Date: | 30-01-1994 | ||
Distance: | km | ||
Cyclo-cross - World Championship | |||
Departure: | Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium | ||
Arrival: | Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium | ||
Category UCI: | CM |
1 | Gretienus Gommers | NED | in 39m 48s | ||
2 | Kamil Ausbuher | CZE | at 24s | ||
3 | Ben Berden | BEL | at 01m | ||
4 | Sven Nys | BEL | at 01m 24.00s | ||
5 | David Süssemilch | CZE | at 01m 27.00s | ||
6 | David Willemsens | BEL | at 01m 40.00s | ||
7 | Martin Elsnic | CZE | at 01m 57.00s | ||
8 | Miguel Martinez | FRA | at 02m 15.00s | ||
9 | Urs Steinmann | GER | at 02m 16.00s | ||
10 | Beat Blum | SUI | at 02m 17.00s | ||
11 | Rafal Chmiel | POL | at 02m 24.00s | ||
12 | Pedro Baelen | BEL | at 02m 31.00s | ||
13 | Jaromír Friede | CZE | at 02m 37.00s | ||
14 | Yader Zoli | ITA | at 02m 54.00s | ||
15 | Pascal Van Bussel | NED | at 00.00s | ||
16 | Radosław Czapla | POL | at 00.00s | ||
17 | Damian Kaufka | POL | at 03m 00.00s | ||
18 | Richard Coehorst | NED | at 03m 07.00s | ||
19 | Zdenek Mlynár | CZE | at 00.00s | ||
20 | Maarten Nijland | NED | at 00.00s | ||
21 | Christophe Morel | FRA | at 03m 12.00s | ||
22 | Robert Thackray | GBR | at 03m 15.00s | ||
23 | Gianni David | BEL | at 03m 36.00s | ||
24 | Matt Guy | GBR | at 03m 38.00s | ||
25 | Guillaume Benoist | FRA | at 00.00s | ||
26 | Felix Kools | NED | at 03m 42.00s | ||
27 | Roger Zweifel | SUI | at 03m 43.00s | ||
28 | Jesper Agergaard Jensen | DEN | at 00.00s | ||
29 | Brian Curtis | GBR | at 03m 46.00s | ||
30 | Markus Kammermann | SUI | at 03m 57.00s | ||
31 | Patrick Dubacher | SUI | at 04m 05.00s | ||
32 | Stefan Schmidt | GER | at 04m 06.00s | ||
33 | Fabrizio Dall'Oste | ITA | at 00.00s | ||
34 | Laurent Lefèvre | FRA | at 00.00s | ||
35 | Iban Mayo Diez | ESP | at 00.00s | ||
36 | Ramón Iglesias Iglesias | ESP | at 00.00s | ||
37 | Paweł Cierpikowski | POL | at 04m 34.00s | ||
38 | Stéphane Cougé | FRA | at 04m 47.00s | ||
39 | Mark Eberhard | GER | at 04m 50.00s | ||
40 | Maciej Neumann | POL | at 04m 58.00s | ||
41 | Radek Tichý | CZE | at 05m 03.00s | ||
42 | Jim Savage | USA | at 00.00s | ||
43 | Elvis Zucchi | ITA | at 00.00s | ||
44 | Richard Allaway | GBR | at 00.00s | ||
45 | Jan Jansen | GER | at 05m 30.00s | ||
46 | Milan Kružic | SVK | at 05m 33.00s | ||
47 | Jan Ramsauer | SUI | at 00.00s | ||
48 | Imer Brisotto | ITA | at 05m 39.00s | ||
49 | Mindaugas Goncaras | LTU | at 06m 04.00s | ||
50 | Pavel Medved | SVK | at 00.00s | ||
51 | James Taylor | GBR | at 00.00s | ||
52 | Igor Astarloa Ascasibar | ESP | at 00.00s | ||
53 | Roberto Ramírez Beltrán | ESP | at 06m 16.00s | ||
54 | Luboš Kondis | SVK | at 06m 25.00s | ||
55 | Henning Jäcks | GER | at 06m 37.00s | ||
56 | Asia Zontone | ITA | at 06m 40.00s | ||
57 | Vyatcheslav Georgiev | RUS | at 00.00s | ||
58 | Aitor Silloniz Aresti | ESP | at 07m 08.00s | ||
59 | Ján Bachleda | SVK | at 07m 29.00s | ||
60 | Florian Wiesinger | AUT | at 08m 05.00s | ||
61 | Andrej Kružic | SVK | at 08m 44.00s | ||
62 | Ryan Dahl | USA | at 08m 50.00s | ||
63 | Andrei Ostrenko | UKR | at 09m 20.00s | ||
64 | Vadim Komiakhine | UKR | at 00.00s | ||
65 | Lars Sonne | DEN | at 09m 40.00s | ||
66 | Viatcheslav Bodnia | UKR | at 09m 45.00s | ||
67 | Matthew Hansen | CAN | at 10m 31.00s | ||
68 | Matthew Johnson | CAN | at 00.00s | ||
69 | György Imris | HUN | at 00.00s | ||
70 | Dmitry Leipi | UKR | at 00.00s | ||
71 | Adrián Arató | HUN | at 00.00s | ||
72 | Serguei Deda | RUS | at 00.00s | ||
73 | Gábor Arató | HUN | at 00.00s |