Elite Men
1 David McPartland (Jayco VIS)
2 Robbie McEwen (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team)
3 David McKenzie (Bicycle Superstore/HLP)
4 Hilton Clarke (McKnight Retravision/Fisher & Paykel)
5 Simon Clarke (Carnegie Caulfield/Billa Bridge)
6 David Harrigan (MAB/Melbourne Docklands/Carroll McKeddie)
7 Dean Windsor (FDJ NSW IS)
8 Jaaron Poad (Colnago/Caravello)
9 Rory Sutherland (Victorian State Home Loans)
10 Mathew Rex (Bicycle Superstore/HLP)
Elite Women
1 Oenone Wood (Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston)
2 Rochelle Gilmore (NSW IS)
3 Emma Rickard (Jayco VIS)
4 Bianca Rogers (Siemens)
5 Jenny MacPherson (Jayco VIS)
6 Kate Nichols (NSW IS)
7 Katie Brown (NSW IS)
8 Haley Rutherford (Mercure Geelong)
9 Sky-Lee Armstong (Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston)
10 Kirsty Bortolin (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team)
Support Men
1 Alistair Farley (Vic)
2 Tim Wilding (Tas)
3 Stephen Rossendell (Tas)
4 Ben Isaksen (NSW)
5 Wesley Sulzberger (Tas)
6 Mitchell Pearson (NSW)
7 Russell Collett (Vic)
8 Shaun Lewis (WA)
9 Fabio Calabria (ACT)
10 Keith Evans (WA)
Overall standings after race 3
Elite Men
1 Robbie McEwen (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team) 29 pts
2 David McPartland (Jayco VIS) 20
3 David McKenzie (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 20
4 Hilton Clarke (McKnight Retravision/Fisher & Paykel) 20
5 Jaaron Poad (Colnago/Caravello) 17
6 Rory Sutherland (Victorian State Home Loans) 16
7 Bernard Sulzberger (Skilled Tasmanian IS) 11
8 Simon Clarke (Carnegie Caulfield/Billa Bridge) 8
9 Mathew Rex (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 7
10 David Harrigan (MAB/Melbourne Docklands/Carroll McKeddie) 5
11 William Walker (Jayco VIS) 5
12 Henk Vogels (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 5
13 Dean Windsor (FDJ NSW IS) 4
14 Karl Menzies (Skilled Tasmanian IS) 3
15 Jonathon Clarke (Jayco VIS) 2
16 Stuart Shaw (MGZT) 1
17 Robbie Crowe (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 1
Elite Women
1 Oenone Wood (Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston) 34 pts
2 Rochelle Gilmore (NSW IS) 23
3 Kate Nichols (NSW IS) 23
4 Jenny MacPherson (Jayco VIS) 19
5 Sky-Lee Armstong (Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston) 19
6 Emma Rickard (Jayco VIS) 10
7 Bianca Rogers (Siemens) 10
8 Bridget Evans (Mercure Geelong) 9
9 Haley Rutherford (Mercure Geelong) 7
10 Emma James (Mercure Geelong) 7
11 Katie Brown (NSW IS) 4
12 Amanda Spratt (NSW IS) 4
13 Therese Cliff-Ryan (ACT) 2
14 Kirsty Bortolin (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team) 1
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Mercure Geelong) 1
16 Belinda Goss (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team) 1
Support Men
1 Stephen Rossendell (Tas) 25 pts
2 Alistair Farley (Vic) 24
3 Wesley Sulzberger (Tas) 24
4 Ben Isaksen (NSW) 20
5 Mitchell Pearson (NSW) 19
6 Tim Wilding (Tas) 18
7 Tim Walker (Tas) 10
8 Shaun Lewis (NSW) 6
9 Fabio Calabria (ACT) 5
10 Cameron Streistermanis (Vic) 5
11 Russell Collett (Vic) 4
12 Lincoln Brown (Vic) 4
13 Shaun Lewis (WA) 3
14 Daniel Furmston (Tas) 3
15 Scott Peoples (Vic) 3
16 Keith Evans (WA) 1
Sprint championship
Elite Men
1 Mathew Rex (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 11 pts
2 Jaaron Poad (Colnago/Caravello) 11
3 William Walker (Jayco VIS) 5
4 Ben Johnson (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team) 5
5 Stuart Shaw (MGZT) 3
6 Bernard Sulzberger (Skilled Tasmanian IS) 3
7 Hilton Clarke (McKnight's Retravision/Fisher & Paykell) 3
8 Karl Menzies (Skilled Tasmanian IS) 3
9 David McPartland (Jayco VIS) 3
10 Robert Tighello (McKnight's Retravision/Fisher & Paykell) 2
11 Simon Clarke (Carnegie Caulfield/Billa Bridge) 1
12 Robbie McEwen (Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team) 1
13 David McKenzie (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 1
14 Peter McDonald (Colnago/Caravello) 1
15 Henk Vogels (Bicycle Superstore/HLP) 1
Elite Women
1 Oenone Wood (Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston) 13 pts
2 Sky-Lee Armstong (Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston) 10
3 Kate Nichols (NSW IS) 6
4 Bianca Rogers (Siemens) 3
5 Katie Brown (NSW IS) 2
6 Rochelle Gilmore (NSW IS) 1
7 Jenny MacPherson (Jayco VIS) 1
Teams championship
Elite Men
1 Bicycle Superstore/HLP 33 pts
2 Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team 29
3 Jayco VIS 27
4 McKnight Retravision/Fisher & Paykel 20
5 Colnago/Caravello 17
6 Victorian State Home Loans 16
7 Skilled Tasmanian IS 14
8 Carnegie Caulfield/Billa Bridge 8
9 MAB/Melbourne Docklands/Carroll McKenzie 5
10 FDJ NSW IS 4
11 MGZT 1
Elite Women
1 NSW IS 54 pts
2 Mercure Grand Hotel on Swanston 53
3 Jayco VIS 29
4 Mercure Geelong 24
5 Siemens 10
6 Drapac-Porsche Cycling Team 2
7 ACT 2
Close