1 Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea 4:26:33
2 Araya Medhin Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea 0:00:19
3 Jasson Bakke (RSA) South Africa
4 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco 0:00:21
5 Julien Schick (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin 0:00:36
6 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda 0:00:49
7 Evert Verbist (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:01:29
8 Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) Rwanda 0:01:35
9 Sollomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center
10 Tesfai Teklit (Eri) Eritrea
11 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa 0:01:49
12 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea 0:02:04
13 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
14 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa
15 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco
16 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center 0:02:09
17 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwanda
18 Teweldemedhin Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea
19 Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea 0:02:12
20 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco 0:02:29
21 Luthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa 0:02:32
22 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda
23 Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center 0:02:44
24 Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:02:51
25 Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya 0:03:13
26 Benjamin Trouche (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin 0:04:22
27 Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) South Africa 0:04:34
28 Amr Mahmoud Ahmed Mohamed (Egy) Egypt
29 Javier Megias-Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 0:07:07
30 Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya 0:07:10
31 Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda
32 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco
33 David Matovu (Uga) Mixt Team Grands Lacs 0:07:31
34 Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco
35 Youssef Belgasem Ahmed (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:07:36
36 Eddin Asran Osamahussam (Egy) Egypt 0:07:38
37 Guy Smet (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:07:44
38 Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:09:53
39 Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda 0:11:38
40 Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda
41 Samuel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya 0:12:11
42 Bram Delie (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:14:57
43 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin
44 Peter Loriko (Ken) Kenya 0:17:02
45 Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya 0:17:10
46 Ali Al-Sayed Ali Abdullah (Egy) Egypt
47 Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:19:50
48 Ibrahim James Yousef (Egy) Egypt
49 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
50 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco
51 Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center
52 John Delong (USA) C.A. Castelsarrasin
53 Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda 0:20:01
54 Issa Ntibitura (Rwa) Rwanda 0:20:29
55 Sah Noel Tanessop (Cmr) Cameroon 0:20:35
56 Chris Germain (Sey) Seychelles 0:20:48
57 Stradford James Helms (USA) Team Type 1
58 Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1
59 Philip Van Baele (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:21:35
60 Ahmed Mohamed Abdalla (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:21:40
61 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Flanders Avia Team
62 Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center 0:23:55
63 Robert Tawedi Modi (Cmr) Cameroon 0:25:34
64 Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center
65 Eric Sinamenye (Rwa) Rwanda 0:26:06
66 Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) Rwanda 0:27:02
67 Mohamed Ali Almabruk (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:27:19
68 Raoul Herve Mbah (Cmr) Cameroon 0:28:54
69 Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:30:21
70 Mahmoud Mohamed Alaa Eddin (Egy) Egypt 0:31:01
71 Simeon Green (GBr) C.A. Castelsarrasin
72 Mohamed Saad Abou Hegazy (Egy) Egypt 0:32:25
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1
DNF Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1
General classification after stage 5: # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwanda 14:59:20
2 Tesfai Teklit (Eri) Eritrea 0:00:08
3 Teweldemedhin Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea 0:00:10
4 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea 0:01:12
5 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa 0:01:25
6 Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco 0:01:44
7 Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea 0:01:47
8 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center 0:02:05
9 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco 0:03:37
10 Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea 0:04:10
11 Julien Schick (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin 0:04:16
12 Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center 0:04:47
13 Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya 0:07:10
14 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda 0:10:40
15 Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) South Africa 0:11:14
16 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa 0:12:42
17 Sollomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center 0:12:45
18 Jasson Bakke (RSA) South Africa 0:20:00
19 Luthando Kaka (RSA) South Africa 0:21:11
20 Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:21:13
21 Araya Medhin Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea 0:21:25
22 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco 0:23:26
23 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda 0:23:28
24 Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center 0:24:02
25 Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa) Rwanda 0:24:22
26 Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda 0:26:06
27 Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:28:45
28 Eddin Asran Osamahussam (Egy) Egypt 0:30:27
29 Amr Mahmoud Ahmed Mohamed (Egy) Egypt 0:32:24
30 Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast 0:33:29
31 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco 0:33:50
32 Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda 0:35:12
33 Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco 0:35:29
34 Benjamin Trouche (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin 0:37:06
35 Javier Megias-Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 0:37:39
36 Ibrahim James Yousef (Egy) Egypt 0:38:43
37 Jean De Dieu Uwimana (Rwa) Rwanda 0:39:26
38 Evert Verbist (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:40:17
39 Bram Delie (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:40:42
40 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Morocco 0:42:55
41 Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya 0:46:24
42 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.A. Castelsarrasin 0:48:25
43 Philip Van Baele (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:52:09
44 Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya 0:52:15
45 Peter Loriko (Ken) Kenya 0:53:28
46 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 0:54:46
47 Ahmed Mohamed Abdalla (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:56:16
48 David Matovu (Uga) Mixt Team Grands Lacs 0:57:18
49 Mohamed Ali Almabruk (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0:57:55
50 Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center 0:58:53
51 Guy Smet (Bel) Flanders Avia Team 1:04:13
52 Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda 1:05:17
53 Youssef Belgasem Ahmed (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1:05:35
54 Mohamed Saad Abou Hegazy (Egy) Egypt 1:05:38
55 John Delong (USA) C.A. Castelsarrasin 1:05:40
56 Chris Germain (Sey) Seychelles 1:05:57
57 Ali Al-Sayed Ali Abdullah (Egy) Egypt 1:06:34
58 Samuel Ekiru (Ken) Kenya 1:13:29
59 Raoul Herve Mbah (Cmr) Cameroon 1:17:21
60 Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1:20:08
61 Innocent Sibomana (Rwa) Rwanda 1:20:24
62 Sah Noel Tanessop (Cmr) Cameroon 1:29:45
63 Robert Tawedi Modi (Cmr) Cameroon 1:30:45
64 Issa Ntibitura (Rwa) Rwanda 1:33:45
65 Mahmoud Mohamed Alaa Eddin (Egy) Egypt 1:35:49
66 Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center 1:41:16
67 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 1:46:32
68 Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1:47:53
69 Simeon Green (GBr) C.A. Castelsarrasin 1:50:35
70 Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1 1:52:05
71 Eric Sinamenye (Rwa) Rwanda 2:02:36
72 Stradford James Helms (USA) Team Type 1 2:05:14
Close