PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
SM Pro 1 Road Race Results
3:16:38. 31 Young Eric UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum 1 0:00:00 - 00:10 p/b BOULDER CO 279095
2 3:16:38. 0:00:00 - 00:06 37 Murfet Clay Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KUTZTOWN PA 247737
3 3:16:38. 0:00:00 - 00:04 27 Mullervy Kevin Champion System p/b Stan's No CENTENNIAL CO 237586
4 3:16:38. 0:00:00 3 Mazich Sean UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling SAN DIEGO CA 196405
5 3:16:38. 0:00:00 59 Rangel Hector P&S-Specialized 399803
6 3:16:38. 0:00:00 70 McCabe Travis Elbowz Racing PRESCOTT AZ 268330
7 3:16:38. 0:00:00 72 Ray Alexander ISCorp CHICAGO IL 396475
8 3:16:38. 0:00:00 10 Kriek Chris Jelly Belly 397972
9 3:16:42. 0:00:04 7 Schmitt Morgan UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling WOODINVILLE WA 189118
10 3:16:46. 0:00:08 + 01:00 73 varabei anton JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 356904
11 3:16:46. 0:00:08 11 Davila Luis Jelly Belly p/b Kenda SAN MARCOS CA 397978
12 3:16:46. 0:00:08 6 Van der Velde Ricardo UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling SAN MARCOS CA 394632
13 3:16:46. 0:00:08 51 Cyrus George White Mountain Road Club QUEEN CREEK AZ 324344
14 3:16:46. 0:00:08 75 Ivey Derrek Derrek Ivey 400242
15 3:16:46. 0:00:08 45 Brandt Gregg UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Ken WINONA MN 227165
16 3:16:46. 0:00:08 74 Woell Michael Freewheel Bike MINNEAPOLIS MN 227850
17 3:16:46. 0:00:08 46 Ferrara Fortunato Sport Systems Mountaintop Cyc LOSALAMOS NM 294241
18 3:16:46. 0:00:08 39 Zellmer William Gateway Harley-Davidson MISSOULA MT 225407
19 3:16:46. 0:00:08 36 Escutia Sergio Mexico 398447
20 3:16:46. 0:00:08 54 Aten Chris Landis/Trek/White Mountain Ro FLAGSTAFF AZ 234254
21 3:16:46. 0:00:08 29 Lee Jonathan Red Peloton SANTA ROSA CA 217858
22 3:16:46. 0:00:08 33 Candelario Alexander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg BEND OR 830134
23 3:16:46. 0:00:08 32 Sherer Michael UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b BOULDER CO 232977
24 3:16:46. 0:00:08 28 McCarthy Sean Champion System p/b Stan's No AMHERST MA 278956
25 3:16:46. 0:00:08 20 Monteleone Christophe UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M WINSTON SALEM NC 180410
26 3:16:46. 0:00:08 14 Patten Daniel UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M WINSTON SALEM NC 396011
27 3:16:46. 0:00:08 55 Thomas Paul Landis/Trek/White Mountain Ro TUCSON AZ 87933
28 3:16:46. 0:00:08 53 Gilyard Jared White Mountain Road Club FLAGSTAFF AZ 226665
29 3:16:46. 0:00:08 52 Jondall Thomas Landis/Trek/White Mountain Ro TUCSON AZ 243091
30 3:16:46. 0:00:08 71 Muhle Steven Athlete Octane SCOTTSDALE AZ 55670
31 3:16:46. 0:00:08 43 Mullervy Conor Champion System p/b Stan's No LITTLETON CO 237726
32 3:16:46. 0:00:08 42 Cassin Charles (Mac) Gateway Harley-Davidson DENVER CO 287030
33 3:16:46. 0:00:08 63 Keough Nicholas Foundation/Century Road Club SANDWICH MA 203439
34 3:16:46. 0:00:08 62 Keough Jesse Foundation/Century Road Club SANDWICH MA 229606
35 3:16:54. 0:00:16 66 Corella Rene Stage 17-Cyclance TUCSON AZ 400227
36 3:17:02. 0:00:24 69 Hrycaj Yuri Jetfuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 400215
37 3:17:06. 0:00:28 18 Livermon Travis UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M LEWISVILLE NC 161583
38 3:17:22. 0:00:44 21 Pool Aaron Team Rio Grande ASPEN CO 172553
39 3:17:22. 0:00:44 38 Boronow Eugene GS Mengoni U.S.A. TUCSON AZ 57369
40 3:17:29. 0:00:51 57 Magallanes Juan P&S-Specialized 398630
41 3:17:45. 0:01:07 25 Bax Nick Team Rio Grande BETHESDA MD 193457
42 3:19:01. 0:02:23 44 Black Kevin OCTTO-Cervelo 400014
43 3:19:01. 0:02:23 64 Bent James Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 400180
44 3:20:37. 0:03:59 65 Vidal Euris CRCA/Foundation NEW YORK NY 399996
45 3:20:37. 0:03:59 4 Meran Rafael CRCA/Foundation NEW YORK NY 399994
46 3:21:32. 0:04:54 40 Newkirk Isaiah Gateway Harley-Davidson INDIANAPOLIS IN 282064
47 3:21:32. 0:04:54 13 Oronte Emerson UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling COHASSET MA 222542
48 3:21:32. 0:04:54 48 Dziedzic Michael Landis/Trek/White Mountain Ro SCOTTSDALE AZ 253798
49 3:21:32. 0:04:54 26 Tietzel Scott Team Rio Grande BOULDER CO 143903
50 3:23:12. 0:06:34 34 Friedman Michael UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b SUPERIOR CO 135475
51 3:23:12. 0:06:34 17 Lea Bobby UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M MERTZTOWN PA 65819
52 3:23:12. 0:06:34 2 McCullough Andrew Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b MONTPELIER VT 293408
53 3:23:12. 0:06:34 49 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek/White Mountain Ro TUCSON AZ 93359
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2
3/16/2013 3:59:55 PM
2013 TUCSON BICYCLE CLASSIC
Tucson, AZ
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
SM Pro 1 Road Race Results
3:23:12. 24 Connor Trevor Team Rio Grande 54 0:06:34 BOULDER CO 160019
55 3:23:12. 0:06:34 41 Eaton Daniel Gateway Harley-Davidson MESA AZ 306276
56 3:23:12. 0:06:34 68 Glick David Landis/Trek/White Mountain Ro TUCSON AZ 175967
57 3:23:12. 0:06:34 19 Myerson Adam UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M DORCHESTER MA 52534
58 3:23:12. 0:06:34 58 Moreno Jorge P&S-Specialized 398636
59 3:23:12. 0:06:34 30 Cooper Marsh UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b 400302
60 3:23:12. 0:06:34 60 Salomon David P&S-Specialized 399191
61 3:23:12. 0:06:34 + 00:30 35 Creed Michael UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b COLORADO SPRING CO 60077
62 3:23:12. 0:06:34 61 Guzman Alejandro Foundation/Century Road Club NEW YORK NY 238008
63 3:26:46. 0:10:08 56 Escarcega Rafael P&S-Specialized 399846
64 3:27:20. 0:10:42 15 Uberti Christopher UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M GREENVILLE SC 238311
65 3:34:16. 0:17:38 8 Burnett Ian UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling DURANGO CO 191725
66 3:34:16. 0:17:38 5 Huff Charles UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling SPRINGFIELD MO 132539
67 3:34:16. 0:17:38 9 Wolfe Benjamin UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling OLD LYME CT 260405
68 3:34:16. 0:17:38 16 Winsor Curtis UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b M CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 187500
69 3:48:17. 0:31:39 67 Cornelius Brian Julie Bar TUCSON AZ 178293
Results
GC
PL GC @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 3:24:05 0:00:00 59 Rangel Hector P&S-Specialized 399803
2 3:24:12 0:00:07 70 McCabe Travis Elbowz Racing PRESCOTT AZ 268330
3 3:24:14 0:00:09 31 Young Eric UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b BOULDER CO 279095
4 3:24:21 0:00:16 7 Schmitt Morgan UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling WOODINVILLE WA 189118
5 3:24:28 0:00:23 10 Kriek Chris Jelly Belly 397972
6 3:24:30 0:00:25 11 Davila Luis Jelly Belly p/b Kenda SAN MARCOS CA 397978
7 3:24:36 0:00:31 3 Mazich Sean UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling SAN DIEGO CA 196405
8 3:24:36 0:00:31 51 Cyrus George White Mountain Road Club QUEEN CREEK AZ 324344
9 3:24:37 0:00:32 33 Candelario Alexander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies BEND OR 830134
10 3:24:39 0:00:34 52 Jondall Thomas Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road TUCSON AZ 243091
11 3:24:46 0:00:41 45 Brandt Gregg UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda WINONA MN 227165
12 3:24:47 0:00:42 42 Cassin Charles (Mac) Gateway Harley-Davidson DENVER CO 287030
13 3:24:50 0:00:45 46 Ferrara Fortunato Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling LOSALAMOS NM 294241
14 3:24:51 0:00:46 6 Van der Velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling SAN MARCOS CA 394632 15 3:24:52 0:00:47 27 Mullervy Kevin Champion System p/b Stan's CENTENNIAL CO 237586
16 3:24:52 0:00:47 55 Thomas Paul Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road TUCSON AZ 87933
17 3:24:52 0:00:47 37 Murfet Clay Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KUTZTOWN PA 247737
18 3:24:54 0:00:49 36 Escutia Sergio Mexico 398447
19 3:24:55 0:00:50 54 Aten Chris Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road FLAGSTAFF AZ 234254
20 3:24:58 0:00:53 32 Sherer Michael UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b BOULDER CO 232977
21 3:24:58 0:00:53 75 Ivey Derrek Derrek Ivey 400242
22 3:25:02 0:00:57 29 Lee Jonathan Red Peloton SANTA ROSA CA 217858
23 3:25:05 0:01:00 53 Gilyard Jared White Mountain Road Club FLAGSTAFF AZ 226665
24 3:25:07 0:01:02 39 Zellmer William Gateway Harley-Davidson MISSOULA MT 225407
25 3:25:08 0:01:03 20 Monteleone UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b WINSTON SALEM NC 180410
26 3:25:09 0:01:04 66 Corella Rene Stage 17-Cyclance TUCSON AZ 400227
27 3:25:12 0:01:07 14 Patten Daniel UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b WINSTON SALEM NC 396011
28 3:25:15 0:01:10 28 McCarthy Sean Champion System p/b Stan's AMHERST MA 278956
29 3:25:19 0:01:14 57 Magallanes Juan P&S-Specialized 398630
30 3:25:25 0:01:20 72 Ray Alexander ISCorp CHICAGO IL 396475
31 3:25:27 0:01:22 43 Mullervy Conor Champion System p/b Stan's LITTLETON CO 237726
32 3:25:43 0:01:38 25 Bax Nick Team Rio Grande BETHESDA MD 193457
33 3:25:43 0:01:38 18 Livermon Travis UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b LEWISVILLE NC 161583
34 3:25:49 0:01:44 74 Woell Michael Freewheel Bike MINNEAPOLIS MN 227850
35 3:25:50 0:01:45 63 Keough Nicholas Foundation/Century Road Club SANDWICH MA 203439
36 3:25:53 0:01:48 69 Hrycaj Yuri Jetfuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 400215
37 3:25:54 0:01:49 62 Keough Jesse Foundation/Century Road Club SANDWICH MA 229606
38 3:25:56 0:01:51 71 Muhle Steven Athlete Octane SCOTTSDALE AZ 55670
39 3:26:35 0:02:30 21 Pool Aaron Team Rio Grande ASPEN CO 172553
40 3:26:51 0:02:46 38 Boronow Eugene GS Mengoni U.S.A. TUCSON AZ 57369
41 3:27:02 0:02:57 73 varabei anton JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 356904
42 3:28:03 0:03:58 44 Black Kevin OCTTO-Cervelo 400014
43 3:28:15 0:04:10 64 Bent James Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 400180
44 3:28:55 0:04:50 4 Meran Rafael CRCA/Foundation NEW YORK NY 399994
45 3:29:13 0:05:08 13 Oronte Emerson UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling COHASSET MA 222542
46 3:29:27 0:05:22 65 Vidal Euris CRCA/Foundation NEW YORK NY 399996
47 3:29:40 0:05:35 40 Newkirk Isaiah Gateway Harley-Davidson INDIANAPOLIS IN 282064
48 3:29:41 0:05:36 48 Dziedzic Michael Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road SCOTTSDALE AZ 253798
49 3:29:57 0:05:52 26 Tietzel Scott Team Rio Grande BOULDER CO 143903
50 3:30:59 0:06:54 30 Cooper Marsh UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b 400302
51 3:31:18 0:07:13 41 Eaton Daniel Gateway Harley-Davidson MESA AZ 306276
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2
Close