1 Discovery Channel Team 1.10.39 (57.324 km/h)
2 Team CSC 0.02
3 T-Mobile Team 0.36
4 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 0.53
5 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.31
6 Credit Agricole 1.41
7 Gerolsteiner 2.05
8 Illes Balears-Caisse D'Epargne
9 Fassa Bortolo 2.19
10 Liquigas - Bianchi 2.26
11 Davitamon - Lotto 2.32
12 Rabobank 2.48
13 Domina Vacanze 3.04
14 Quick Step - Innergetic 3.05
15 Bouygues Telecom 3.08
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.59
17 Lampre - Caffita 4.09
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 4.28
19 Francaise Des Jeux 4.46
20 Saunier Duval - Prodir 5.06
21 Ag2R Prevoyance 5.23
Individual ranking
1 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 1.10.39
1 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
1 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
1 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
1 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel
1 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 0.02
10 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team CSC
10 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
10 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
15 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 0.06
16 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 0.10
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 0.30
17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 0.40
23 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
23 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth
23 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
23 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth
23 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
23 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
23 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
31 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.50
31 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
36 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 1.00
36 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
36 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
36 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
36 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
36 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.10
43 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
43 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
43 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
43 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
43 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
43 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
53 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 1.28
54 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 1.30
54 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
54 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
62 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.40
62 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
71 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.50
71 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
71 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 2.00
80 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
80 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
80 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
80 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
80 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
80 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.01
88 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
90 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2.07
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze 2.10
92 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
92 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
92 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
92 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
92 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
92 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
92 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
100 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step 2.20
100 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
100 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
100 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
100 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
100 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
100 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
107 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.30
107 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
115 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.32
116 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.34
117 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.35
117 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC 2.36
124 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita 2.40
124 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
124 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita
124 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
124 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
124 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
132 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2.45
132 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
132 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
132 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
132 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
137 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2.50
137 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
137 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux
137 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux
137 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
137 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
144 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.55
144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
144 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
152 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 3.00
152 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance
152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
161 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step 3.16
161 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
163 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step 3.28
164 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.06
165 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.31
165 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
165 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
168 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4.43
169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 4.49
170 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4.51
171 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4.56
172 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 5.11
173 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 5.36
174 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 5.46
174 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
174 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
177 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6.14
178 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 6.29
179 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7.17
180 Isaac Gálvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 7.29
181 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 7.31
181 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
183 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7.36
184 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole 7.57
185 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8.03
186 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 8.40
187 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8.53
188 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.29
189 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.31
Young rider
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 1.10.39
2 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 0.40
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
5 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 1.00
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.10
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
8 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.20
9 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 1.30
9 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
9 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.40
13 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.50
14 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 2.00
14 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
16 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 2.10
16 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
18 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step 2.20
18 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
20 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.30
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 2.40
23 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 2.50
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux
26 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.55
27 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 3.00
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
29 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4.51
30 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 5.46
31 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8.03
32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 8.40
General classification after stage 4
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 9.59.12
2 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 0.55
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1.04
4 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 1.07
5 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 1.14
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 1.16
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 1.21
8 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel 1.26
9 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
11 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1.32
12 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
13 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 1.33
14 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.36
15 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
16 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 1.37
17 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 1.38
18 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.44
19 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 1.45
20 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.50
21 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.00
22 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team CSC 2.01
23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel 2.12
24 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2.13
26 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.17
27 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.18
28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 2.21
29 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.29
31 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.30
32 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.35
33 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.43
34 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.48
35 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.54
36 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.56
37 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.58
38 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 2.59
39 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.02
40 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth
41 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 3.10
42 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3.12
43 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 3.13
44 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3.16
45 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 3.19
46 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 3.22
47 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 3.23
48 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.24
50 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3.27
51 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
52 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.28
53 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 3.29
54 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.32
55 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.36
58 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 3.37
59 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3.39
60 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.43
61 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 3.44
62 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3.45
63 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.52
64 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
65 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 3.53
66 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 3.54
67 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 3.56
68 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 3.57
69 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.58
70 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 4.01
71 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
72 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 4.04
73 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4.05
74 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 4.07
75 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi 4.08
76 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
77 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
78 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 4.09
79 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze 4.11
80 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
81 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 4.12
82 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 4.16
83 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 4.21
84 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
85 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 4.22
86 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4.25
87 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 4.26
88 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 4.28
89 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 4.34
90 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze 4.36
91 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.39
93 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 4.42
94 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.44
95 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
96 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 4.47
97 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step 4.49
98 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step 4.50
99 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
100 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.53
101 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
102 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 4.54
103 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 4.56
105 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.57
106 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance 4.58
107 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.00
108 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
109 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5.01
110 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 5.03
111 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC 5.05
112 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita 5.08
113 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.11
114 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.12
115 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
116 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
117 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.13
118 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.15
119 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance 5.16
120 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita 5.17
121 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
122 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.18
123 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.19
124 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 5.20
125 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 5.22
126 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 5.23
127 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.24
128 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
129 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
130 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
131 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
132 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 5.25
133 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
134 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
135 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.28
136 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 5.31
137 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.34
138 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.36
141 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step 5.38
142 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step 5.39
143 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5.40
144 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 5.41
145 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 5.42
146 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5.43
147 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.48
148 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 5.49
149 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step 5.51
150 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
151 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 5.53
152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 5.56
153 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 5.57
154 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 5.58
155 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
156 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step 5.59
157 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 6.00
158 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 6.01
159 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 6.03
160 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance 6.06
161 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 6.24
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 6.29
163 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6.47
164 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 7.00
165 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
166 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7.26
167 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 7.29
168 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 7.32
169 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7.33
170 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 7.47
171 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 7.52
172 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 7.55
173 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
174 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 8.16
175 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 8.54
176 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9.31
177 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9.33
178 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9.37
179 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team 9.44
180 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 10.03
181 Isaac Gálvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 10.31
182 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10.38
183 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole 10.49
184 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10.52
185 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10.57
186 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 11.08
187 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12.16
188 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 12.22
189 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12.26
Points classification
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step 70 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 50
3 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 49
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 47
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 38
6 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi 34
7 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 29
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze 27
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 26
10 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 26
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 25
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 24
13 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
14 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20
15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 19
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 19
17 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 18
18 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18
19 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step 16
20 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC 15
21 Isaac Gálvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 15
22 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14
23 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
24 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 13
25 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 13
26 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 12
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 12
28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance 12
29 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 11
30 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 10
31 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 10
32 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 10
33 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
34 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 8
35 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 8
36 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
37 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 6
39 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
40 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 5
41 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5
42 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 4
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
44 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 4
45 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4
47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 3
48 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3
49 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole 3
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2
51 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 2
53 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1
54 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1
Mountains classification
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5
3 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
5 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
6 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
8 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 1
Young rider classification
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 10.00.28
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 0.57
3 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.01
4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 1.14
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.19
6 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 1.54
7 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.06
8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step 2.11
9 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.12
10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2.16
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.30
12 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 2.38
13 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 2.53
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.00
15 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3.18
16 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.23
17 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step 3.33
18 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 3.38
19 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 3.40
20 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.56
21 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.57
22 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 4.04
23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 4.09
24 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.18
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 4.37
26 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 4.42
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance 4.50
28 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 5.13
29 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6.13
30 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 7.38
31 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9.41
32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11.06
Teams classification
1 Team Csc 27.38.25
2 Discovery Channel Team 0.02
3 T-Mobile Team 2.24
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 3.02
5 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3.22
6 Gerolsteiner 3.45
7 Credit Agricole 4.29
8 Fassa Bortolo 4.33
9 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne 5.16
10 Rabobank 6.06
11 Liquigas - Bianchi 6.18
12 Quick Step - Innergetic 6.24
13 Domina Vacanze 6.28
14 Davitamon - Lotto 6.30
15 Bouygues Telecom 6.49
16 Francaise Des Jeux 8.11
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 8.50
18 Saunier Duval - Prodir 9.32
19 Euskaltel - Euskadi 9.35
20 Lampre - Caffita 9.44
21 Ag2R Prevoyance 10.12
Close