1 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel) Belgium
2 Barrie Clarke (GBr) Giant Racing 0.24
3 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Science in Sport.com 0.56
4 Liam Killeen (GBr) Trek UK/Under 23 1.11
5 Steve Knight (GBr) MI Racing/Peugeot/Thule/ 1.21
6 George Richardson (GBr) Cycle Ops/Kona 1.32
7 Stuart Bowers (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next 1.50
8 Steven Roach (GBr) Rugby Velo/Under 23 2.11
9 Darren Atkins (GBr) MI Racing/Peugeot/Thule/Fuji 2.23
10 Paul Oldham (GBr) Giant Racing 2.32
11 Rob Jebb (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill 2.56
12 Keith Murray (GBr) Science in Sport.com 3.24
13 Geert Vandaele (Bel) Belgium 3.29
14 Shaun Snodden (GBr) JE James RT 4.09
15 Geoff Beetham (GBr) Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi 4.17
16 Gary Wearmouth (GBr) Individual Member 5.02
17 Ross Adams (GBr) Red Kite Cycles/Under 23 5.20
18 David Collins (GBr) Science in Sport.com 5.25
19 James Furniss (GBr) Matlock CC/Wards Shoes/Clark 5.31
20 Danny Connolly (GBr) Fox's Cycles RT 5.55
21 James Bryan (GBr) Ace RT/Terry Dolan/Impsport 6.00
22 Greg Simcock (GBr) Elmy Cycles/X RT 6.13
23 Scott Rose (GBr) Rugby Velo 6.20
24 Peter Middlehurst (GBr) Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi 6.50
One lap behind
25 Nathan Miller (GBr) Angliasport/Condor/Campag/Rey
26 Stuart Reid (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill
27 Carl Davey (GBr) Elmy Cycles/X RT
28 Carl Buckle (GBr) Sleaford Wheelers
29 Anthony Morris (GBr) Individual Member
30 Russell Parkins (GBr) Elmy Cycles/X RT
31 Craig Cooke (GBr) Cardiff Ajax CC/Under 23
32 Colin Miller (GBr) Coventry RC
33 Carl Thompson (GBr) Elmy Cycles/X RT
34 Nick Charlton-Smith (GBr) Vectis Offshore CC/Under 23
35 Ben Eedy (GBr) Team Bradgate
36 Nick Ainsworth (GBr) James Hay RT
37 Lee Shunburne (GBr) Matlock CC/Wards Shoes/Clarks
38 Ian Newby (GBr) Diss & District CC
39 Daniel Bedford (GBr) Huddersfield Star Wh Under 23
40 Richard Kent (GBr) Oldham Ruffyeds/Under 23
41 Hugo Hocknell (GBr) St Ives CC/Richardsons
42 Robert Hunt (GBr) Eastern Region Velo/Under 23
43 Ian Jenkins (GBr) Abergavenny RC/Govilon
44 Frank Bradley (GBr) Matlock CC/Wards Shoes/Clarks
45 Andrew Naylor (GBr) Ashfield RC
46 Martin Smith (GBr) Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi
47 Ben Paton (GBr) Angliasport/Condor/Campag/
48 Richard Bowen (GBr) Abergavenny RC/Govilon
49 Neil Stevens (GBr) Eastern Region Velo/Bianchi
50 Craig Lane (GBr) London Phoenix
Close