1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) 3:53:45
2 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)
3 Dan Craven (Nam)
4 Meran Russan (Eri)
5 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)
6 Estifanos Kebede (Eth)
7 Natnael Berhane (Eri) 0:00:15
8 Tesfai Teklit (Eri)
9 Adil Jelloul (Mar)
10 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
11 Jason Bakke (RSA)
12 John Njoroge (Ken)
13 Gawie Combrinck (RSA)
14 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) 0:00:21
15 Freqalsi Abrha (Eri)
16 Obert Chembe (Zam)
17 Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)
18 Solomon Bitew Shiferaw (Eth)
19 Fahti Ahmed Atunsi (Lba)
20 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)
22 Luthando Kaka (RSA) 0:00:24
23 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) 0:00:34
24 Adnane Aarbia (Mar)
25 Paul Agorir (Ken)
26 Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
27 Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)
28 Benjamin Trouche (Fra) 0:00:38
29 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
30 Julien Schick (Fra)
31 Amr Mahmoud Ahmed (Egy) 0:00:55
32 Osama Asran (Egy)
33 David Matovu (Uga) 0:01:03
34 Issiaka Fofana (CIv)
35 Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
36 Peter Loriko (Ken)
37 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
38 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar)
39 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel)
40 Bram Delie (Bel) 0:01:12
41 Guy Smet (Bel)
42 Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar)
43 James Ibrahim (Egy)
44 Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken)
45 Issiaka Cisse (CIv)
46 John Delong (USA)
47 Jim Songezo (RSA)
48 Sando Simo (Cmr) 0:01:33
49 Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) 0:01:45
50 Francis Louis (Sey) 0:01:49
51 Alsayed Ali (Egy)
52 Mohamed Saad (Egy)
53 Hervé Raoul Mba (Cmr)
54 Chris Germain (Sey)
55 Dawit Araya (Eri)
56 Youssef Belgasem Ahmed (Lba)
57 Mohamed Ali Ali Almabruk Abubregh (Lba)
58 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 0:01:59
59 Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) 0:02:13
60 Faysals Alsharaa (Lba)
61 Mohamed Ali Ahmed (Lba)
62 Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa) 0:02:27
63 Guillaume Soula (Fra) 0:03:19
64 Philip Vandaele (Bel)
65 Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) 0:10:05
66 Jean Marie Ndayikengurukiye (Bdi) 0:10:24
67 Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) 0:11:24
68 Modi Robert Tawedi (Cmr) 0:11:42
69 James Bristol (Sey) 0:11:45
70 Trust Munangandu (Zam) 0:11:53
71 Evert Verbist (Bel) 0:12:10
72 Amin El Kilani (Lba) 0:13:11
73 Gunther Cuylits (Bel) 0:13:38
74 Sah Nöel Tannessop (Cmr) 0:16:22
75 Martinien Tega (Cmr)
76 Simeon Green (GBr)
77 Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) 0:28:06
78 Issa Ntibitura (Rwa) 0:35:23
79 Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) 0:37:28
80 Jean Marie Nshimirimana (Bdi) 0:37:32
81 Edward Pothin (Sey) 0:37:44
82 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 0:38:12
83 Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1 0:40:26
84 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
85 Eric Sinamenye (Rwa) 0:41:34
86 Andy Rose (Sey) 0:44:59
87 Stradford James Helms (USA) Team Type 1 0:45:33
88 Edward Bukenya (Uga) 0:47:46
89 Juvenal Nduwimana (Bdi) 0:50:02
90 Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) 0:52:27
91 Simon Brierley (Sey)
92 Robert Kiwendo (Uga) 1:11:40
DNF Bassirou Kante (CIv)
DNF Ben Zakalia Fofana (Civ)
DNS Robert Fotsing Dassie (Cmr)
General classification after stage 1 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) 3:53:45
2 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)
3 Dan Craven (Nam)
4 Meran Russan (Eri)
5 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)
6 Estifanos Kebede (Eth)
7 Natnael Berhane (Eri) 0:00:15
8 Tesfai Teklit (Eri)
9 Adil Jelloul (Mar)
10 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
11 Jason Bakke (RSA)
12 John Njoroge (Ken)
13 Gawie Combrinck (RSA)
14 Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) 0:00:21
15 Freqalsi Abrha (Eri)
16 Obert Chembe (Zam)
17 Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)
18 Solomon Bitew Shiferaw (Eth)
19 Fahti Ahmed Atunsi (Lba)
20 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)
22 Luthando Kaka (RSA) 0:00:24
23 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) 0:00:34
24 Adnane Aarbia (Mar)
25 Paul Agorir (Ken)
26 Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
27 Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)
28 Benjamin Trouche (Fra) 0:00:38
29 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
30 Julien Schick (Fra)
31 Amr Mahmoud Ahmed (Egy) 0:00:55
32 Osama Asran (Egy)
33 David Matovu (Uga) 0:01:03
34 Issiaka Fofana (CIv)
35 Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)
36 Peter Loriko (Ken)
37 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
38 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar)
39 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel)
40 Bram Delie (Bel) 0:01:12
41 Guy Smet (Bel)
42 Mohammed Said Elammoury (Mar)
43 James Ibrahim (Egy)
44 Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken)
45 Issiaka Cisse (CIv)
46 John Delong (USA)
47 Jim Songezo (RSA)
48 Sando Simo (Cmr) 0:01:33
49 Sanwel Mwangi (Ken) 0:01:45
50 Francis Louis (Sey) 0:01:49
51 Alsayed Ali (Egy)
52 Mohamed Saad (Egy)
53 Hervé Raoul Mba (Cmr)
54 Chris Germain (Sey)
55 Dawit Araya (Eri)
56 Youssef Belgasem Ahmed (Lba)
57 Mohamed Ali Ali Almabruk Abubregh (Lba)
58 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 0:01:59
59 Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) 0:02:13
60 Faysals Alsharaa (Lba)
61 Mohamed Ali Ahmed (Lba)
62 Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa) 0:02:27
63 Guillaume Soula (Fra) 0:03:19
64 Philip Vandaele (Bel)
65 Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) 0:10:05
66 Jean Marie Ndayikengurukiye (Bdi) 0:10:24
67 Bolodigui Ouattara (CIv) 0:11:24
68 Modi Robert Tawedi (Cmr) 0:11:42
69 James Bristol (Sey) 0:11:45
70 Trust Munangandu (Zam) 0:11:53
71 Evert Verbist (Bel) 0:12:10
72 Amin El Kilani (Lba) 0:13:11
73 Gunther Cuylits (Bel) 0:13:38
74 Sah Nöel Tannessop (Cmr) 0:16:22
75 Martinien Tega (Cmr)
76 Simeon Green (GBr)
77 Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) 0:28:06
78 Issa Ntibitura (Rwa) 0:35:23
79 Sanwel Ekiru (Ken) 0:37:28
80 Jean Marie Nshimirimana (Bdi) 0:37:32
81 Edward Pothin (Sey) 0:37:44
82 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 0:38:12
83 Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1 0:40:26
84 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
85 Eric Sinamenye (Rwa) 0:41:34
86 Andy Rose (Sey) 0:44:59
87 Stradford James Helms (USA) Team Type 1 0:45:33
88 Edward Bukenya (Uga) 0:47:46
89 Juvenal Nduwimana (Bdi) 0:50:02
90 Mamadou Coulibaly (CIv) 0:52:27
91 Simon Brierley (Sey)
92 Robert Kiwendo (Uga) 1:11:40
Close