Professionals
Madison - 30 min
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den) 10
3 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 8
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 6
5 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 4
1 lap behind
6 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 2
7 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger)
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned)
9 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
10 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk)
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den)
2 laps behind
12 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
13 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus)
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel)
15 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)
Final overall standings after night 6
1 Jakob Piil/Jimmi Madsen (Den) 292 pts
2 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 276
3 Marco Villa (Ita)/Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 265
1 lap behind
4 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 215
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 193 point
8 laps behind
6 Michael Sanstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 184
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 121
14 laps behind
8 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Slo) 54
18 laps behind
9 Jacob Moe Rasmussen/Jimmy Hansen (Den) 166
10 Lars H Thomsen (Den)/Gerd Dörich (Ger) 85
23 laps behind
11 Erich Weispfennig/Patrick Betz (Ger) 79
26 laps behind
12 Konstantin Ponomarev/Alexei Chmidt (Rus) 86
30 laps behind
13 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 103
35 laps behind
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (Rsa)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 72
36 laps behind
15 Michael S Larsen/Jens Erik Madsen (Den) 65
Mini Six Days
Stage 6 - 50 laps
1 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 6 pts
2 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 5
3 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den)
4 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den)
5 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)
6 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den)
1 lap behind
7 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 8
8 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 7
9 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 7
10 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
11 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den)
Final standings after night 6
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 58 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 46
3 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 27
1 lap behind
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 29
2 laps behind
5 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) 2
6 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 14
7 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 9
3 laps behind
8 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den) 5
5 laps behind
9 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 5
7 laps behind
10 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den) 2
11 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
U23 UIV Cup
Final standings after night 6
1 Alex Rasmussen/Michael Berling (Den) 135 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 90
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) 50
4 Phil Stokes (Aus)/Christopher Young (Aus) 26
5 Mads Bugge Andersen/Lars Brian Nielsen (Den) 22
6 Pavel Subrt/Marek Mixa (Cze) 12
7 Dejan Aistrup/Kasper Eibye (Den) 10
8 Jakob Dyrgaard/Karl-Christian König (Ger) 8
9 Casper Jørgensen/Kristian Busk (Den) 2
10 Michael Demin/Niclas Slot (Den)
11 Bo Strand Olsen/ThomasDalsted (Den)
12 Steffen Outzen/Kristian Egholm (Den)
13 Kasper Linde/Ulrik Thomsen (Den)
Day 5 - February 7
Results
Professionals
Madison - 75 laps
1 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 15 pts
2 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 10
3 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger) 8
4 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 6
5 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 4
6 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk) 2
7 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
8 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den)
1 lap behind
9 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den)
10 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)
11 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
12 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
13 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned)
14 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
15 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
75 km team handicap
1 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den) 25 pts
1 lap behind
2 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 15
2 laps behind
3 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 10
3 laps behind
4 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 6
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 4
4 laps behind
6 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 2
7 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk)
5 laps behind
8 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den)
9 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus)
10 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
11 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
12 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
13 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
14 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den)
6 laps behind
15 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger)
Overall standings after night 5
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 222 pts
1 lap behind
2 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 245
3 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 204
4 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den) 198
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 161
4 laps behind
6 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 165
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 110
10 laps behind
8 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk) 47
14 laps behind
9 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den) 81
15 laps behind
10 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 148
18 laps behind
11 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger) 77
21 laps behind
12 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 83
23 laps behind
13 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 102
28 laps behind
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 70
29 laps behind
15 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 59
Mini Six Days
Stage 5 - 50 laps
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 11 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 7
3 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 7
4 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 4
5 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 1
6 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den)
7 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den)
8 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den)
9 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)
1 lap behind
10 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 3
11 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
Overall standings after night 5
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 50 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 39
3 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 20
2 laps behind
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 23
3 laps behind
5 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) 2
4 laps behind
6 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 14
7 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 4
5 laps behind
8 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den) 5
6 laps behind
9 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 5
7 laps behind
10 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den) 3
11 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
U23 UIV Cup
1000m TT
1 Alex Rasmussen/Michael Berling (Den) 15 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 10
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) 8
4 Casper Jørgensen/Kristian Busk (Den) 6
5 Pavel Subrt/Marek Mixa (Cze) 4
6 Phil Stokes (Aus)/Christopher Young (Aus) 2
7 Jakob Dyrgaard/Karl-Christian König (Ger)
8 Michael Demin/Niclas Slot (Den)
9 Dejan Aistrup/Kasper Eibye (Den)
10 Kasper Linde/Ulrik Thomsen (Den)
11 Bo Strand Olsen/ThomasDalsted (Den)
12 Steffen Outzen/Kristian Egholm (Den)
13 Mads Bugge Andersen/Lars Brian Nielsen (Den)
Overall standings after night 5
1 Alex Rasmussen/Michael Berling (Den) 110 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 75
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) 40
4 Phil Stokes (Aus)/Christopher Young (Aus) 22
5 Mads Brugge Andersen/Lars Brian Nielsen (Den) 16
6 Dejan Aistrup/Kasper Eibye (Den) 10
7 Pavel Subrt/Marek Mixa (Cze) 10
8 Jakob Dyrgaard/Karl-Christian König (Ger) 8
9 Casper Jørgensen/Kristian Busk (Den) 2
10 Bo Strand Olsen/ThomasDalsted (Den)
11 Michael Demin/Niclas Slot (Den)
12 Kasper Linde/Ulrik Thomsen (Den)
13 Steffen Outzen/Kristian Egholm (Den)
Day 4 - February 6
Results
Professionals
Overall standings after night 4
1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 179 pts
2 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den) 150
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 142
1 lap behind
4 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 194
5 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 153
2 laps behind
6 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 117
4 laps behind
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 89
8 laps behind
8 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk) 38
11 laps behind
9 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 108
13 laps behind
10 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger) 58
14 laps behind
11 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den) 38
16 laps behind
12 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 66
20 laps behind
13 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 67
24 laps behind
14 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 32
15 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 28
Mini Six Days
50 laps
1 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 7 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 7
3 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 6
4 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 5
5 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 3
6 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 2
7 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)
1 lap behind
8 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den) 2
9 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 1
10 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
11 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den)
Overall standings after night 4
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 39 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 32
3 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 19
2 laps behind
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 16
3 laps behind
5 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) 2
4 laps behind
6 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 10
7 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 4
5 laps behind
8 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den) 5
9 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 2
6 laps behind
10 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
7 laps behind
11 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den) 3
Junior Three Days
Stage 3 - 30 minutes
1 Philip Nielsen/Mads Rydicher (Den) 15 pts
2 Rasmus Richter Damm/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) 8
3 Nikola Aistrup/Thomas Kristiansen (Den) 7
4 Kristian Sobota/Jannick V.D. Nielsen (Den) 6
5 Niki Østergaard/Morten Høberg Nielsen (Den) 6
6 Daniel Kreutzfeldt/Martin Kjehr Jensen (Den) 2
1 lap behind
7 Mie Bekker Lacota/Trine Hansen (Den)
4 laps behind
8 Simon Ladekarl/Marian Bornak (Den)
9 Jonas Jørgensen/Christian Ranneries (Den)
5 laps behind
10 Johannes Ollerup Sall/Christian Skadborg (Den)
11 Michael Schön Poulsen (Den)/Margriet Kloppenburg (Ned)
12 Jonas Lynge Lind/Mike Lauge Jensen (Den)
Final standings after night 4
1 Philip Nielsen/Mads Rydicher (Den) 45 pts
2 Nikola Aistrup/Thomas Kristiansen (Den) 25
3 Rasmus Richter Damm/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) 23
4 Kristian Sobota/Jannick V.D. Nielsen (Den) 15
5 Niki Østergaard/Morten Høberg Nielsen (Den) 12
6 Daniel Kreutzfeldt/Martin Kjehr Jensen (Den) 11
7 laps behind
7 Mie Bekker Lacota/Trine Hansen (Den)
12 laps behind
8 Jonas Jørgensen/Christian Ranneries (Den)
14 laps behind
9 Simon Ladekarl/Marian Bornak (Den)
16 laps behind
10 Johannes Ollerup Sall/Christian Skadborg (Den) 1
17 laps behind
11 Jonas Lynge Lind/Mike Lauge Jensen (Den)
19 laps behind
12 Michael Schön Poulsen (Den)/Margriet Kloppenburg (Ned)
Overall standings after night 3
1 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 182 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 127
3 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den) 127
1 lap behind
4 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 118
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 116
3 laps behind
6 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 94
4 laps behind
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 65
7 laps behind
8 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk) 31
10 laps behind
9 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 83
11 laps behind
10 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger) 42
13 laps behind
11 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 57
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den) 23
16 laps behind
13 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 36
20 laps behind
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 28
15 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 20
UIV Cup
Overall standings after night 3
1 Alex Rasmussen/Michael Berling (Den) 75 pts
2 Marc Hester/Michael Mørkøv (Den) 45
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) 22
4 Phil Stokes (Aus)/Christopher Young (Aus) 14
5 Mads Bugge Andersen/Lars Brian Nielsen (Den) 10
6 Dejan Aistrup/Kasper Eibye (Den) 10
7 Pavel Subrt/Marek Mixa (Cze) 4
8 Jakob Dyrgaard/Karl-Christian König (Ger) 4
9 Casper Jørgensen/Kristian Busk (Den) 2
10 Bo Strand Olsen/ThomasDalsted (Den)
11 Michael Demin/Niclas Slot (Den)
12 Kasper Linde/Ulrik Thomsen (Den)
13 Steffen Outzen/Kristian Egholm (Den)
Mini Six Days
Overall standings after night 3
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 33 pts
2 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 25
3 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 17
2 laps behind
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 9
3 laps behind
5 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den) 2
6 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 1
4 laps behind
7 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den) 5
8 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 5
9 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 1
5 laps behind
10 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
6 laps behind
11 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den) 1
Day 2 - February 4
Results
Heino Cyklers Gigant Spurt - 10 laps
1 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 5 pts
2 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 5
3 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 1
4 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
5 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger)
6 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den)
7 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)
8 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi)
9 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den)
10 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned)
11 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger)
12 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita)
13 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel)
14 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk)
15 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den)
Overall standings after night 2
1 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 119 pts
1 laps behind
2 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den) 89
3 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 78
2 laps behind
4 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 73
5 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 69
3 laps behind
6 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 59
7 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 46
5 laps behind
8 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk) 14
7 laps behind
9 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 45
8 laps behind
10 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger) 20
9 laps behind
11 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 36
10 laps behind
12 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den) 8
11 laps behind
13 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 11
14 laps behind
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 6
15 laps behind
15 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 9
Mini Six Days
Stage 2 - 50 laps
1 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 12 pts
2 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 8
3 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 8
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 2
5 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den)
1 laps behind
6 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 2
7 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den) 1
8 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
9 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)
10 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den)
2 laps behind
11 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den)
Overall standings after night 2
1 Patrick Clausen/Kristoffer Schjønnemann (Den) 22 pts
2 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Thorvald Larsen (Den) 18
3 Mads Meyer/Mathias Mylle Dige Bach (Den) 15
1 laps behind
4 Jakob Mørkøv/Sebastian Nielsen (Den) 5
5 Rasmus Thomassen/Simon Olsen (Den) 1
2 laps behind
6 Mads Steen/Simon Bigum (Den) 1
7 Philip Frank/Christian Dideriksen (Den) 1
8 Rie Strand Olsen/Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)
3 laps behind
9 Tavs Steffensen/Lauritz Enevoldsen (Den) 2
10 Mikkel Grønlund/Mathias Øllegaard (Den)
4 laps behind
11 Marc Garby/Stefan Jørgensen (Den) 1
Juniors
1 Philip Nielsen/Mads Rydicher (Den) 17 pts
2 Nikola Aistrup/Thomas Kristiansen (Den) 9
3 Rasmus Richter Damm/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) 7
4 Daniel Kreutzfeldt/Martin Kjehr Jensen (Den) 4
5 Kristian Sobota/Jannick V.D. Nielsen (Den) 4
6 Niki Østergaard/Morten Høberg Nielsen (Den) 2
3 laps behind
7 Mie Bekker Lacota/Trine Hansen (Den)
4 laps behind
8 Simon Ladekarl/Marian Bornak (Den)
9 Jonas Jørgensen/Christian Ranneries (Den)
5 laps behind
10 Johannes Ollerup Sall/Christian Skadborg (Den) 1
6 laps behind
11 Jonas Lynge Lind/Mike Lauge Jensen (Den)
7 laps behind
12 Michael Schön Poulsen (Den)/Margriet Kloppenburg (Ned)
Day 1 - February 3
Results
Madison - 20 minutes
1 Jimmi Madsen/Jakob Piil (Den) 15 pts
2 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 10
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 8
4 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 6
5 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 4
1 lap behind
6 Jimmy Hansen/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 2
7 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger)
8 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den)
9 Franco Marvulli/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)
10 Martin Liska/Jozef Zabka (Svk)
2 laps behind
11 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut)
12 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus)
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den)
3 laps behind
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel)
15 Michael Smith Larsen/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)
Overall standings after night 1
1 Jimmi Madsen (Den)/Jakob Piil (Den) 57 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Marco Villa (Ita) 49
1 lap behind
3 Robert Slippens (Ned)/Danny Stam (Den) 41 pts
4 Bruno Risi (Swi)/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 38
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Peter Schep (Ned) 37
6 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) 31
7 Michael Sandstød (Den)/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 23
3 laps behind
8 Jimmy Hansen (Den)/Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) 17 pts
9 Erich Weispfennig (Ger)/Patrick Betz (Ger) 9
10 Martin Liska (Slo)/Jozef Zabka (Slo) 6
5 laps behind
11 Alexei Chmidt (Rus)/Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) 18 pts
12 Frank Høj (Den)/Franz Stocher (Aut) 6
13 Gerd Dörich (Ger)/Lars H. Thomsen (Den) 1
7 laps behind
14 Jean-Pierre van Zyl (RSA)/Steven Deneef (Bel) 6 pts
8 laps behind
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) 2 pts
Close