1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 5.06.33 (40.02 km/h)
2 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
8 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
10 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
12 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
13 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
14 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
15 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
17 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
19 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
21 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
23 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
25 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
26 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
28 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
29 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
32 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
33 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
34 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
35 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
36 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
37 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
38 Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
39 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com
41 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
42 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
43 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
44 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
45 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi
46 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
48 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo
49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
50 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
51 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
52 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
53 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
55 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
56 Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
57 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
58 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
59 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
60 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
61 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
63 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
64 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
66 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
67 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
68 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
70 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
71 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
74 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
75 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
76 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
77 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
78 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
79 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
80 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
81 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
82 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
83 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
84 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
85 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
86 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
87 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
88 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
90 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
91 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
92 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
93 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
94 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
96 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
99 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
100 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
101 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
103 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
104 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
105 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
107 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
108 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
109 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
110 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
111 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
112 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
113 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
114 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
115 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
116 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
117 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
118 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco
119 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
120 Andréas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom
121 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
122 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
123 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
125 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
126 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
127 René Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
128 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
129 Médéric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
130 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
131 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
132 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
133 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
134 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
135 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
136 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
137 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
138 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
139 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
140 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
141 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
142 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi
143 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
144 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
145 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
146 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
147 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
148 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
149 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
150 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
151 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
152 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
153 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
154 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
155 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo 0.22
156 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi 1.16
157 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
158 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
159 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.20
160 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.35
161 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
162 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
163 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
164 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
165 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
166 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 1.55
167 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
168 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
169 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 4.03
170 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 5.12
171 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
172 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 5.46
173 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
174 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
175 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
176 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
177 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo
178 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
179 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
180 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
181 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.10
182 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
183 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
184 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
185 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
186 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
187 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
188 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo 8.40
189 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 10.19
190 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 11.59
191 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
192 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
193 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
194 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
195 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
196 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
DNS Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
DNS Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
Points
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 35 pts
2 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour 30
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 24
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 22
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo 20
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 19
8 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 18
9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 17
10 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
11 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 15
12 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco 14
13 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 13
14 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 12
15 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 11
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 10
17 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
19 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
20 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 6
21 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi 5
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
23 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi 3
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
25 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 1
Mountains
Côte De Le Charmel - Cat. 4, 46.00 km
1 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 5 pts
2 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
3 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
Côte De Longwé - Cat. 4, 169.50 km
1 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 5 pts
2 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
3 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 1
Sprints
Jaulgonne, 43.00 km
1 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 6 pts
2 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour 2
Avancon, 128.50 km
1 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 6 pts
2 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo 2
Amagne, 149.50 km
1 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 6 pts
2 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2
Young rider
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 5.06.33
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
3 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
6 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
7 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
8 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
14 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
15 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
17 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
18 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
19 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
21 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
22 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
23 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
24 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
26 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
27 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 1.35
28 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 5.46
29 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi 7.10
30 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 10.19
Most combative
1 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
Teams
1 Credit Agricole 15.19.39
2 Ag2R Prevoyance
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi
4 Quick Step - Davitamon
5 Vini Caldirola - So.Di
6 Rabobank
7 Team Bianchi
8 Jean Delatour
9 Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe
10 FDJeux.com
11 Team Telekom
12 Gerolsteiner
13 ONCE - Eroski
14 Team CSC
15 Brioches La Boulangere
16 US Postal - Berry Floor
17 iBanesto.com
18 Lotto - Domo
19 Kelme - Costa Blanca
20 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
21 Fassa Bortolo
22 Alessio
General classification after stage 2
1 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 8.58.28
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 0.04
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.06
5 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
6 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
7 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor 0.10
8 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
9 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 0.11
11 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.13
12 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
13 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor 0.15
14 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
15 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
16 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
17 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo 0.16
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
20 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.17
21 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
25 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 0.18
26 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
27 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.19
28 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 0.20
29 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.21
30 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
31 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 0.22
32 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
33 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
34 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 0.23
35 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo
36 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
38 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.24
40 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
43 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.25
45 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
46 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi
48 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.26
49 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
51 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
52 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
53 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.27
54 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
55 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
57 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 0.28
58 Andréas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom
59 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
60 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
61 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.29
62 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
63 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
64 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 0.30
66 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
67 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
68 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.31
69 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
70 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
71 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
72 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.32
73 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
75 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
76 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.33
77 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
79 René Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
80 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
81 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
82 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.34
83 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
84 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
85 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
86 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
87 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
88 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.35
89 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
90 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
91 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.36
92 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
93 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
94 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.37
95 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
96 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
97 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
98 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
99 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
100 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.38
101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
102 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
103 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
104 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
105 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom 0.39
106 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
107 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
108 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
109 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.40
110 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
111 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
113 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 0.41
114 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
115 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
116 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
117 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
118 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
119 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 0.42
120 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
121 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi
122 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
123 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
124 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 0.43
125 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
129 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
130 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.44
131 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
132 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 0.45
134 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
135 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom 0.46
137 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
138 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo 0.47
139 Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
140 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco
141 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 0.49
142 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
143 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
144 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.50
145 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
146 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
147 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.51
148 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
149 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.53
150 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
151 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco 0.54
152 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo 0.56
153 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
154 Médéric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 1.01
155 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
156 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.32
157 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi 1.40
158 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.52
159 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2.00
160 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.03
161 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.10
162 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 2.15
163 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.18
164 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.19
165 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
166 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 2.40
167 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo 2.54
168 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.02
169 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 4.48
170 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 5.54
171 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 5.57
172 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.01
173 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6.08
174 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 6.22
175 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC 6.32
176 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 6.38
177 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
178 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 6.41
179 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio 6.56
180 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi 7.30
181 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 7.33
182 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi 7.34
183 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7.44
184 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 7.45
185 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.52
186 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 7.53
187 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo 9.48
188 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo 10.16
189 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 10.57
190 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12.20
191 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi 12.37
192 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 12.38
193 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 12.39
194 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio 12.41
195 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco 12.42
196 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 12.53
Points classification
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo 58 pts
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 57
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 50
4 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour 46
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 43
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 42
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 42
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 37
9 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 34
10 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 31
11 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 31
12 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco 25
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 19
14 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 18
15 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 17
16 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 17
17 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
18 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 15
19 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 14
20 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi 13
21 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
22 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 12
23 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 12
24 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di 12
25 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 12
26 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 11
27 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 10
29 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi 10
30 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
31 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com 9
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 9
33 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
34 Médéric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 8
35 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
36 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor 6
37 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 6
38 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 6
39 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC 5
40 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 5
41 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor 4
42 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 4
43 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
44 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3
45 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi 3
46 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
47 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom 2
48 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
49 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor 1
50 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 1
51 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 1
Mountains classification
1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 14 pts
2 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 10
3 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 8
4 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
5 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
Young rider classification
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 8.58.32
2 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.06
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com 0.12
4 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 0.13
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
7 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.20
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.21
10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com 0.22
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 0.27
12 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.29
13 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.30
15 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
16 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.31
17 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 0.32
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
19 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 0.35
20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.37
21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 0.38
22 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 0.39
23 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.40
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.49
25 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 0.52
27 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 2.11
28 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank 6.18
29 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi 7.26
30 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 10.53
Teams classification
1 US Postal - Berry Floor 26.56.00
2 Team Bianchi 0.08
3 FDJeux.com 0.17
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.18
5 Ag2R Prevoyance 0.19
6 ONCE - Eroski
7 Rabobank 0.21
8 Gerolsteiner
9 Quick Step - Davitamon 0.22
10 Team CSC
11 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
12 Kelme - Costa Blanca 0.25
13 Credit Agricole 0.30
14 iBanesto.com
15 Team Telekom 0.34
16 Vini Caldirola - So.Di 0.44
17 Jean Delatour 0.46
18 Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe 0.51
19 Fassa Bortolo 0.52
20 Lotto - Domo 0.57
21 Brioches La Boulangere 1.02
22 Alessio 1.05
Close