1 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:27:13
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:09
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:00:19
4 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:00:32
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:39
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:46
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:04
8 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:06
9 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team 0:01:13
10 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:01:17
11 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 0:01:25
12 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:30
13 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
14 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
15 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK 0:01:33
16 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:01:34
17 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:37
18 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:01:40
19 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 0:01:42
20 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:01:44
21 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team 0:01:46
22 Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team 0:01:56
23 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:01:57
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:04
25 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team 0:02:09
26 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:02:14
27 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:20
28 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:02:21
29 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:31
30 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:02:33
31 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 0:02:36
32 Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:02:37
33 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:02:39
34 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 0:02:41
35 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:44
36 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 0:02:49
37 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:51
38 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:02:58
39 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:02:59
40 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
41 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:03:01
42 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:03
43 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
44 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:03:15
45 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:03:19
46 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 0:03:20
47 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:03:26
48 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:27
49 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:03:36
50 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team
51 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit 0:03:39
52 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:03:41
53 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:03:52
54 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:55
55 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK
56 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo
57 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:56
58 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:03:59
59 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:04:01
60 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:04:04
61 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:10
62 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo
63 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:18
64 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
65 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:04:21
66 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:04:27
67 Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:04:28
68 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:04:30
69 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:04:38
70 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss 0:04:40
71 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion 0:04:41
72 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:04:48
73 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:05:04
74 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss 0:05:13
75 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized 0:05:15
76 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:05:18
77 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss 0:05:26
DNS Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
Teams # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 HTC Highroad Women 1:22:30
2 Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:25
3 Australian National Team 0:02:55
4 Hitec Products - UCK 0:04:09
5 Russian National Team 0:04:12
6 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:22
7 Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:05:17
8 German National Team 0:05:24
9 Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:06:05
10 Nederland Bloeit 0:06:43
11 SC MCipollini Giordana 0:07:45
12 Juvederm-Specialized 0:08:32
13 Gauss 0:09:45
14 Kuota Speed Kueens 0:10:27
15 Stevens-Redvil 0:10:33
16 Abus Nutrixxion 0:10:49
General classification after stage 5 # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 13:00:07
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:03
3 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:26
4 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:49
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:03
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:01:08
7 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team 0:01:27
8 Claudia Häusler (Ger) German National Team 0:01:29
9 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:41
10 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:47
11 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:37
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:17
13 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:20
14 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:04:54
15 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 0:06:00
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:25
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:07:45
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:07:56
19 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:10:11
20 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:11:10
21 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team 0:11:15
22 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:11:18
23 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:11:22
24 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:11:31
25 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 0:11:32
26 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:11:34
27 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:12:05
28 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 0:12:29
29 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:50
30 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 0:12:54
31 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK 0:12:59
32 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 0:13:05
33 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:13:10
34 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:13:18
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:13:28
36 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian National Team 0:13:29
37 Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:13:58
38 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:14:18
39 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:14:30
40 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:14:31
41 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:14:35
42 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:14:52
43 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:14:55
44 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
45 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 0:14:59
46 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:15:11
47 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
48 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australian National Team 0:15:18
49 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:15:39
50 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:15:42
51 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:15:53
52 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:16:00
53 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:16:42
54 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss 0:17:05
55 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss 0:17:09
56 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized 0:17:22
57 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:17:35
58 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss 0:17:45
59 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:18:11
60 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:18:15
61 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit 0:18:16
62 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:18:23
63 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:18:43
64 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK 0:18:48
65 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 0:21:03
66 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:21:14
67 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion 0:22:51
68 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo 0:33:06
69 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:33:34
70 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:46:47
71 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:47:50
72 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:48:14
73 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:48:49
74 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:54:19
75 Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 1:08:22
76 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:10:09
77 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:25:45
Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 13:01:15
2 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:10:57
3 Wildt Anne De (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:12:50
4 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:13:47
5 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 0:13:51
6 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:14:34
7 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:15:34
8 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit 0:17:08
9 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:17:15
10 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 0:19:55
11 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:20:06
12 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:32:26
13 Hanna Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:53:11
14 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:09:01
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Garmin-Cervelo 39:09:32
2 Australian National Team 0:01:15
3 HTC Highroad Women 0:02:36
4 Russian National Team 0:07:29
5 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:10:14
6 SC MCipollini Giordana 0:13:55
7 Hitec Products - UCK 0:15:45
8 Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:19:18
9 Nederland Bloeit 0:24:41
10 Gauss 0:28:20
11 German National Team 0:28:41
12 Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:28:43
13 Juvederm-Specialized 0:31:51
14 Kuota Speed Kueens 0:34:36
15 Stevens-Redvil 0:37:07
16 Abus Nutrixxion 1:17:2
Close