1 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4.54.54
2 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 0.53
3 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 0.55
4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
5 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
6 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 0.58
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
8 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
9 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2.09
10 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.10
11 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
12 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 2.15
13 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio
14 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 3.25
15 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
17 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 3.52
18 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
19 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.54
20 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3.55
21 Juan J. De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.00
22 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) Mercatone Uno
23 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 5.32
24 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 5.34
25 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 5.47
26 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali
27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 6.50
28 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index Alexia 6.51
29 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
30 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6.52
31 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
32 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom
33 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
35 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 8.48
36 Roberto Conti (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
37 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 8.50
38 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 8.54
39 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 8.56
40 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
41 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 9.10
42 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
43 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
44 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
46 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 13.47
47 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 13.50
48 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
49 Bo Hamburger (Den) Index Alexia
50 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Longoni Sport
51 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Francisco Cerezo Perales (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali
53 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
54 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
55 Francisco Leon Mane (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
56 Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
57 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Team Coast
58 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi-Trentini
59 Francisco J. Lara Ruiz (Spa) Team Coast
60 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 16.31
61 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
62 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
65 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
66 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
68 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
69 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
70 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
71 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
72 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
73 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport
74 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
75 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
76 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 20.58
77 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
78 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
79 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 21.01
80 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
81 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 21.06
82 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
83 Matteo Gigli (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 21.07
84 Rolf Sorensen (Den) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 22.45
85 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
86 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
87 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
89 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
90 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
91 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
92 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
93 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro
94 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom
95 Andre' Korff (Ger) Team Coast
96 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
97 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin
98 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
99 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
100 Yauheni Seniushkine (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
101 Martin Derganc (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 24.56
102 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
103 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno
104 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
105 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
106 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Toll 24.59
107 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems
108 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
109 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
110 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Telekom
111 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
112 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
113 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
114 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
115 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
116 Danny Jonasson (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
117 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Mercatone Uno
118 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 25.04
119 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
120 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
121 Daniele Righi (Ita) Index Alexia
122 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
123 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Formaggi-Trentini
124 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
125 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali
126 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
127 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Team Colpack-Astro
128 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Gustavo Otero Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
130 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 25.07
131 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
132 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
133 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
134 Rene' Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
135 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi-Trentini
136 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
137 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
138 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index Alexia
139 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia
140 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC Tiscali 25.13
141 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
142 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 25.14
143 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 26.07
144 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 27.20
145 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 27.21
146 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 28.55
147 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 31.59
DNF Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia
DNF Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Index Alexia
DNF Juan D. Ramirez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
DNF Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno
DNF Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi-Trentini
DNF Michele Colleoni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
DNS Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
Points
1 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 33 pts
2 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 20
3 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 16
4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 14
5 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12
6 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 10
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 9
8 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 9
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 8
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 7
11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
12 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 5
13 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 4
14 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 4
15 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 3
16 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 2
17 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 2
18 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
19 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
Intergiro
1 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 3.51.40
2 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio
3 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
4 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
5 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini
6 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
7 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
8 Francisco Leon Mane (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
11 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
12 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali
13 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
14 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali
15 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
20 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
Most combative
Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 21 pts
2 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 9
3 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 7
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 7
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 5
6 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 5
7 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 4
8 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 3
9 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 3
10 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
11 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 2
12 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
13 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 1
14 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 1
Azzurri d'Italia
1 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4 pts
2 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 2
3 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio
1 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 44 pts
2 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 32
3 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 32
4 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 32
5 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 32
6 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 32
7 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 32
8 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 23
9 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 4
10 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 4
11 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
Trofeo Fast Team
1 Alessio 14.51.05
2 Team CSC-Tiscali 3.59
3 Mapei-Quick Step 4.52
4 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 5.51
5 Lampre-Daikin 6.47
6 Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.22
7 Index Alexia 15.11
8 Rabobank 17.44
9 Formaggi Trentini 19.46
10 Gerolsteiner 20.55
11 Team Coast 23.32
12 Team Telekom 23.51
13 Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 25.18
14 Phonak Hearing Systems 26.08
15 Lotto-Adecco 27.52
16 Colombia-Selle Italia 30.27
17 Saeco-Longoni Sport 32.46
18 Acqua&Sapone-Cantina Tollo 34.11
19 Team Colpack-Astro 35.07
20 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 39.45
21 Fassa Bortolo 40.29
22 Mercatone Uno 48.42
Trofeo Super Team
1 Alessio 31 pts
2 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 30
3 Lampre-Daikin 22
4 Mapei-Quick Step 20
5 Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 20
6 Team CSC-Tiscali 19
7 Index Alexia 19
8 Kelme-Costa Blanca 16
9 Phonak Hearing Systems 11
10 Team Coast 9
11 Formaggi Trentini 7
12 Team Colpack-Astro 3
13 Lotto-Adecco 2
14 Gerolsteiner 1
15 Team Telekom 0
16 Acqua&Sapone-Cantina Tollo 0
17 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0
18 Rabobank 0
19 Fassa Bortolo 0
20 Colombia-Selle Italia 0
21 Saeco-Longoni Sport 0
22 Mercatone Uno 0
General classification after stage 16
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 73.09.23
2 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 0.16
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 0.18
4 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.24
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 0.32
6 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 0.48
7 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 1.26
8 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 2.09
9 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4.21
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4.26
11 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5.04
12 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom 5.06
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 5.09
14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.10
15 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 6.11
16 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 6.16
17 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 7.05
18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 9.20
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 9.21
20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9.52
21 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 11.39
22 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 12.25
23 Juan J. De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.49
24 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 13.49
25 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 13.58
26 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 14.11
27 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 16.37
28 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 18.30
29 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 18.55
30 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 18.56
31 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 19.40
32 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 21.42
33 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 23.38
34 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 24.03
35 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Longoni Sport 27.35
36 Francisco J. Lara Ruiz (Spa) Team Coast 29.03
37 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index Alexia 30.02
38 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 32.47
39 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 33.17
40 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 34.15
41 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 34.24
42 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 34.51
43 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 35.19
44 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Team Coast 35.50
45 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio 36.01
46 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) Mercatone Uno 39.03
47 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 41.20
48 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 44.35
49 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 46.25
50 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 51.14
51 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 53.14
52 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 54.17
53 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems 56.51
54 Gustavo Otero Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 57.31
55 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 57.50
56 Francisco Cerezo Perales (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 59.00
57 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom 1.02.24
58 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1.03.43
59 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1.06.17
60 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1.07.26
61 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.07.50
62 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.08.15
63 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 1.10.17
64 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.11.24
65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.13.49
66 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.14.20
67 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 1.14.25
68 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1.15.16
69 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1.16.09
70 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC Tiscali 1.16.58
71 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 1.17.53
72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.18.01
73 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.19.39
74 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.20.01
75 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 1.21.17
76 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Mercatone Uno 1.23.16
77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 1.25.38
78 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.26.36
79 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.27.45
80 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 1.28.56
81 Francisco Leon Mane (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.29.57
82 Bo Hamburger (Den) Index Alexia 1.30.44
83 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.33.10
84 Daniele Righi (Ita) Index Alexia 1.34.43
85 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi-Trentini 1.34.58
86 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.35.49
87 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 1.36.33
88 Roberto Conti (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.36.57
89 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 1.37.17
90 Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.37.21
91 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 1.37.33
92 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.39.15
93 Martin Derganc (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.39.16
94 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom 1.39.52
95 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 1.41.18
96 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno 1.41.57
97 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 1.44.42
98 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.45.29
99 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.45.40
100 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 1.46.55
101 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.49.02
102 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1.51.03
103 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1.51.41
104 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1.52.10
105 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Formaggi-Trentini 1.52.28
106 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 1.52.52
107 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 1.53.00
108 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 1.53.46
109 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom 1.55.37
110 Rene' Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.57.36
111 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.57.43
112 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1.57.49
113 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.59.56
114 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Telekom 1.59.59
115 Andre' Korff (Ger) Team Coast 2.00.06
116 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 2.00.11
117 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2.01.53
118 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.02.18
119 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.02.20
120 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2.02.27
121 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2.02.37
122 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2.02.50
123 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 2.03.56
124 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2.04.11
125 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2.05.23
126 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.05.35
127 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2.09.30
128 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.10.48
129 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo2.11.12
130 Rolf Sorensen (Den) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.11.17
131 Yauheni Seniushkine (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2.12.18
132 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2.13.32
133 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 2.13.37
134 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro 2.13.56
135 Danny Jonasson (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 2.14.11
136 Matteo Gigli (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 2.18.03
137 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast 2.21.11
138 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 2.22.01
139 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi-Trentini 2.29.46
140 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index Alexia 2.30.27
141 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Team Colpack-Astro 2.33.39
142 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2.34.00
143 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia 2.46.15
Points classification
1 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 132 pts
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 128
3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 106
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 79
5 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 73
6 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 71
7 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 62
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 62
9 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 60
10 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 59
11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 59
12 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 51
13 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 47
14 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 44
15 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 42
16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 39
17 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 39
18 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 39
19 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 39
20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 38
21 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 36
22 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 34
23 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi-Trentini 33
24 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom 32
25 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 31
26 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 30
27 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 26
28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 23
29 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro 22
30 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 21
31 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 20
32 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 20
33 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 20
34 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 19
35 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 18
36 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 18
37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17
38 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 17
39 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 16
40 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 16
41 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 16
42 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems 15
43 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 15
44 Rene' Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 15
45 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 12
46 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 11
47 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 11
48 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 10
49 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 10
50 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 9
51 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 9
52 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 8
53 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 8
54 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8
55 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 8
56 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 8
57 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi-Trentini 8
58 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8
59 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 7
60 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 7
61 Francisco Leon Mane (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
62 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 7
63 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
64 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 6
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 6
66 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 6
67 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 6
68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 6
69 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 6
70 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
71 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4
72 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 4
73 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 4
74 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index Alexia 3
75 Luis Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 2
76 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 2
77 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 2
78 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 2
79 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index Alexia 1
80 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
81 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1
Mountains classification
1 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 46 pts
2 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 27
3 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 20
4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 19
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 14
6 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 12
7 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 10
8 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 8
9 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 8
10 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 6
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 6
12 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 6
13 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 5
14 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5
15 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 5
16 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5
17 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 4
18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 4
19 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
20 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
22 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
23 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom 3
24 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 3
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
26 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 2
27 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 2
28 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1
29 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1
30 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 1
31 Francisco Cerezo Perales (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 1
32 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Intergiro classification
1 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 45.52.17
2 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1.55
3 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 3.54
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.06
5 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 4.15
6 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 4.22
7 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 4.27
8 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi-Trentini 4.30
9 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 4.31
10 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4.32
11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 4.36
12 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
13 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
14 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
15 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
16 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4.37
17 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 4.42
18 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
19 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
20 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 4.48
21 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
22 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
23 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
24 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin
25 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
26 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
27 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
28 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
29 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 4.52
30 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast
31 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index Alexia
33 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
34 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 4.57
35 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro
36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
37 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
38 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5.02
39 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
40 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
41 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
42 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
43 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
44 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.03
45 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5.05
46 Francisco Leon Mane (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.06
47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
48 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali
49 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
50 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
Most combative classification
1 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 58 pts
2 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 41
3 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 34
4 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 27
5 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 21
6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 19
7 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 16
8 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 16
9 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 16
10 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 15
11 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 13
12 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 11
14 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 11
15 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 10
16 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9
17 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 9
18 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 9
19 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 9
20 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 8
21 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 8
22 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8
23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 7
24 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 7
25 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 7
26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 6
27 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 6
28 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 6
29 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 6
30 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 5
31 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
32 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 5
33 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 5
34 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi-Trentini 5
35 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom 4
36 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
37 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 4
38 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4
39 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4
40 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 4
41 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4
42 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 3
43 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
44 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 3
45 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 3
46 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 3
47 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 3
48 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 3
49 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2
50 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
51 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
52 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom 2
53 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 2
54 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 2
55 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index Alexia 2
56 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
57 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
58 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
59 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
60 Francisco Cerezo Perales (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 1
61 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 1
62 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
63 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1
64 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 1
65 Rene' Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
66 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
67 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro 1
Azzurri d'Italia classification
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 18 pts
2 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 8
3 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 5
4 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 4
5 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
6 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
7 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 4
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 3
9 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
10 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 2
12 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2
13 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Index Alexia 2
14 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 2
15 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 2
16 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 2
17 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
18 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom 1
19 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 1
20 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
21 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
22 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1
Trofeo Fuga Piaggio classification
1 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 293 pts
2 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 174
3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 173
4 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 142
5 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 142
6 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 142
7 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 142
8 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 139
9 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 133
10 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 133
11 Francisco Leon Mane (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 130
12 Ruben Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 129
13 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 125
14 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom 125
15 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 119
16 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 118
17 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 115
18 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 113
19 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 100
20 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 97
21 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 93
22 Hector Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi-Trentini 88
23 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 81
24 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 70
25 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 59
26 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 50
27 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 48
28 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 48
29 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems 47
30 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 44
31 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 39
32 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 38
33 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 38
34 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 38
35 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 38
36 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 38
37 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 38
38 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 32
39 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 32
40 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 32
41 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 23
42 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 18
43 Bo Hamburger (Den) Index Alexia 7
44 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 7
45 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 4
Trofeo Fast Team classification
1 Alessio 218.57.06
2 Mapei-Quick Step 16.42
3 Lampre-Daikin 26.55
4 Kelme-Costa Blanca 28.43
5 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 39.41
6 Rabobank 41.38
7 Team CSC-Tiscali 43.27
8 Gerolsteiner 47.32
9 Fassa Bortolo 57.07
10 Team Coast 57.26
11 Colombia-Selle Italia 1.00.41
12 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.10.21
13 Team Telekom 1.13.43
14 Saeco-Longoni Sport 1.22.31
15 Lotto-Adecco 1.45.16
16 Index Alexia 1.46.12
17 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.30.16
18 Acqua&Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2.30.49
19 Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2.37.39
20 Formaggi Trentini 2.42.02
21 Team Colpack-Astro 2.50.15
22 Mercatone Uno 3.22.29
Trofeo Super Team classification
1 Alessio 289 pts
2 Phonak Hearing Systems 262
3 Mapei-Quick Step 234
4 Fassa Bortolo 227
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 207
6 Lotto-Adecco 197
7 Acqua&Sapone-Cantina Tollo 182
8 Lampre-Daikin 175
9 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 166
10 Team Coast 166
11 Gerolsteiner 159
12 Rabobank 156
13 Colombia-Selle Italia 147
14 Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 137
15 Formaggi Trentini 115
16 Team Colpack-Astro 103
17 Team Telekom 102
18 Index Alexia 99
19 Team CSC-Tiscali 82
20 Saeco-Longoni Sport 81
21 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 74
22 Mercatone Uno 0
Fair Play classification
1 Team Telekom 0 pts
2 Phonak Hearing Systems 0
3 Colombia-Selle Italia 0
4 Rabobank 9
5 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10
6 Lotto-Adecco 10
7 Gerolsteiner 14
8 Mercatone Uno 30
9 Lampre-Daikin 54
10 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 60
11 Index Alexia 69
12 Kelme-Costa Blanca 74
13 Alessio 75
14 Team CSC-Tiscali 87
15 Saeco-Longoni Sport 90
16 Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 92
17 Formaggi Trentini 95
18 Team Coast 125
19 Team Colpack-Astro 229
20 Acqua&Sapone-Cantina Tollo 479
21 Fassa Bortolo 1102
22 Mapei-Quick Step 2045
Close