Date: | 07-08-1928 | ||
Distance: | 168 km | ||
Road – Individual Time Trial | |||
Departure: | Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands | ||
Arrival: | Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands | ||
Category UCI: | JO |
1 | Henry-Peter Hansen | DEN | in 04h 47m 18.00s | ||
2 | Frank Southall | GBR | at 07m 48.00s | ||
3 | Gösta Carlsson | SWE | at 12m 59.00s | ||
4 | Allegro Grandi | ITA | at 14m 47.00s | ||
5 | Jack Lauterwasser | GBR | at 15m 39.00s | ||
6 | Gottlieb Amstein | SUI | at 17m 30.00s | ||
7 | Leo Nielsen | DEN | at 18m 14.00s | ||
8 | André Aumerle | FRA | at 19m 54.00s | ||
9 | Jakob Caironi | SUI | at 21m 28.00s | ||
10 | Raul Hellberg | FIN | at 21m 56.00s | ||
11 | Jean Aerts | BEL | at 23m 20.00s | ||
12 | Pierre Houdé | BEL | at 24m 00.00s | ||
13 | Jef Lowagie | BEL | at 24m 36.00s | ||
14 | Erik Jansson | SWE | at 25m 59.00s | ||
15 | Cosme Damián Saavedra | ARG | at 26m 01.00s | ||
16 | Michele Orecchia | ITA | at 26m 11.00s | ||
17 | Leendert Buis | NED | at 26m 57.00s | ||
17 | Georg Johnsson | SWE | at 26m 57.00s | ||
19 | Frederick William Short | RSA | at 27m 10.00s | ||
20 | Francisco Bonvehi | ARG | at 27m 23.00s | ||
21 | José H. López | ARG | at 27m 39.00s | ||
22 | Louis Bessière | FRA | at 28m 23.00s | ||
23 | Octave Alfred Dayen | FRA | at 28m 36.00s | ||
24 | Jean Chaerels | BEL | at 28m 47.00s | ||
25 | Orla Jørgensen | DEN | at 29m 01.00s | ||
26 | John Middleton | GBR | at 29m 28.00s | ||
27 | Adrianus Jacobus Braspennincx | NED | at 29m 48.00s | ||
28 | Poul Sørensen | DEN | at 30m 15.00s | ||
29 | Ambrogio Beretta | ITA | at 30m 20.00s | ||
30 | Marcello Neri | ITA | at 33m 54.00s | ||
31 | Joseph Laporte | CAN | at 34m 12.00s | ||
32 | Hjalmar Pettersson | SWE | at 34m 28.00s | ||
33 | Gottlieb Wanzenried | SUI | at 34m 29.00s | ||
34 | Jean-Pierre Müller | LUX | at 35m 12.00s | ||
35 | Gustav Kristiansen | NOR | at 35m 56.00s | ||
36 | Bernardus Duijker | NED | at 36m 21.00s | ||
37 | Josip Šolar | YUG | at 38m 19.00s | ||
38 | Charles Marshall | GBR | at 39m 21.00s | ||
39 | Antonín Hönig | TCH | at 40m 27.00s | ||
40 | Norbert Sinner | LUX | at 40m 36.00s | ||
41 | Luis Antonio De Meyer | ARG | at 41m 30.00s | ||
42 | Jean Alfonsetti | LUX | at 43m 13.00s | ||
43 | Karl Wilhelm Hansen | NOR | at 43m 15.00s | ||
44 | Joseph P. Woodcock | IRL | at 45m 34.00s | ||
45 | Karl Koch | GER | at 46m 14.00s | ||
46 | Antonín Perič | TCH | at 47m 12.00s | ||
47 | Josef Šídlo | TCH | at 48m 42.00s | ||
48 | Stjepan Ljubić | YUG | at 49m 44.00s | ||
49 | Eugeniusz Michalak | POL | at 50m 46.00s | ||
50 | Tarchumas Murnikas | LTU | at 53m 42.00s | ||
51 | Alfred Chester Nelsen | USA | at 55m 41.00s | ||
52 | René Brossy | FRA | at 58m 46.00s | ||
53 | Josip Škrabl | YUG | at 58m 56.00s | ||
54 | Józef Stefański | POL | at 59m 57.00s | ||
55 | Jurgis Gedminas | LTU | at 01h 02m 46.00s | ||
56 | Alfred Tourville | CAN | at 01h 03m 47.00s | ||
57 | Stanisław Kłosowicz | POL | at 01h 04m 13.00s | ||
58 | Henry V. O'Brien | USA | at 01h 06m 05.00s | ||
59 | Ladislav Brůžek | TCH | at 01h 06m 49.00s | ||
60 | Antun Banek | CRO | at 01h 08m 09.00s | ||
61 | Julian Józef Popowski | POL | at 01h 08m 21.00s | ||
62 | Albert Peter Smessaert | USA | at 01h 09m 36.00s | ||
63 | William-John Peden | CAN | at 01h 14m 08.00s |