1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 15:30:44
2 Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:00:06
3 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia 0:00:32
4 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:53
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:09
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:01:12
7 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany 0:01:32
8 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia 0:01:33
9 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation 0:02:33
10 Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:02:37
11 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:03:43
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:10
13 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:04:32
14 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:01
15 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 0:06:06
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:30
17 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:08:10
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:08:11
19 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 0:10:28
20 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 0:11:08
21 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness RT 0:11:10
22 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia 0:11:32
23 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:11:36
24 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation 0:11:48
25 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit 0:12:00
26 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:12:11
27 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:25
28 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:12:35
29 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia 0:13:08
30 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 0:13:16
31 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:13:24
32 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:13:34
33 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK 0:13:40
34 Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Russian Federation 0:13:43
35 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:14:04
36 Bianca Purath (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 0:14:24
37 Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:14:31
38 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:14:37
39 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:15:01
40 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
41 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany 0:15:04
42 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:15:12
43 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 0:15:13
44 Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:15:45
45 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:15:59
46 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 0:16:43
47 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:16:48
48 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss 0:17:11
49 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss 0:17:51
50 Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:18:22
51 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:18:36
52 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 0:18:49
53 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:19:50
54 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion 0:22:55
55 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:23:22
56 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK 0:23:59
57 Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:24:43
58 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 0:25:00
59 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:26:25
60 Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm-Specialized 0:32:32
61 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo 0:33:23
62 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:33:58
63 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:48:38
64 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 1:01:57
65 Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens 1:03:04
66 Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 1:04:00
67 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:20:23
68 Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 1:23:42
69 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:40:56
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 13 pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 12
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 12
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany 11
5 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 9
6 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 6
7 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 5
8 Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 4
9 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 4
10 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 4
11 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 3
12 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 3
13 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia 2
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 2
15 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
16 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 2
17 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2
18 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation 1
19 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany 1
20 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens 1
21 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 22 pts
2 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation 12
3 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss 10
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 8
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 8
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7
7 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany 6
8 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 5
9 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5
10 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 5
11 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation 4
12 Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women 3
13 Fabianna Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 2
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giambenini 2
15 Daphny Van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1
16 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australia 1
17 Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 1
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1
Most aggressive rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 9 pts
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK 3
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT 3
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women 2
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Germany 2
6 Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
7 Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation 2
8 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 2
9 Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo 2
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1
11 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo 1
12 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia 1
Best young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 15:31:56
2 Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm-Specialized 0:10:59
3 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:12:52
4 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:13:49
5 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss 0:14:01
6 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:15:36
7 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 0:17:24
8 Theres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 0:18:38
9 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK 0:25:13
10 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:32:46
11 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Stevens-Redvil 1:19:11
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Garmin-Cervelo 46:41:20
2 Australian National Team 0:01:44
3 HTC Highroad Women 0:02:34
4 Russian National Team 0:07:42
5 AA Drink/ Leotien Cycling Team 0:10:12
6 Mcipollini Giambenini 0:14:26
7 Skil-Koga Cycling Team 0:19:37
8 Hitec Products UCK 0:21:41
9 Nederland Bloeit 0:25:10
10 Gauss 0:28:41
11 Horizon Fitness RT - Prendas Ciclismo 0:28:50
12 Stevens-Redvil 0:41:30
13 Juvederm-Specialized 0:42:55
14 Kuota Speed Kueens 0:50:05
15 Abus-Nutrixxion 1:32:48
Close