1 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 4.10.56 (42.08 km/h)
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
3 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
7 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
11 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
12 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
13 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
14 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
17 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
18 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
19 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
20 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
21 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
22 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
23 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
24 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
26 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
27 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
28 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
29 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
31 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
32 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
33 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
34 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
35 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
36 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
37 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
38 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
39 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
40 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
41 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
42 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
43 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
44 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
45 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
47 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
48 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
50 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
51 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
52 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
53 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
54 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
55 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
56 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
57 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
58 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
60 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
61 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com
62 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
64 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
65 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
66 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
67 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
68 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
69 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
70 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
72 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
73 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
74 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
75 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
76 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
77 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
78 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com
79 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
80 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
81 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
82 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
83 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
84 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
85 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
86 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
87 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
88 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
89 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
90 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.27
91 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
92 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
93 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
94 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 0.32
95 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 0.37
96 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 0.41
97 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis
98 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
99 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
100 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
101 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
102 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
103 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
104 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
105 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
106 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service
108 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
110 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service 0.51
111 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
112 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
113 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
114 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
115 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
116 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
117 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
119 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
120 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
121 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 0.59
122 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
124 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
125 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.12
126 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
127 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
128 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1.26
130 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
131 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.29
132 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
133 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
134 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
135 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
136 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour
137 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 1.40
138 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
139 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
140 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
141 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
142 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
143 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
144 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
146 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 2.04
147 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
148 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
149 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.17
150 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
151 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2.31
152 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 2.39
153 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 2.49
154 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour
155 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3.02
157 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 3.11
158 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 3.46
159 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
160 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
161 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
162 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
163 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
164 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
165 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
166 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
167 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
168 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
169 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
170 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 4.20
171 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
172 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
173 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
174 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
175 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
176 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
177 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
178 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
179 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 5.42
180 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 6.11
181 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
182 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
183 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 6.23
184 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 20.27
DNF Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
Points
1 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 35 pts
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 30
3 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 26
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 24
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 22
6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 20
7 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 19
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 18
9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 17
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 16
11 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 15
12 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com 14
13 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 13
14 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12
15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
16 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 10
17 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 9
18 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 8
19 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7
20 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
21 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 5
22 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 4
23 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3
24 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 2
25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 1
Sprints
Saint-Georges-Des-Groseillers - 29.5 km
1 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 6 pts
2 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 4
3 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
Aunay-Sur-Odon - 64 km
1 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 6 pts
2 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 4
3 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
Tessy-Sur-Vire - 107 km
1 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 6 pts
2 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 4
3 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
Mountains
Côte Du Mont-Pinçon - Cat. 4, 57 km
1 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 5 pts
2 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 3
3 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1
L'embranchement (La Chapelle-Uree) - Cat. 4, 154 km
1 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 5 pts
2 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
3 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 1
Most combative
1 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 18
2 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16
2 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1
Best young rider
1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 4.10.56
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
7 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
8 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
11 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
12 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
13 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.27
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 0.37
15 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.41
16 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.51
17 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
18 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.59
19 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1.26
21 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.40
22 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
23 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 3.11
25 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.46
26 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
27 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
28 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 4.20
Teams
1 FDJeux.com 12.32.48
2 iBanesto.com
3 Domo-Farm Frites
4 ONCE-Eroski
5 Lotto-Adecco
6 Cofidis
7 Mapei-Quick Step
8 Rabobank
9 Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Team Telekom
11 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
12 Jean Delatour
13 Fassa Bortolo
14 Kelme-Costa Blanca
15 Team CSC Tiscali
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Alessio
18 Lampre-Daikin 0.59
19 Bonjour 1.26
20 Credit Agricole 1.29
21 US Postal Service 1.49
General classification after stage 7
1 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 27.39.59
2 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.04
3 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 0.12
4 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.22
5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.27
6 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 0.28
7 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 0.30
8 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0.34
9 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 0.53
10 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali 1.00
12 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1.04
13 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service 1.06
14 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 1.09
15 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 1.13
16 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1.19
17 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service 1.26
18 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
19 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.36
20 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1.40
21 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.41
22 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 1.46
23 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 1.52
24 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1.58
25 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1.59
26 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.01
27 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.02
28 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 2.04
29 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 2.09
30 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.14
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.15
32 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2.16
33 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 2.19
34 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 2.21
35 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
36 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.22
37 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 2.23
38 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 2.24
39 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2.28
40 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
41 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 2.30
42 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2.31
43 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 2.33
44 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis 2.35
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2.38
46 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.41
47 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.43
48 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 2.47
49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
50 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.51
51 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2.56
52 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2.58
53 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2.59
54 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3.00
55 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.03
56 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 3.07
57 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.16
58 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.18
59 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 3.21
60 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 3.28
61 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 3.30
62 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.31
63 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 3.32
64 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 3.40
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.41
66 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.44
67 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
68 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3.45
69 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.46
70 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 3.51
71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.54
72 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 3.55
73 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.02
74 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4.04
75 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4.05
76 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 4.08
77 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
78 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.12
79 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 4.15
80 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.16
81 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 4.18
82 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4.20
83 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 4.23
84 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 4.30
85 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4.36
86 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 4.39
87 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.41
88 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.50
89 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
90 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
91 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.51
92 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4.58
93 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.05
94 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 5.11
95 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 5.13
96 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.15
97 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 5.21
98 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 5.26
99 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 5.31
100 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 5.48
101 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5.55
102 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 5.56
103 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 6.04
104 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com 6.08
105 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 6.29
106 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.30
107 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6.38
108 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 6.40
109 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 6.45
110 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 6.45
111 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 6.54
112 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 6.56
113 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 7.09
114 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 7.12
115 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 7.18
116 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.50
117 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7.51
118 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 8.08
119 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 8.16
120 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.23
121 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8.28
122 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.29
123 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 8.30
124 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8.37
125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 8.56
126 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 8.57
127 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 9.23
128 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 9.25
129 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 9.36
130 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.49
131 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com 9.50
132 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 9.53
133 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 9.57
134 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 9.58
135 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com 10.04
136 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 10.23
137 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 10.32
138 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 11.15
139 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 11.17
140 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 11.25
141 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 11.36
142 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 11.40
143 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 11.45
144 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.18
145 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 12.23
146 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12.23
147 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 12.34
148 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12.50
149 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 12.57
150 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 13.03
151 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 13.31
152 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 15.13
153 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
154 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 15.19
155 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 15.37
156 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 15.42
157 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 15.55
158 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 16.32
159 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.10
160 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.16
161 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 18.00
162 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18.02
163 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 18.50
164 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 18.52
165 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 19.02
166 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
167 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 19.35
168 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20.37
169 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 20.48
170 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 21.09
171 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 22.02
172 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22.39
173 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 22.53
174 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 22.55
175 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 23.06
176 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 23.07
177 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 23.43
178 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 24.47
179 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 25.05
180 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 25.09
181 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 26.01
182 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 28.23
183 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30.07
184 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 33.46
Points classification
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 172 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 167
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 118
4 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 110
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 104
6 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 101
7 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 94
8 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 91
9 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 82
10 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 62
11 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 60
12 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 52
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 49
14 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 48
15 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 47
16 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 46
17 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 41
18 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 41
19 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 40
20 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 39
21 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 35
22 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 32
23 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 32
24 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 32
25 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 32
26 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 30
27 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 29
28 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 25
29 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 24
30 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 23
31 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com 22
32 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 21
33 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 20
34 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20
35 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 20
36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 18
37 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 17
38 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 17
39 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 16
40 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 15
41 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 15
42 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 15
43 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 14
44 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 14
45 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 14
46 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 14
47 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 13
48 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 13
49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12
50 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 12
51 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12
52 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 12
53 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
54 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 11
55 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 10
56 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 10
57 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10
58 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9
59 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 8
60 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8
61 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 7
62 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 6
63 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 6
64 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 6
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6
66 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 6
67 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 6
68 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 5
69 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 4
70 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 4
71 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 4
72 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4
73 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
74 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 3
75 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
76 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
77 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1
79 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 1
80 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
Mountains classification
1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 39 pts
2 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 15
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 12
5 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 9
6 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6
8 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
9 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 5
10 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 3
11 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
12 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 3
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
14 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1
15 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1
16 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 1
17 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1
Most combative classification
1 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 38 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 32
3 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 21
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
6 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
7 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15
9 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14
10 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
11 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 11
12 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9
13 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 9
14 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 9
15 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 7
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 7
17 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
18 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
19 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4
20 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 4
21 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
23 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
24 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
25 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 2
26 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2
27 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
28 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
29 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1
Young rider classification
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 27.40.26
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1.13
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.14
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2.01
5 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.24
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.04
7 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 3.05
8 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.19
9 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3.27
10 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 4.03
11 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.14
12 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4.23
13 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 4.44
14 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 5.29
15 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.03
16 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 6.27
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 8.03
18 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 8.29
19 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.22
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 11.56
21 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 15.10
22 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.43
23 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.35
24 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 18.25
25 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 18.35
26 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 27.56
27 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29.40
28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 33.19
Teams classification
1 ONCE-Eroski 83.00.13
2 Team CSC Tiscali 1.36
3 US Postal Service 2.31
4 Fassa Bortolo 4.53
5 Cofidis 5.06
6 iBanesto.com 6.16
7 Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.53
8 Domo-Farm Frites 7.06
9 Rabobank 7.07
10 Lampre-Daikin 7.37
11 Team Telekom 8.58
12 Alessio 9.56
13 FDJeux.com 10.53
14 Lotto-Adecco 11.01
15 Jean Delatour
16 Mapei-Quick Step 11.40
17 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 11.55
18 Bonjour 12.01
19 Ag2R Prevoyance 13.36
20 Credit Agricole 17.01
21 Euskaltel-Euskadi 17.54
Close