1. Jacques ANQUETIL (Fra) en 122h01'33"
2. Guido Carlesi (Ita) à 12'14"
3. Charly Gaul (Lux) à 12'16"
4. Imerio Massignan (Ita) à 15'59"
5. Hans Junkermann (All) à 16'09"
6. Fernando Manzaneque (Esp) à 16'27"
7. José Perez-Frances (Esp) à 20'41"
8. Jean Dotto (Fra) à 21'44"
9. Eddy Pauwels (Bel) à 26'57"
10. Jan Adriaensens (Bel) à 28'05"
11. Jos Hoevenaers (Bel) à 28'27"
12. Alfred Ruegg (Sui) à 32'14"
13. Michel Van Aerde (Bel) à 40'34"
14. Jean Gainche (Fra) à 41'26"
15. Jozef Planckaert (Bel) à 41'53"
16. Adriano Zamboni (Ita) à 43'26"
17. Frans Aerenhouts (Bel) à 45'52"
18. Henry Anglade (Fra) à 47'38"
19. Raymond Mastrotto (Fra) à 53'19"
20. André Foucher (Fra) à 58'08"
21. Marcel Queheille (Fra) à 58'42"
22. Claude Mattio (Fra) m.t
23. Edouard Bihouee (Fra) à 1h05'05"
24. Joseph Wasko (Fra) à 1h06'28"
25. Joseph Thomin (Fra) à 1h06'45"
26. Elio Gerussi (Fra) à 1h07'33"
27. Fernand Picot (Fra) à 1h17'41"
28. Pierre Beuffeuil (Fra) à 1h19'15"
29. Stéphan Lach (Fra) à 1h19'40"
30. Georges Groussard (Fra) à 1h20'58"
31. Louis Rostollan (Fra) à 1h23'12"
32. André Darrigade (Fra) à 1h24'51"
33. Aldo Bolzan (Lux) à 1h26'05"
34. Jean Milesi (Fra) à 1h26'39"
35. Jean Forestier (Fra) à 1h28'11"
36. Jean-Baptiste Claes (Bel) à 1h28'25"
37. Marcel Ernzer (Lux) à 1h31'57"
38. Luis Otano (Esp) à 1h32'07"
39. Valentin Huot (Fra) à 1h34'50"
40. Robert Cazala (Fra) à 1h36'23"
41. Gérard Thielin (Fra) à 1h38'47"
42. Jean Stablinski (Fra) à 1h39'10"
43. Renzo Accordi (Ita) à 1h46'43"
44. Mario Minieri (Ita) à 1h47'49"
45. Joseph Groussard (Fra) à 1h49'00"
46. Louis Bergaud (Fra) à 1h50'03"
47. Seamus Elliot (Gbr) à 1h51'05"
48. Manuel Busto (Fra) à 1h54'45"
49. Julio San Emeterio (Esp) à 1h54'55"
50. Roberto Falaschi (Ita) à 2h00'22"
51. Piet Damen (Hol) à 2h03'12"
52. Antoine Abate (Fra) à 2h04'06"
53. Brian Robinson (Gbr) à 2h04'23"
54. Dieter Puschel (All) à 2h07'57"
55. Juan Campillo (Esp) à 2h09'46"
56. Armando Pellegrini (Ita) à 2h10'22"
57. Bernard Viot (Fra) à 2h20'00"
58. Jaap Kersten (Hol) à 2h20'12"
59. Guy Ignolin (Fra) à 2h22'04"
60. Rolf Graf (Sui) à 2h24'13"
61. Martin Van Geneugden (Bel) à 2h26'24"
62. René Marigil (Esp) à 2h29'09"
63. Fritz Gallati (Sui) à 2h30'04"
64. Antoon Van der Steen (Hol) à 2h31'35"
65. Ken Laidlaw (Gbr) à 2h45'47"
66. Jan Westdorp (Hol) à 2h51'39"
67. Serge Ruchet (Sui) à 2h54'23"
68. Pierre Everaert (Fra) à 3h01'02"
69. Vicente Iturat (Esp) à 3h08'02"
70. Raymond Hoorelbeke (Fra) à 3h19'42"
71. Jean-Claude Lefebvre (Fra) à 3h47'49"
72. André Geneste (Fra) à 4h12'56"
Close