1. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 5h40:18
2. 22 Samuel HILL (TNB) +24
3. 32 Conor MURTAGH (OLI) +25
4. 83 Tristan SAUNDERS (VDR) +31
5. 51 Brendan JOHNSTON (CCS) +31
6. 77 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) +31
7. 33 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) +31
8. 24 Jesse COYLE (TNB) +31
9. 71 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) +34
10. 15 Mark O'BRIEN (ITM) +41
11. 1 Tristan WARD (BLN) +52
12. 41 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (DCC) +57
13. 3 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) +57
14. 111 Myles STEWART (RCT) +58
15. 73 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +58
16. 21 Jay VINE (TNB) +59
17. 13 Rudy PORTER (ITM) +59
18. 16 Nathan ELLIOTT (ITM) +59
19. 12 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (ITM) +1:00
20. 82 Blake AGNOLETTO (VDR) +1:04
21. 101 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE (VRM) +1:04
22. 84 Lachlan MARSHALL (VDR) +1:04
23. 92 Taj JONES (ACA) +1:04
24. 65 Dylan LINDSEY (SAP) +1:04
25. 31 William HODGES (OLI) +1:04
26. 121 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) +1:04
27. 87 Daniel SIWEK (VDR) +1:04
28. 112 Gene RICHARDS (RCT) +1:04
29. 132 Julian THOMSON (CMP1) +1:04
30. 95 Ashley MACKAY (ACA) +1:10
31. 63 Jordan VILLANI (SAP) +1:20
32. 137 John MAGUIRE (CMP1) +1:20
33. 6 Ben VAN DAM (BLN) +1:49
34. 34 Callum PEARCE (OLI) +2:00
35. 113 Morgan SMITH (RCT) +4:24
36. 5 Kaine CANNAN (BLN) +5:00
37. 104 Brendon GREEN (VRM) +7:43
38. 47 Zachary JOHNSON (DCC) +9:05
39. 142 Jacob EMMERTON (CMP2) +10:28
40. 46 Patrick BURT (DCC) +10:30
41. 4 Tyler LINDORFF (BLN) +13:11
42. 86 Curtis DOWDELL (VDR) +13:15
43. 75 Riley FLEMING (GPM) +13:15
44. 36 Ryan SCHILT (OLI) +13:15
45. 126 Dylan HOPKINS (PNX) +13:15
46. 35 Campbell JONES (OLI) +13:15
47. 42 Liam WHITE (DCC) +13:15
48. 76 Thomas GREEN (GPM) +13:15
49. 144 Daniel DI DOMENICO (CMP2) +13:15
50. 141 Matthew BYRNE (CMP2) +14:15
51. 122 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +14:28
52. 2 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (BLN) +16:09
53. 43 Oliver MARTIN (DCC) +16:09
54. 143 Robert PARKER (CMP2) +16:57
55. 97 Amarni DRAKE (ACA) +17:37
56. 93 Jonathon NOBLE (ACA) +17:37
57. 116 Paul EDELSTEIN (RCT) +17:37
58. 81 Rylan DOWDELL (VDR) +17:37
59. 23 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (TNB) +18:56
dnf 7 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (BLN)
dnf 14 Carter TURNBULL (ITM)
dnf 17 Samual EDDY (ITM)
dnf 25 Jordan LOUIS (TNB)
dnf 26 Leigh PHILLIPS (TNB)
dnf 27 Christopher MILLER (TNB)
dnf 37 Angus LYONS (OLI)
dnf 44 Thomas BOLTON (DCC)
dnf 45 Thomas KAESLER (DCC)
dnf 52 Kris JOHNSTON (CCS)
dnf 53 Matthew DARLING (CCS)
dnf 54 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (CCS)
dnf 55 Daniel SIMPSON (CCS)
dnf 62 Nicholas CANTERBURY (SAP)
dnf 66 Nicholas LEONARD (SAP)
dnf 67 Nick LOCANDRO (SAP)
dnf 72 Benjamin SPENCELEY (GPM)
dnf 74 Aaron WATTS (GPM)
dnf 85 David RANDALL (VDR)
dnf 91 Matthew RICE (ACA)
dnf 94 Alastair MACKELLAR (ACA)
dnf 96 Kai CHAPMAN (ACA)
dnf 102 Matthew PETERSON (VRM)
dnf 103 Byron WOODS (VRM)
dnf 105 Chase COSTELLO-MANNING (VRM)
dnf 114 Tom CHESTER (RCT)
dnf 115 Wesley HO (RCT)
dnf 123 Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX)
dnf 124 Adam NELSON (PNX)
dnf 125 William BARKER (PNX)
dnf 133 Paul COLLINS (CMP1)
dnf 135 Connor SENS (CMP1)
dnf 136 Nicholas TORNEY (CMP1)
dnf 145 Jack AITKEN (CMP2)
Sprint Classification
Final Result
1. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 12 pt
2. 1 Tristan WARD (BLN) 8
3. 73 Rylee FIELD (GPM) 6
4. 3 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) 5
5. 21 Jay VINE (TNB) 5
6. 13 Rudy PORTER (ITM) 5
7. 12 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (ITM) 4
8. 41 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (DCC) 3
9. 16 Nathan ELLIOTT (ITM) 2
dnf 7 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (BLN) 2
dnf 14 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) 1
dnf 114 Tom CHESTER (RCT) 1
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint: Wangaratta Kilferra Rd
1. 13 Rudy PORTER (ITM) 5 pt
2. 73 Rylee FIELD (GPM) 3
3. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 2
Sprint 2
1. 3 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) 5 pt
2. 73 Rylee FIELD (GPM) 3
3. 16 Nathan ELLIOTT (ITM) 2
4. 14 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) 1
Sprint Finish
1. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 0 pt
2. 32 Conor MURTAGH (OLI) 0
3. 22 Samuel HILL (TNB) 0
Mountain Classification
Final Result
1. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 9 pt
2. 1 Tristan WARD (BLN) 4
3. 4 Tyler LINDORFF (BLN) 4
4. 22 Samuel HILL (TNB) 3
5. 16 Nathan ELLIOTT (ITM) 3
6. 3 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) 2
Hill Climbs
Climb 1: Benalla Whitfeild Road CAT2
1. 1 Tristan WARD (BLN) 4 pt
2. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 3
3. 3 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) 2
4. 16 Nathan ELLIOTT (ITM) 1
Climb 2: Benalla Whitfeild Road CAT1
1. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 6 pt
2. 4 Tyler LINDORFF (BLN) 4
3. 22 Samuel HILL (TNB) 3
4. 16 Nathan ELLIOTT (ITM) 2
Young Rider Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 5h40:18
2. 83 Tristan SAUNDERS (VDR) +31
3. 41 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (DCC) +57
4. 111 Myles STEWART (RCT) +58
5. 13 Rudy PORTER (ITM) +59
6. 82 Blake AGNOLETTO (VDR) +1:04
7. 101 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE (VRM) +1:04
8. 92 Taj JONES (ACA) +1:04
9. 87 Daniel SIWEK (VDR) +1:04
10. 47 Zachary JOHNSON (DCC) +9:05
Stage Awards
Stage Aggressor
22 Samuel HILL (TNB)
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1. OLI Olivers Real Food Racing (32, 33, 34) 11h56:12
2. TNB Team Nero Bianchi (22, 24, 21) +0
3. GPM GPM Stulz (77, 71, 73) +3
4. ITM InForm TM Insight MAKE (11, 15, 12) +10
5. VDR Butterfields - Appselec p/b Van D'am Racing (83, 82, 84) +33
6. BLN Team BridgeLane (3, 1, 6) +1:33
7. RCT RAULAND DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM (111, 112, 113) +4:26
8. DCC Drapac Cannondale Holistic development team (41, 47, 46) +17:33
9. ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast (92, 95, 97) +17:45
10. CMP2 Composite 2 (142, 143, 144) +21:18
11. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (121, 122, 126) +25:28
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1. OLI Olivers Real Food Racing 17h03:00
2. TNB Team Nero Bianchi +0
3. GPM GPM Stulz +3
4. ITM InForm TM Insight MAKE +10
5. VDR Butterfields - Appselec p/b Van D'am Racing +33
6. BLN Team BridgeLane +1:33
7. RCT RAULAND DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM +4:26
8. DCC Drapac Cannondale Holistic development team +17:33
9. ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast +17:45
10. CMP2 Composite 2 +21:34
11. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +25:28
Close