Rank Name
Lap
Flying Points
Race
Elim.
Race
Ind.
Pursuit
Total
Scratch
Race
Bib
Time
Trial
1 56 HAMMER Sarah OUC 1 2 1 1 1 3 9
2 53 WILD Kirsten NED 3 5 6 5 4 15 38
3 58 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL 5 4 15 9 7 2 42
4 32 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 6 3 12 7 15 8 51
5 24 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 2 15 16 3 12 4 52
6 55 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL 9 6 7 10 10 10 52
7 29 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR 12 9 10 6 6 13 56
8 5 HOSKINS Melissa AUS 8 13 19 4 3 11 58
9 69 GONZALEZ GARCIA Angie Sabrina VEN 15 8 8 14 11 6 62
10 47 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 11 11 23 2 16 1 64
11 9 D'HOORE Jolien BEL 13 18 5 17 5 7 65
12 20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 16 1 3 15 13 19 67
13 27 JEULAND Pascale FRA 10 21 4 18 2 14 69
14 33 WU Chao Mei GPC 4 14 11 19 19 5 72
15 11 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 14 7 20 8 17 12 78
16 44 LEE Min Hye KOR 7 12 17 11 22 9 78
17 22 LETH Julie DEN 19 20 9 13 14 18 93
18 63 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 20 19 13 23 8 21 104
19 39 O'REILLY Jennifer IRL 18 16 21 16 18 16 105
20 41 TAGLIAFERRO Marta ITA 23 17 2 20 20 23 105
21 66 BOCHKAREVA Elizaveta UKR 22 10 23 12 22 17 106
22 50 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX 24 23 18 22 9 22 118
23 62 WOLFER Andrea SUI 21 22 14 21 21 20 119
24 36 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 17 24 DNS
Women's Omnium / Omnium femmes
World Cup Standings / Classement coupe du monde
As of 20 FEB 2011
Event No 1
Event No 2
Event No 3
Event No 4
Cali (COL)
Manchester (GBR)
Beijing (CHN)
Melbourne (AUS) 0204.
DEC.2010
1618.
DEC.2010
2123.
JAN.2011
1820.
FEB.2011
Team
Code
Rank Name
No 1
Event Event
No 2
Event
No 3
Event
No 4
Total
Points
1 WHITTEN Tara CAN 10 10 12 32
2 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 12 7 6 25
3 HAMMER Sarah OUC 12 12 24
4 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL 8 3 2 8 21
5 WILD Kirsten NED 10 10 20
6 JEULAND Pascale FRA 7 5 8 20
7 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 2 8 10
8 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth GBR 6 4 10
9 ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS 6 3 9
10 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL 4 5 9
11 D'HOORE Jolien BEL 1 7 8
12 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 7 7
13 HOSKINS Melissa AUS 4 3 7
14 TROTT Laura GBR 6 6
15 DRUYTS Kelly BEL 5 5
16 VOS Marianne NED 5 5
17 HIGGINS Cari USA 4 4
18 KALITOVSKA Lesya UKR 3 3
19 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 2 1 3
20 GONZALEZ GARCIA Angie Sabrina VEN 2 2
21 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 1 1 2
Close