1. 22 Jason LEA (BLN) 4h27:45
2. 37 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) +6
3. 4 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) +6
4. 3 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) +12
5. 15 Samuel HILL (TNB) +19
6. 24 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) +28
7. 5 Rudy PORTER (ITM) +31
8. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (ITM) +35
9. 21 Tristan WARD (BLN) +35
10. 61 Taj JONES (ACA) +36
11. 81 Juan-Pierre VAN DE MERWE (VRM) +40
12. 56 Cameron IVORY (GPM) +40
13. 25 Tyler LINDORFF (BLN) +40
14. 47 Theodore YATES (DCC) +40
15. 52 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) +40
16. 73 Dylan LINDSEY (SAP) +40
17. 57 Aaron WATTS (GPM) +40
18. 11 Jay VINE (TNB) +40
19. 16 Christopher MILLER (TNB) +40
20. 51 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) +40
21. 76 Jordan VILLANI (SAP) +46
22. 84 Brendon GREEN (VRM) +49
23. 2 Mark O'BRIEN (ITM) +54
24. 44 Oliver MARTIN (DCC) +54
25. 13 Jesse COYLE (TNB) +57
26. 46 Patrick BURT (DCC) +57
27. 54 Thomas GREEN (GPM) +1:30
28. 63 Jonathan NOBLE (ACA) +1:34
29. 71 Alexander HOLDEN (SAP) +1:34
30. 105 Myles STEWART +1:34
31. 23 Dylan SUNDERLAND (BLN) +1:41
32. 91 Boon Kiak YEO (SIN) +1:48
33. 14 Jordan LOUIS (TNB) +1:59
34. 42 Liam WHITE (DCC) +2:04
35. 7 Thomas BENTON (ITM) +2:05
36. 65 Alistair DONOHOE (ACA) +2:12
37. 31 William HODGES (OLI) +2:13
38. 62 Ashley MACKAY (ACA) +2:24
39. 107 Morgan SMITH +2:33
40. 35 Angus LYONS (OLI) +3:03
41. 18 Robert MATTHEWS (TNB) +3:11
42. 102 Matthew BYRNE +4:01
43. 72 Carne GROUBE (SAP) +4:14
44. 26 Tom CHAPMAN (BLN) +4:20
45. 106 Tom CHESTER +4:46
46. 53 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +5:07
47. 33 Callum PEARCE (OLI) +5:07
48. 12 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (TNB) +5:07
49. 74 Nicholas CANTERBURY (SAP) +5:07
50. 17 Leigh PHILLIPS (TNB) +5:07
51. 104 Daniel DI DOMENICO +6:01
52. 6 David WILLIAMS (ITM) +6:06
53. 27 Neil VAND DER PLOEG (BLN) +6:22
54. 55 Edward WHITE (GPM) +12:55
55. 64 Matthew RICE (ACA) +15:58
56. 41 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (DCC) +16:04
57. 101 Zach OWEN +16:08
58. 92 Wei Sheng Jerome TEO (SIN) +16:08
59. 83 Matthew PETERSON (VRM) +16:25
60. 82 Byron WOODS (VRM) +16:27
61. 45 Thomas BOLTON (DCC) +16:33
62. 67 Alistair MCKELLAR (ACA) +16:46
63. 36 Ryan SCHILT (OLI) +17:15
64. 66 Kai CHAPMAN (ACA) +18:08
65. 75 Nicholas LEONARD (SAP) +18:24
dnf 32 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI)
dnf 34 Patrick CONSTABLE (OLI)
dnf 38 Jesse NORTON (OLI)
dnf 85 Chase COSTELLO MANNING (VRM)
dnf 93 Wee Siong CHUA (SIN)
Sprint Classification
Final Result
1. 3 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 20 pt
2. 22 Jason LEA (BLN) 11
3. 64 Matthew RICE (ACA) 5
4. 37 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 5
5. 21 Tristan WARD (BLN) 5
6. 4 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) 5
7. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (ITM) 5
8. 24 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) 3
9. 41 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (DCC) 3
10. 61 Taj JONES (ACA) 2
11. 27 Neil VAND DER PLOEG (BLN) 2
12. 81 Juan-Pierre VAN DE MERWE (VRM) 1
dnf 34 Patrick CONSTABLE (OLI) 3
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint: Lap 10
1. 21 Tristan WARD (BLN) 3 pt
2. 22 Jason LEA (BLN) 2
3. 4 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) 1
Sprint: Lap 20
1. 3 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 3 pt
2. 24 Ayden TOOVEY (BLN) 2
3. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (ITM) 1
Sprint: Lap 30
1. 22 Jason LEA (BLN) 3 pt
2. 4 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) 2
3. 1 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (ITM) 1
Sprint Finish
1. 64 Matthew RICE (ACA) 5 pt
2. 3 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) 3
3. 41 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (DCC) 2
4. 81 Juan-Pierre VAN DE MERWE (VRM) 1
Young Rider Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1. 4 Carter TURNBULL (ITM) 4h27:51
2. 3 Jarrad DRIZNERS (ITM) +6
3. 5 Rudy PORTER (ITM) +25
4. 61 Taj JONES (ACA) +30
5. 81 Juan-Pierre VAN DE MERWE (VRM) +34
6. 25 Tyler LINDORFF (BLN) +34
7. 105 Myles STEWART +1:28
8. 7 Thomas BENTON (ITM) +1:59
9. 18 Robert MATTHEWS (TNB) +3:05
10. 104 Daniel DI DOMENICO +5:55
Teams Stage Result
Time/Gap
1. ITM InForm TM Insight MAKE (3, 1, 5) 3h23:27
2. BLN Team BridgeLane (21, 24, 22) +0
3. ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast (64, 61, 63) +0
4. GPM GPM Stulz (53, 56, 57) +0
5. DCC Drapac Cannondale Holistic Develpment team (41, 42, 47) +0
6. TNB Team Nero Bianchi (11, 12, 15) +0
7. SAP Subaru - Anchor Point Racing Team (72, 76, 71) +0
8. OLI Oliver's Real Food Racing (37, 33, 31) +17
9. VRM Veris Racing Men (81, 84, 83) +17
Teams General Classification
Final Result
Time/Gap
1. ITM InForm TM Insight MAKE 13h24:37
2. BLN Team BridgeLane +0
3. TNB Team Nero Bianchi +17
4. GPM GPM Stulz +38
5. DCC Drapac Cannondale Holistic Develpment team +38
6. ACA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast +1:32
7. SAP Subaru - Anchor Point Racing Team +1:38
8. OLI Oliver's Real Food Racing +1:51
9. VRM Veris Racing Men +5:22
Close