1. Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 46.56.18
2. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) TVM-Farm Frites 0.26
3. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Linda McCartney 2.27
4. Danny Jonasson (Den) Acceptcard Pro Cycling 2.34
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Saturn 2.55
6. Morten Sonne (Den) Acceptcard Pro Cycling 3.16
7. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Navigare-Gaerne 5.31
8. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 5.34
9. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Canada 5.48
10. Uwe Ampler (Ger) Agro-Adler-Brandenburg 7.12
11. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7.22
12. René Haselbacher (Aut) Team Gerolsteiner 9.20
13. Michael Barry (Can) Saturn 10.17
14. Ole Sigurd Simensen (Nor) Agro-Adler-Brandenburg 11.09
15. Kosie Lowbser (RSA) South Africa 11.14
16. Tom Leaper (Aus) Australia 12.03
17. Bart Bowen (USA) Saturn 12.22
18. Stig Dam (Den) Denmark 12.38
19. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 13.42
20. Vadim Kravchenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 13.46
21. Frank McCormack (USA) Saturn 13.48
22. Stig Guldbaek (Den) Acceptcard Pro Cycling 14.27
23. Andreas Sauerborn (Ger) Team Gerolsteiner 15.22
24. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 15.24
25. Stephan Gottschling (Ger) Agro-Adler-Brandenburg 15.46
26. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada 15.49
27. Hideto Yukinari (Jpn) Japan 16.40
28. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 18.17
29. Douglas Ryder (RSA) South Africa 18.47
30. Lennie Kristensen (Den) Denmark 19.04
31. Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Acceptcard Pro Cycling 20.45
32. Sharulneeza Mohd Razali (Mas) Malaysia 21.34
33. Michel Lafis (Swe) TVM-Farm Frites 21.35
34. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 22.08
35. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Alexia 22.11
36. Sergei Ouchakov (Ukr) TVM-Farm Frites 23.55
37. Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines 25.56
38. Graeme Miller (Nzl) New Zealand 27.14
39. Davide Casarotto (Ita) TVM-Farm Frites 27.14
40. Seong Tsen hoong (Mas) Malaysia 27.24
41. Michael Andersson (Swe) Acceptcard Pro Cycling 28.47
42. Jakob Andersen (Den) Denmark 30.18
43. Chris Newton (GBr) Linda McCartney 31.38
44. Dominique Perras (Can) Canada 32.21
45. Stuart Dangerfield (GBr) Great Britain 32.36
46. Edouard Gritsoun (Rus) Team Gerolsteiner 34.33
47. Julian Winn (GBr) Linda McCartney 35.59
48. Nor Effandy B. Rosli (Mas) Malaysia 36.25
49. Xuezhong Tang (Chn) China 36.42
50. Moreno Di Bbiase (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Alexia 36.59
51. David Mckenzie (Aus) Linda McCartney 37.08
52. Anton Chantyr (Rus) Team Gerolsteiner 37.16
53. Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) TVM-Farm Frites 37.51
54. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Japan 38.06
55. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Gerolsteiner 38.20
56. Rongshuang Wang (Chn) China 39.54
57. Matt Bottrill (GBr) Great Britain 39.54
58. Sean Sullivan (Aus) Australia 41.24
59. Soren Petersen (Den) Acceptcard Pro Cycling 41.57
60. Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Cantina Tollo-Alexia 42.09
61. Martin Muller (Ger) Agro-Adler-Brandenburg 44.01
62. Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mroz 45.07
63. Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Mroz 48.42
64. Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 48.59
65. Sulistiyono Sulistiyono (Ina) Indonesia 51.21
66. Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Agro-Adler-Brandenburg 51.52
67. Karl Murray (Nzl) New Zealand 53.15
68. Mohamad Suhami Keton (Mas) Malaysia 53.57
69. Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Japan 55.34
70. Sylvain Beauchamp (Can) Canada 57.56
71. Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines 1.00.05
72. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Japan 1.00.25
73. Musairi Musa (Mas) Malaysia 1.01.36
74. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Alexia 1.02.06
75. Marcin Gebka (Pol) Mroz 1.04.40
76. Basri Muhammad (Ina) Indonesia 1.06.32
77. Johan Capiot (Bel) TVM-Farm Frites 1.06.38
78. Yajun Ma (Chn) China 1.11.37
79. Matthias Jandt (Ger) Agro-Adler-Brandenburg 1.11.59
80. Enrique Domingo (Phi) Philippines 1.13.05
81. Vleriy Titov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1.15.59
82. Simon Kessler (RSA) South Africa 1.20.25
83. Paul Griffin (Irl) Ireland 1.22.16
84. Dermot Finnegan (Irl) Ireland 1.25.57
85. Tom Newton (GBr) Great Britain 1.28.55
86. Gerardo Amar (Phi) Philippines 1.29.55
87. Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines 1.33.59
88. Luca Cei (Ita) Navigare-Gaerne 1.34.10
89. Enrico Degano (Ita) Navigare-Gaerne 1.36.30
90. Tomokazu Fujino (Jpn) Japan 1.37.12
91. Matt Illingworth (GBr) Linda McCartney 1.38.57
92. Michael McNena (Irl) Ireland 1.39.25
93. Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Ireland 1.44.11
94. Glen Mitchell (Nzl) New Zealand 1.59.04
95. Suyitno Suyitno (Ina) Indonesia 2.18.20
Final Teams:
1. Mapei-Quick Step 40.58.19
2. Acceptcard 2.45
3. Saturn 4.27
4. Team Gerolsteiner 6.36
5. Agro Adler 20.45
6. TVM-Farm Frites 24.39
7. Canada 34.25
8. Cantina Tollo Alexia 43.02
9. Linda McCartney 46.54
10. Denmark 52.12
11. Malaysia 54.06
12. Republic South Africa 1.06.18
13. Kazakhstan 1.07.18
14. Japan 1.17.55
15. Navigare-Gaerne 1.42.31
16. Great 1.46.57
17. Mroz 1.47.38
18. China 1.59.18
19. Philippines 2.08.58
20. New 2.21.48
21. Ireland 3.14.31
22. Indonesia 3.40.16
Close