Vuelta a España 2016
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 05-09-2016
16º stage
Distance: 156.4 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Alcañiz (Aragon), Spain
Arrival: Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain
Category UCI: 2.WT/WT/HC
Index Vuelta a España 2016
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Jean-Pierre Drucker  LUXin  03h 21m 18s
2 Rüdiger Selig  GERat
3 Nikias Arndt  GERat
4 Gianni Meersman  BELat
5 Lorrenzo Manzin  FRAat
6 Jonas Vangenechten  BELat
7 Kristian Sbaragli  ITAat
8 Kiel Reijnen  USAat
9 Tosh Van der Sande  BELat
10 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia  COLat
11 Mathieu Ladagnous  FRAat
12 Sergey Lagutin  RUSat 02s
13 Eduard Prades Reverte  ESPat
14 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio  COLat
15 Fumiyuki Beppu  JPNat
16 Gediminas Bagdonas  LTUat
17 Chris Froome  GBRat
18 Loic Chetout  FRAat
19 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  COLat
20 Pavel Kochetkov  RUSat
21 Michele Scarponi  ITAat
22 Ryan Anderson  CANat
23 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat
24 Jean-Christophe Peraud  FRAat
25 José Joaquín Rojas Gil  ESPat
26 Daniele Bennati  ITAat
27 Jérôme Cousin  FRAat
28 François Bidard  FRAat
29 Yukiya Arashiro  JPNat
30 Jens Keukeleire  BELat
31 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat
32 Magnus Cort Nielsen  DENat
33 Andrew Talansky  USAat
34 Alberto Contador Velasco  ESPat
35 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat
36 Davide Formolo  ITAat
37 Simon Yates  GBRat
38 Manuele Boaro  ITAat
39 George Bennett  NZLat
40 Marcel Wyss  SUIat
41 Jan Bakelants  BELat
42 Romain Hardy  FRAat
43 Ben Hermans  BELat
44 Peio Bilbao López de Armentia  ESPat
45 David De La Cruz Melgarejo  ESPat
46 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat
47 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat
48 Sergio Pardilla Bellón  ESPat
49 Fabio Felline  ITAat
50 Laurent Didier  LUXat
51 Adam Hansen  AUSat 10s
52 Zdeněk Štybar  CZEat
53 Jelle Wallays  BELat 13s
54 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado  COLat
55 Simon Gerrans  AUSat 18s
56 Maxime Monfort  BELat
57 Andrey Zeits  KAZat 20s
58 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAat
59 Kenny Elissonde  FRAat
60 Axel Domont  FRAat
61 Egor Silin  RUSat
62 Pierre-Roger Latour  FRAat
63 Luis Ángel Mate Mardones  ESPat
64 Rudy Molard  FRAat
65 Luis Leon  PURat
66 Martijn Keizer  NEDat
67 Quentin Jauregui  FRAat
68 Merhawi Ghebremedhin Kudus  ERIat
69 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPat
70 Tiago Daniel Faria Machado  PORat
71 Ben King  USAat
72 Julien Bernard  FRAat
73 Robert Gesink  NEDat 29s
74 Ruben Fernandez  ESPat 32s
75 Stéphane Rossetto  FRAat
76 Maxime Bouet  FRAat
77 Alberto Losada Alguacil  ESPat
78 Gatis Smukulis  LATat
79 Dario Cataldo  ITAat
80 Yves Lampaert  BELat
81 Pierre Rolland  FRAat
82 Damien Howson  AUSat
83 Danilo Wyss  SUIat 39s
84 Christian Knees  GERat 45s
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev  KAZat
86 Koen De Kort  NEDat
87 Lilian Calmejane  FRAat
88 Romain Cardis  FRAat
89 Sander Armée  BELat
90 Christoph Pfingsten  GERat 18s
91 Dries Devenyns  BELat
92 Kristijan Đurasek  CROat
93 Cesare Benedetti  ITAat 18s
94 Bram Tankink  NEDat
95 Larry Warbasse  USAat
96 Gregor Mühlberger  AUTat 18s
97 Vegard Stake Laengen  NORat 52s
98 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás  ESPat 01m 05s
99 Johannes Fröhlinger  GERat
100 Tyler Farrar  USAat 01m 07s
101 Fabrice Golas  FRAat 01m 15s
102 Jos Van Emden  NEDat
103 Jaco Venter  RSAat 01m 17s
104 Michael Schwarzmann  GERat 01m 37s
105 Niki Terpstra  NEDat 02s
106 Tobias Ludvigsson  SWEat 01m 45s
107 Jesús Hernández  ESPat 02m 01s
108 Gianluca Brambilla  ITAat 02m 26s
109 Romain Sicard  FRAat
110 Scott Thwaites  GBRat 02m 47s
111 Chad Haga  USAat 02m 59s
112 Bart De Clercq  BELat 03m 13s
113 Riccardo Zoidl  AUTat 03m 22s
114 Salvatore Puccio  ITAat
115 Clément Chevrier  FRAat
116 Koen Bouwman  NEDat
117 Joe Dombrowski  USAat
118 Matthias Frank  SUIat
119 Omar Fraile Matarranz  ESPat 03m 27s
120 Svein Tuft  CANat 03m 35s
121 Sam Bewley  NZLat
122 Valerio Conti  ITAat
123 Gert Dockx  BELat
124 Tsgabu Gebremaryan Grmay  ETHat
125 Odd Christian Eiking  NORat
126 Leopold König  CZEat 03m 38s
127 Tejay Van Garderen  USAat 04m 26s
128 Silvan Dillier  SUIat
129 Thomas De Gendt  BELat 04m 35s
130 Simon Pellaud  SUIat
131 José João Mendes  PORat 18s
132 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat
133 Matvey Mamykin  RUSat
134 Yuri Trofimov  RUSat
135 Alexandre Geniez  FRAat
136 Ivan Rovny  RUSat
137 Perrig Quemeneur  FRAat
138 Bryan Nauleau  FRAat
139 Tom Stamsnijder  NEDat
140 Julien Morice  FRAat
141 Sindre Skjostad Lunke  NORat
142 Sven Erik Bystrøm  NORat
143 David López García  ESPat
144 José Herrada López  ESPat
145 Martin Velits  SVKat
146 Rory Sutherland  AUSat
147 Victor Campenaerts  BELat
148 Louis Vervaeke  BELat
149 Dylan Teuns  BELat
150 Pieter Serry  BELat
151 Mário Jorge Faria da Costa  PORat
152 Mattia Cattaneo  ITAat
153 Louis Meintjes  RSAat
154 Christophe Riblon  FRAat
155 Davide Villella  ITAat
156 Moreno Moser  ITAat
157 Jaime Rosón García  ESPat
158 Jack Haig  AUSat
159 Hugh Carthy  GBRat
160 Ilia Koshevoy  BLRat
161 Nick Dougall  RSAat
162 Michael Gogl  AUTat 04m 45s
163 Peter Kennaugh  GBRat
164 Ian Boswell  USAat

  Result Details:


  Add an image