1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 34 4:45:45 80 0*
2 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM 25 +1 56 0*
3 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 24 +1 32 32
4 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 26 +1 24 24
5 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 32 +1 20 0*
6 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 30 +1 16 16
7 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 26 +1 12 12
8 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 32 +1 8 0*
9 Simon GESCHKE GER GIA 28 +1 7 0*
10 Mauro FINETTO ITA YEL 29 +1 6 6
11 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 37 +1 5 0*
12 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 33 +1 3 0*
13 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 29 +1
14 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 30 +1
15 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 25 +1
16 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN 25 +1
17 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 22 +1
18 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 25 +1
19 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 30 +1
20 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 25 +1
21 Georg PREIDLER AUT GIA 24 +1
22 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 32 +1
23 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 26 +1
24 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 25 +1
25 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 30 +1
26 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 24 +1
27 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 28 +1
28 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 27 +1
29 Diego ROSA ITA AND 25 +1
30 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 27 +1
31 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA YEL 27 +1
32 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 25 +1
33 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 31 +1
34 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 26 +6
35 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY 21 +6
36 Alexandr KOLOBNEV RUS KAT 33 +6
37 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN 27 +6
38 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 36 +6
39 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 27 +6
40 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 24 +6
41 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE GIA 23 +6
42 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 34 +6
43 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 25 +6
44 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 27 +6
45 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 37 +6
46 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 30 +11
47 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM 32 +11
48 Warren BARGUIL FRA GIA 23 +11
49 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 28 +13
50 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 36 +13
51 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 24 +33
52 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 37 +33
53 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 37 +33
54 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24 +46
55 Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY 22 +50
56 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 26 +1:13
57 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 31 +1:29
58 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 27 +6:40
59 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA YEL 27 +7:50
60 Marc DEMAAR NED UHC 30 +7:50
61 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 24 +7:50
62 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND 29 +9:06
63 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 24 +9:06
64 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN 30 +9:06
65 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA GIA 25 +9:06
66 Simone PONZI ITA YEL 27 +9:06
67 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 32 +9:06
68 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 35 +9:06
69 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 24 +9:06
70 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC 36 +9:06
71 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST 35 +9:06
72 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 28 +9:06
73 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST 33 +9:06
74 Fabio TABORRE ITA YEL 29 +9:06
75 Francesco FAILLI ITA YEL 31 +9:06
76 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 25 +9:06
77 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER GIA 29 +9:06
78 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 26 +9:06
79 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 26 +9:06
80 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY 29 +9:06
81 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 34 +9:06
82 Nathan EARLE AUS SKY 26 +9:06
83 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY 27 +9:06
84 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT 29 +9:06
85 Luca DODI ITA LAM 27 +9:06
86 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR 25 +9:06
87 Daniele COLLI ITA YEL 32 +9:06
88 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED GIA 29 +9:06
89 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 23 +9:06
90 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 30 +9:06
91 Andrea ZORDAN ITA AND 22 +9:06
92 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 27 +9:06
93 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 22 +16:56
94 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 28 +19:29
95 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 20 +19:29
96 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 36 +19:29
97 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN 27 +19:29
98 Matthias KRIZEK AUT CAN 26 +19:29
99 Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR COL COL 24 +19:29
100 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 24 +19:29
101 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 24 +19:29
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 30
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA AND 29
DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND NED AND 31
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 27
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA CAN 21
DNF Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN 26
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 28
DNF Jonathan PAREDES COL COL 25
DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 27
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 30
DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 21
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 25
DNF Andrea PALINI ITA LAM 25
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 31
DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV 38
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 25
DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 22
DNF Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN 27
DNF Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 32
DNF Martijn MAASKANT NED UHC 31
DNF Andrea FEDI ITA YEL 23
DNS Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 34
DNS Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN 24
DNS Lucas EUSER USA UHC 31
DNS Christopher JONES USA UHC 35
Close