1
9
Luke WILLIAMS
St George CC
40.48
22:13.86
2
7
Sam WELSFORD
Northern Districts WA
40.33
22:19.01
3
2
Jack EDWARDS
Penrith CC
40.19
22:23.59
4
1
Owen GILLOTT
Hamilton Pine River Wheelers
40.10
22:26.75
5
4
Callum SCOTSON
Port Adelaide C.C.
39.98
22:30.73
6
5
Lucas HAMILTON
Ararat&District Cycling Club
39.84
22:35.56
7
8
Reece TUCKNOTT
MTBA
39.44
22:49.07
8
14
Kierin LEWIS
Tamworth CC
39.40
22:50.51
9
11
Joshua HARRISON
Central Districts C.C.
39.36
22:51.81
10
3
Michael RICE
Canberra Cycling Club
39.12
23:00.45
11
16
Thomas KAESLER
Kilkenny C.C.
39.04
23:03.32
12
15
Daniel FITTER
Sunshine Coast CC
38.96
23:05.90
13
63
James THOMPSON
BCRI
38.91
23:07.76
14
60
Robert POWER
Midland CC
38.81
23:11.30
15
12
Oliver MARTIN
Launceston City CC
38.80
23:11.66
16
31
Jack HOGAN
Sturt Holdfast Marion C.C.
38.70
23:15.28
17
75
Mathew ROSS
Carnegie Caulfield CC
38.62
23:18.19
18
35
Nathan BRADSHAW
St George CC
38.55
23:20.60
19
13
Alistair DONOHOE
Blackburn Cycling Club Inc
38.54
23:21.27
20
23
Joshua LIND
Canberra Cycling Club
38.47
23:23.87
21
22
Sam MOORE
NRG Cycling
38.45
23:24.57
22
69
Blake SMITH
Northern Districts WA
38.37
23:27.33
23
6
Nathan HINKLEY
George Town CC
38.33
23:28.85
24
19
Mitchell BARRY
Blackburn CC
38.27
23:30.85
25
56
Trent SOLOMON
Gold Coast CATS Cycling Club
38.26
23:31.51
26
20
Theodore YATES
Northern Districts WA
38.15
23:35.44
27
54
Drew POPPERWELL
Midland CC
38.08
23:37.89
28
34
Luke VITLER
Midland CC
38.07
23:38.40
29
77
Kyle THOMPSON
Carnegie Caulfield CC
37.96
23:42.63
30
28
Brendon MENEY
Midland CC
37.92
23:44.05
31
70
Brad HEFFERNAN
Illawarra CC
37.85
23:46.80
32
53
Jack HICKEY
Carnegie Caulfield CC
37.85
23:46.82
33
32
Gerald EVANS
Hobart Wheelers
37.83
23:47.32
34
17
Ryan THOMAS
Inverell Cycle N Tri. Inc.
37.81
23:48.23
35
64
Angus LYONS
Ballarat/Sebastopol C C
37.80
23:48.74
36
33
Jai HINDLEY
Midland CC
37.72
23:51.78
37
45
Jackson MAWBY
Northern Districts WA
37.71
23:52.01
38
21
Harrison JONES
Bathurst CC
37.66
23:53.82
39
61
Sean WHITFIELD
Canberra Cycling Club
37.41
24:03.43
40
42
Daniel LOWE
Cairns Cycle Club
37.33
24:06.42
41
37
Matthew HOLMES
South Coast C.C.
37.21
24:11.16
42
41
Harrison CARTER
Bathurst CC
37.13
24:14.40
43
26
Christo HASTWELL
Norwood C.C.
37.10
24:15.58
44
25
Ben CARMAN
Logan City Cycling Club
37.06
24:17.17
45
51
Matthew POLLOCK
Cairns Cycle Club
37.04
24:17.91
46
18
Louis MANEY
Mersey Valley Devonport CC
36.87
24:24.45
47
47
Joshua POLLOCK
Cairns Cycle Club
36.70
24:31.29
48
40
Ashley MACKAY
Northern Districts WA
36.39
24:44.10
49
24
Harrison BAILEY
Northern Sydney CC
36.22
24:50.87
50
65
Timothy SELLAR
Northern Districts WA
36.12
24:55.01
51
79
Scott THOMPSON
Nowra Velo Club
36.09
24:56.06
52
72
Kodie HOWARD
Central Coast CC
36.04
24:58.38
53
62
Bradley FRASER
Eastern Suburbs CC
35.96
25:01.80
54
66
Nathan HARDAKER
Coffs Harbour CC
35.90
25:04.20
55
57
Michael WILSON
Norwood C.C.
35.88
25:05.19
56
36
Sean GRIMES
Gold Coast CATS Cycling Club
35.83
25:07.10
57
30
Nicholas COSTELLO
Cairns Cycle Club
35.66
25:14.21
58
39
Jerome BECHAZ
Latrobe City Cycling Club
35.51
25:20.88
59
29
Alex BEEDIE
Coffs Harbour CC
35.34
25:28.12
60
52
Bradley WARD
Central Districts C.C.
35.29
25:29.97
61
48
Jai SUTTON
Whyalla C.C.
35.14
25:36.61
62
78
Eric NEUMANN
Penrith CC
35.14
25:36.81
63
46
Lewis CHAPMAN
Tamworth CC
35.13
25:37.00
ResultsEvent 4
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Page 1 of 2
Created 2/09/11 10:29 PM by VeloVAS
Janet White
Chief Commissaire
Friday, 2 September 2011 9:30:00 AM
Communique 8
Junior Men U17 15km Individual Road Time Trial Final
Place
Rider
Name
Clubs
Speed
Time
ResultsEvent 4
64
50
Morgan CLARKE
Nowra Velo Club
35.05
25:40.47
65
80
Harrison WARE
Jindabyne Cycling Club
34.83
25:50.28
66
59
Glyn FISH
Peel Districts Cycle Club
34.64
25:58.71
67
67
Douglas TORR
Balmoral Cycle Club
34.63
25:59.16
68
44
Steven CARROLL
Preston Cycling Club Inc
34.57
26:02.22
69
76
Zac MCKENZIE
Grafton CC
34.55
26:02.81
70
58
Lachlan JONES
Seymour Broadford Cycling Club
34.29
26:15.01
71
43
Thomas SPINELLI
Norwood C.C.
33.54
26:50.03
72
74
Charley LEIGHTON
Peloton Sports Inc.
32.95
27:18.60
73
71
Christian MOLINIA
Brunswick Cycling Club Inc
30.79
29:13.57
DNF
10
Ryan CAVANAGH
Sunshine Coast CC
DNS
73
Robert OAKENFULL
Bendigo & District CC
DNS
68
Sean MCIVER
Brunswick Cycling Club Inc
DNS
55
Brendan COLE
Parramatta CC
DNS
49
Braeden DEAN
Bendigo & District CC
DNS
38
Liam JOHNSTON
Mersey Valley Devonport CC
DNS
27
Hamish BOUND
Mersey Valley Devonport CC
^
Rider 36 Sean GRIMES (Gold Coast CATS Cycling Club) penalised 30 seconds for drafting
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Close