1 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China 4.58.08
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 0.26
3 Erker Jacob (Can) Canada 0.47
4 Koki Shimbo (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.49
5 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 1.10
6 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
7 Ken Hashikawa (Jpn) Kinan·Ccd
8 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Canada
9 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing 1.14
10 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Miyata-Subaru-Racing Team 2.33
11 Edmund Hollands (Aus) Giant Agia Racing Team 2.45
12 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
13 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 2.47
14 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi 5.00
15 Kyoshi Miura (Jpn) Kinan·Ccd
16 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Katsuya Ryugo (Jpn) Youcan Specialized
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Okinawa 5.02
19 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China
20 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing 5.14
21 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7.00
22 Bruno Langlois (Can) Canada 7.21
23 Cory Lange (Can) Canada
24 Kaoru Obata (Jpn) Nalsima Friend 7.32
25 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Miyata-Subaru-Racing Team
26 Daniel Okrucinski (Pol) Domin Scout-Sniezka-Lody
27 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Nihon University Bicycle Competition Club
28 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
29 Junpei Murakami (Jpn) National Institute Of Fitness And Sports In Kanoya
30 Tetsuya Ishida (Jpn) Miyata-Subaru-Racing Team
31 Taiji Tanaka (Jpn) Youcan Specialized
32 Jyunya Sano (Jpn) Sereno Yamada Racing
33 Manabu Hirose (Jpn) Kinan·Ccd
34 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Canada
35 Makoto Takeuchi (Jpn) Team Etxe-Ondo
36 Seitaro Nakano (Jpn) Team Etxe-Ondo
37 Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) Nalsima Friend
38 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
39 Hideo Yoshida (Jpn) Nalsima Friend 9.28
40 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Giant Agia Racing Team 12.29
41 Masami Sasaki (Jpn) Nihon University Bicycle Competition Club 13.15
42 Akihiro Munemasa (Jpn) Cheblo Lapista 13.37
43 Przemyslaw Mikolajaczyk (Pol) Domin Scout-Sniezka-Lody
44 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 13.57
45 Taichi Suzuki (Jpn) Youcan Specialized 14.25
46 Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Cheblo Lapista
47 Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
48 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Giant Agia Racing Team
49 Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Sereno Yamada Racing
50 Tomasz Kloczko (Pol) Domin Scout-Sniezka-Lody
51 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Cheblo Lapista
52 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Kinan·Ccd
53 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Kinan·Ccd
54 Tatsuro Fukushi (Jpn) Sumita Ravanello Pearlizumi
55 Yusuke Shimizu (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
Close