1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 6.06.38 (33.63 km/h)
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.06
3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 0.38
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.57
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.19
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 5.04
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
8 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 6.28
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 6.32
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 7.33
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 7.54
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.14
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.47
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 8.54
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 9.32
19 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.34
20 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 10.37
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11.00
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 11.27
23 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance 11.58
24 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
25 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 12.13
26 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
27 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 12.17
28 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 12.44
29 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.13
30 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.49
31 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14.01
32 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14.22
33 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth 14.28
34 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14.54
35 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze 15.09
36 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 16.01
37 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 16.11
38 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 16.31
39 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 17.23
40 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 18.48
41 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 19.34
42 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 20.41
43 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 24.01
45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 24.43
46 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 26.14
47 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 35.42
48 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 36.09
49 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
51 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
55 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
56 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
57 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
58 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
60 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
61 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
62 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
65 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
66 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
67 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
71 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
72 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
73 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
75 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel
77 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
78 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
79 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
80 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
81 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
82 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
83 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
86 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
88 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
91 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
93 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
94 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
95 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team CSC
96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
98 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
99 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
101 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 37.57
102 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 44.10
103 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
105 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
106 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
107 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
108 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
109 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
110 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
111 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
112 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
113 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
114 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
115 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
116 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
117 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
118 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita
119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
120 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux
121 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
122 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi
123 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
125 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
126 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
127 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
128 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
129 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
130 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
131 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
133 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
134 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
135 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
136 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
137 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
138 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
139 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
140 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
141 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
142 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
143 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
144 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
145 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
147 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
148 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
149 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
150 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
151 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
152 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
153 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
155 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 46.37
158 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
DNF David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Points
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 20 pts
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 17
3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 15
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 10
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 9
8 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 8
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 6
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 5
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 4
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 3
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
15 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Mountains
Col du Portet d'Aspet (souvenir Casartelli) - Cat. 2, km 85
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 10 pts
2 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 9
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 8
4 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 7
5 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 6
6 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5
Col de Menté - Cat. 1, km 100.5
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 15 pts
2 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 13
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 11
4 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 9
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 8
6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 7
7 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 6
8 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 5
Col du Portillon - Cat. 1, km 137.5
1 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 15 pts
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13
3 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 11
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 9
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 8
6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 7
7 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 6
8 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
Col de Peyresourde - Cat. 1, km 162
1 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15 pts
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13
3 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 11
4 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 9
5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 8
6 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 7
7 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 6
8 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
Col de Val-Louron-Azet - Cat. 1, km 182.5
1 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15 pts
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 13
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 11
4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 9
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 8
6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 7
7 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 6
8 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla-d'Adet) - HC, km 205.5
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 40 pts
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 36
3 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 32
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 28
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 24
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 20
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 16
8 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 14
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 12
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 10
Sprints
Clermont - km 37
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 6 pts
2 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 4
3 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2
Argein - km 69.5
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 6 pts
2 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 4
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2
Young rider
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 6.16.10
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.05
3 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 3.12
4 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.50
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 6.29
6 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 6.59
7 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 26.37
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
9 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
10 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
12 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
13 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
14 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
17 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 28.25
18 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 34.38
19 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
21 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita
22 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
24 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
25 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
26 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth
27 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
28 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
Most combative
1 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
Teams
1 Discovery Channel Team 18.34.30
2 T-Mobile Team 5.53
3 Credit Agricole 7.00
4 Phonak Hearing Systems 12.27
5 Bouygues Telecom 15.54
6 Rabobank 17.36
7 Team Csc 21.29
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir 25.19
9 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 26.30
10 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne 28.01
11 Euskaltel - Euskadi 43.33
12 Domina Vacanze 48.40
13 Ag2R Prevoyance 53.45
14 Gerolsteiner 1.05.36
15 Davitamon - Lotto 1.06.29
16 Lampre - Caffita 1.06.36
17 Fassa Bortolo 1.33.51
18 Francaise Des Jeux
19 Quick Step - Innergetic 1.41.52
20 Liquigas - Bianchi
21 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
General classification after stage 15
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 62.09.59 (42.309 km/h)
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 2.46
3 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 3.09
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.58
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 6.31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 7.35
7 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.33
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 9.38
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 11.47
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 12.01
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 12.57
12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 14.27
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.26
14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 17.56
15 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth 18.16
16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 19.03
17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.30
18 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 19.35
19 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 20.35
20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 25.48
21 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 27.20
22 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 27.37
23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 28.47
24 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 38.51
25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance 41.25
26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 41.44
27 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 42.17
28 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 44.49
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 47.30
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 50.20
31 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 51.09
32 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 52.41
33 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 52.47
34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 55.03
35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 56.18
36 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 59.05
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step 1.00.56
38 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze 1.08.04
39 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 1.08.29
40 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.11.18
41 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.14.45
42 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 1.17.55
43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.19.35
44 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.19.39
45 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.20.11
46 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.24.20
47 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.27.15
48 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.28.38
49 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.30.49
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.32.57
51 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1.35.31
52 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.40.33
53 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.40.37
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.41.26
55 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.43.55
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1.44.11
57 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step 1.44.16
58 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.44.50
59 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.44.55
60 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1.46.41
61 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.47.09
62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.48.55
63 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.49.14
64 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 1.49.31
65 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.49.51
66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.51.26
67 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.52.06
68 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.52.21
69 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1.54.14
70 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 1.54.49
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.54.58
72 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.55.26
73 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1.56.53
74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.58.15
75 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.01.48
76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2.01.49
77 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 2.02.26
78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 2.03.10
79 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.05.00
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 2.05.52
81 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team CSC 2.06.05
82 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 2.06.17
83 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita 2.06.29
84 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2.07.24
85 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.09.15
86 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.10.14
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 2.10.28
88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.10.38
89 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.10.39
90 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.13.00
91 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.14.34
92 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel 2.15.31
93 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.16.18
94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.16.24
95 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 2.16.45
96 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 2.17.09
97 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 2.17.23
98 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.18.26
99 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2.22.50
100 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 2.23.37
101 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel 2.24.24
102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.24.56
103 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.27.45
104 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
105 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2.28.25
106 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 2.28.38
107 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.30.52
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.31.34
109 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2.31.42
110 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.32.18
111 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2.33.33
112 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC 2.38.49
113 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 2.40.50
114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 2.41.31
115 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 2.42.47
116 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.43.12
117 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2.46.35
118 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.47.02
119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2.48.49
120 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2.49.04
121 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 2.50.10
122 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.52.49
123 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2.53.29
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2.54.31
125 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step 2.55.06
126 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 2.55.20
127 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.57.35
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 2.58.00
129 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.58.20
130 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.58.42
131 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.59.17
132 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.59.35
133 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2.59.36
134 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.59.46
135 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.01.06
136 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 3.04.19
137 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.05.57
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 3.06.20
139 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 3.06.29
140 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step 3.07.16
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.07.20
142 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 3.07.56
143 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance 3.08.16
144 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.08.40
145 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3.09.29
146 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.09.50
147 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 3.11.05
148 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3.11.37
149 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3.11.48
150 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze 3.14.52
151 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 3.16.09
152 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.17.33
153 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.18.44
154 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3.18.45
155 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step 3.20.42
156 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3.22.14
157 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3.25.39
158 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.33.05
Points classification
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 164 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 150
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 142
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 90
5 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 84
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 81
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 79
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 77
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 75
10 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 75
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 73
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 71
13 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 67
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 66
15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 61
16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 61
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 56
18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 56
19 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 54
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 53
21 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step 45
22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 43
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 43
24 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 42
25 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 42
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 40
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 38
28 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 37
29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 37
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 36
31 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 33
32 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 29
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 29
34 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 29
35 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 27
36 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 25
37 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 25
38 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 25
39 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 24
40 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 24
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 24
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 24
43 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 24
44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 24
45 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24
46 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 24
47 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 24
48 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 23
49 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 23
50 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 23
51 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 23
52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 22
53 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux 20
54 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
55 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 19
56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance 19
57 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 18
58 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 18
59 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 16
61 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 16
62 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 15
63 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 14
64 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 14
65 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 14
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 13
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
68 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 13
69 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth 12
70 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
71 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze 12
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 11
73 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 11
74 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 11
75 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 11
76 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 11
77 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10
79 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 9
80 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 8
81 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 8
82 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 7
84 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 6
85 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 6
86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
87 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 6
88 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 6
89 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 4
90 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
91 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 4
92 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step 4
93 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team CSC 4
94 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 4
95 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 4
96 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 4
97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
98 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC 3
99 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3
100 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2
101 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 2
102 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2
103 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
104 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2
106 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2
107 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
108 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom -4
109 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems -5
110 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems -5
111 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi -5
112 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel -5
113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux -5
114 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance -5
115 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi -10
116 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto -10
Mountains classification
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 185 pts
2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 114
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel 92
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 90
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 89
6 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems 88
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 75
8 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 74
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 73
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 71
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 65
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 56
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 53
14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 44
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 41
16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 36
17 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 36
18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 36
19 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 34
20 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 31
21 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 30
22 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 28
23 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 26
24 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel 25
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 24
26 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 20
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 20
28 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
29 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 19
30 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 18
31 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 18
32 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Würth 17
33 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17
34 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 17
35 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 16
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 15
37 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
38 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
39 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance 14
40 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 14
41 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 13
42 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 13
43 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 13
44 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 13
45 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 12
46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 12
47 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 10
49 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 10
50 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
51 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 9
52 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 8
53 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 8
54 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 7
56 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 7
57 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
58 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 4
59 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
60 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 3
61 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
62 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
63 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 3
64 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
65 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2
66 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
67 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi 2
68 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 1
70 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 1
Young rider classification
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 62.24.26
2 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 6.08
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 36.42
4 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 54.02
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.05.12
6 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.05.44
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.18.30
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step 1.29.49
9 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 1.40.22
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1.48.43
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 1.51.25
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 1.56.01
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.58.33
14 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 2.02.56
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.03.59
16 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2.08.23
17 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita 2.09.10
18 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth 2.13.18
19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.17.07
20 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.32.35
21 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.43.08
22 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.43.53
23 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.44.15
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.45.08
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 2.51.53
26 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.53.49
27 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 2.56.38
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3.04.18
Teams classification
1 T-Mobile Team 184.24.01
2 Discovery Channel Team 19.28
3 Team Csc 21.58
4 Credit Agricole 28.11
5 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne 32.09
6 Phonak Hearing Systems 34.30
7 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.31.14
8 Rabobank 1.42.42
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir 1.47.57
10 Gerolsteiner 2.15.43
11 Ag2R Prevoyance 2.34.42
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.41.11
13 Bouygues Telecom 2.52.22
14 Davitamon - Lotto 3.02.50
15 Francaise Des Jeux 3.23.03
16 Domina Vacanze 3.24.08
17 Lampre - Caffita 3.36.51
18 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 4.25.49
19 Liquigas - Bianchi 4.26.45
20 Fassa Bortolo 4.33.36
21 Quick Step - Innergetic 5.12.04
Close