DNF Abdul Aziz Nikiema (Bur)
DNF Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur)
DNF Oumarou Minougou (Bur)
DNF Bolotigui Ouattara (CIv)
DNF Ben Zakaria Fofana (CIv)
DNF Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv)
DNF Ibrahim James Yousef (Egy)
DNF Mohamed Saad Abou Hegazy (Egy)
DNF Eddin Asran Osamahussam (Egy)
DNF Ali Al-Sayed Ali Abdullah (Egy)
DNF Mahmoud Mohamed Alaa Eddin (Egy)
DNF Msgena Kindeya (Eth)
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)
DNF Yirga Woldemaria Kinfe (Eth)
DNF Samuel Anim (Gha)
DNF Henry Tetteh Djangmah (Gha)
DNF Aminu Mohammed (Gha)
DNF Nuru Alhassan Pardie (Gha)
DNF Yannick Lincoln (Mri)
DNF John Njoroge (Ken)
DNF Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken)
DNF Samuel Mwangi (Ken)
DNF Ahmed Mohamed Abdalla (Lba)
DNF Faysal Alsharaa (Lba)
DNF Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba)
DNF Mohamed Ali Almabruk (Lba)
DNF Lotto Petrus (Nam)
DNF Victor Krohne (Nam)
DNF Ingram Cuff (Nam)
DNF George William Kisenyi (Uga)
DNF Robert Kiwendo (Uga)
DNF Brigt Sam Muwonge (Uga)
DNF Sebastian Kigongo Semakula (Uga)
DNF Edward Bukenya (Uga)
DNF Muzamir Wavamuno (Uga)
DNF Francis Louis (Sey)
DNF Andy Rose (Sey)
DNF Edward Pothin (Sey)
DNF Chris Germain (Sey)
DNF James Bristol (Sey)
DNF Simon Brierley (Sey)
DNF Obert Chembe (Zam)
DNF Trust Munangandu (Zam)
DNF David Martin (Zim)
DNF Bright Chipongo (Zim)
DNF Glenn Morgan (Zim)
DNF Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)
DNF Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)
DNF Adnane Arbia (Mar)
DNF Martinien Tega (Cmr)
DNF Sah Noel Tanessop (Cmr)
DNF Robert Tawedi Modi (Cmr)
DNF Jean Marie Nshimirimana (Bdi)
DNF Jean Marie Ndayikengurukiye (Bdi)
DNF Juvenal Nduwimana (Bdi)
DNF Ladislas Ncamugwanko (Bdi)
Close