1 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Kaiku 3.56.42
2 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.05
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
4 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku
5 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku
6 Aitor Perez (Spa) Spiuk
7 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
8 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
9 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea
10 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Orbea
11 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk
12 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
13 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05
14 Israel Perez (Spa) Spiuk
15 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku
16 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
17 Israel Nunez (Spa) Kaiku
18 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
19 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Orbea
20 Javier Cherro (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
21 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
22 Francisco Jose Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team
23 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05
24 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 3.19
25 Juan A. Pastor (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
26 Javier Perez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
27 Kurt Hovelyncr (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
28 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk
29 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
30 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
31 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
32 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
33 Jose M. Manzanas (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05 6.53
34 Rafael Macarron (Spa) Spiuk
35 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Kaiku
36 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
37 Aaron Villegas (Spa) Orbea
38 Victor M. Gomes (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
39 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
40 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7.26
41 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 9.10
42 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
43 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 18.57
44 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
45 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05 23.08
46 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Spiuk
47 Aron Huysmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
48 Jorge Sanchez (Spa) Spiuk
49 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05
51 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea
52 Victor Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05
53 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea
54 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea
55 Ivan Melero (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
56 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
57 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
58 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada
59 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
60 Shinji Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
61 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
62 Yasuke Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
Points
1 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Kaiku 25 pts
2 Javier Benitez (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 20
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 16
4 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Kaiku 14
5 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 12
6 Aitor Perez (Spa) Spiuk 10
7 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 9
8 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 8
9 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea 7
10 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Orbea 6
11 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk 5
12 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
13 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Spanish National Team-Almeria 05 3
14 Israel Perez (Spa) Spiuk 2
15 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 1
Mountains
Alto De Cripan - Cat. 3, km 146,50
1 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 2
3 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1
Metas Volantes
Casalarreina, km 96,50
1 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
2 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2
3 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1
Haro, km 105,00
1 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 3 pts
2 Victor M. Gomes (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1
Teams
1 Kaiku 11.54.16
2 Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.05
3 Spiuk
4 Orbea
5 T-Mobile Team
6 Comunidad Valenciana
7 Andalucia-Paul Versan 4.33
8 Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 5.47
9 Selección ESPAÑOLA 6.53
10 Bridgestone Anchor 37.03
Close