[1st Place]
1
61.62
Chris Riekert (1 - Cat1)
San Jose, CA
267361
23
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
[2nd Place]
2
64.36
Cameron Bronstein (2 - Cat1)
San Rafael
425803
2
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
[3rd Place]
3
67.09
Torey Philipp (3 - Cat1)
El Dorado Hills, CA
263055
21
Herbalife24 pb Natures Bakery/Marc Pro
4
69.83
Cole Davis (4 - Cat1)
Folsom
397835
7
NCCF Team Specialized Juniors
5
72.56
Mario Zamora
Alameda, CA
466256
31
Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6
75.30
Joshua Carling (5 - Cat1)
El Dorado, CA
234584
4
Williams Cycling
7
78.04
Nicholas Reed (6 - Cat1)
Chico, CA
478016
22
AMain Cycling Team
[Team 1st Place] [Team 2nd Place]
8
80.77
Roman Kilun (7 - Cat1)
Oakland
153790
14
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9
83.51
Ariel Herrmann (8 - Cat1)
San Francisco, CA
163046
36
ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10
86.24
Brian Funk (9 - Cat1)
Menlo Park, CA
289282
12
Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
[Team 1st Place] [Team 2nd Place]
11
88.98
andrew shimizu (10 - Cat1)
El Dorado Hills, CA
366663
25
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
[Team 1st Place] [Team 2nd Place]
12
91.71
Andrew Goessling (11 - Cat1)
El Cerrito, CA
207262
13
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13
94.45
AJ Snovel (12 - Cat1)
Sacramento, CA
272559
26
Davis Bike Club Elite Team
14
97.19
Robert Pasco (13 - Cat1)
Belmont, CA
136970
35
SAFEWAY Cycling
15
99.92
Jake Taylor (1 - Cat2)
Rancho Cordova, CA
403525
28
Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16
102.66
Scott Cohen (2 - Cat2)
Davis, CA
253153
5
Davis Bike Club Elite Team
17
105.39
Timmy Bauer (3 - Cat2)
Placerville
458488
1
Williams Cycling
18
108.13
Ryan Oakes (4 - Cat2)
Chico, CA
258824
19
AMain Cycling Team
19
110.87
Charlie Velez (5 - Cat2)
El Dorado Hills, CA
337774
30
Data Driven Athlete
20
113.60
Aaron Rindy (6 - Cat2)
Reno, NV
303731
24
Hub Coffee
[Team 1st Place] [Team 2nd Place]
21
116.34
Adam Switters (14 - Cat1)
Citrus Heights, CA
127093
27
Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22
119.07
Ben Cook (7 - Cat2)
Greenbrae
378802
6
Team Swift
23
121.81
Drew Levitt (8 - Cat2)
Oakland, CA
338976
16
Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
24
124.54
Jeffrey Buscheck (15 - Cat1)
Davis, CA
283386
3
Davis Bike Club Elite Team
25
127.28
Dustin Denton (9 - Cat2)
Stockton, CA
365130
8
Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
26
130.02
Tim McBirney (16 - Cat1)
Menlo Park, CA
440626
17
Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
27
132.75
Anthony Ferretti (17 - Cat1)
Oroville, CA
283185
10
AMain Cycling Team
28
135.49
Mark Morton (10 - Cat2)
Lakeport, CA
460867
18
Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
29
138.22
Kevin Tufts (11 - Cat2)
Cameron Park, CA
243434
29
Williams Cycling
30
140.96
Brennan Percy (18 - Cat1)
Chico, CA
193177
20
AMain Cycling Team
DNP
Ethan Frankel
Mill Valley, CA
313364
11
La Grange Development U21
DNP
Robert Lander
Sacramento, CA
356530
15
AMain Cycling Team
DNP
Christian Lam
San Francisco
370448
32
SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNP
Taylor Kring
Granite Bay, CA
440638
33
NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNP
Jonathan Baker
Chico, CA
186350
34
Chico Cycling Team
DNF
Corey Duren
Chico, CA
320490
9
AMain Cycling Team
Close