1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 6.17.55 (39.056 km/h)
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team
5 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 0.02
6 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.17
7 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
8 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
10 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
11 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
12 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
13 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
14 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 0.25
16 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.44
17 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.49
18 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
19 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC
20 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
21 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi
22 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
24 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
25 Tomas Nose (Slo) Phonak
26 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.25
27 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 1.40
28 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
29 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
30 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
31 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
32 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.54
33 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC 2.10
34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
35 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2.15
36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 3.06
37 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.39
38 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
39 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.33
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
41 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 5.11
42 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
43 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
44 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
45 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 7.05
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 7.16
47 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8.16
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
49 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.21
50 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
51 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
52 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
53 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
54 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
55 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco
56 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 11.43
57 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
58 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
59 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
60 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
61 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
62 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Close