1 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 4.03.02 (45.79 km/h)
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.25
3 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 0.27
4 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 0.57
5 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 4.00
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
8 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
11 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 10.06
13 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
14 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
15 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
16 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
17 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
21 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
23 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
26 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
28 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
29 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
30 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
31 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
32 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
33 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
34 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
38 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
39 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
40 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
41 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
43 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
44 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
47 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
48 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
49 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
50 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
51 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
53 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
54 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
55 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
56 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
57 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
58 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
59 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
60 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
61 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
62 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
63 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
64 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
65 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
66 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
67 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
68 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
69 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
70 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
71 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
72 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
73 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
74 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
75 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
76 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
77 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
78 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
80 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
81 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
82 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
83 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
84 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
85 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
86 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
87 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
89 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
92 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
93 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
94 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
95 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
97 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
98 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
99 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
100 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
101 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
102 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
103 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
104 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
105 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
106 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
107 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
108 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
109 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.23
110 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 10.29
112 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 10.32
113 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
114 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 10.34
115 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 10.35
116 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 10.37
117 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
118 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
119 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
120 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
121 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 10.42
122 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 10.44
123 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 10.49
124 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
125 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 11.08
126 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
127 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
129 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
130 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
131 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
132 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
133 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
134 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
135 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
136 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.28
137 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.31
138 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.03
139 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 12.09
140 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
141 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.50
142 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 12.55
143 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 12.58
144 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 13.15
145 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14.10
DNF Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
DNF Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
DNF Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
DNF Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
DNS Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
Points:
Robion (30.00 km)
1 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
3 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2
Aups (154.00 km)
1 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 6 pts
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 4
3 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 2
Draguignan (185.50 km)
1 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 25 pts
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 22
3 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 20
4 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 18
5 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 15
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 14
8 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
9 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
10 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 11
11 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 10
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9
13 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8
14 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7
15 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
16 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 5
17 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 3
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 2
20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1
Mountains:
Côte de Saint-Hilaire (Cat. 4, 44.50 km)
1 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 5 pts
2 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 3
3 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 1
Côte de Cadarache (Cat. 4, 107.50 km)
1 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 5 pts
2 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 3
3 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
Côte de l'Esparrus (Cat. 4, 169.50 km)
1 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 5 pts
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 3
3 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 1
Teams:
1 Banesto 12.29.18
2 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.25
3 Team Polti 0.27
4 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 0.57
5 La Francaise Des Jeux
6 Team Deutsche Telekom 4.00
7 Farm Frites
8 Rabobank
9 Credit Agricole
10 Bonjour
11 Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.06
13 US Postal Service
14 Lotto-Adecco
15 Festina
16 Mapei-Quick Step
17 Kelme-Costa Blanca
18 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
19 Saeco-Valli & Valli
20 Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.08
Most combative rider:
1 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 20 pts
2 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 12
3 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 9
3 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9
5 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
6 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 5
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 3
7 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 3
9 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2
10 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
10 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
10 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
10 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 1
Best young rider:
1 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 4.03.59
2 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9.09
3 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
4 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 9.32
8 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 9.52
9 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 10.11
10 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 11.53
General classification after stage 13:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 53.03.29
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4.55
3 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 5.52
4 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 6.03
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 6.53
6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 7.25
7 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 8.28
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.33
9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 9.42
10 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9.46
11 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 10.01
12 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 10.14
13 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.26
14 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 10.46
15 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10.58
16 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 11.16
17 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11.40
18 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 12.44
19 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.11
20 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 14.59
21 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 15.13
22 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 15.36
23 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 16.12
24 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 17.17
25 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 17.18
26 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 17.37
27 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 17.56
28 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 18.00
29 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 18.22
30 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 19.17
31 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 20.16
32 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 21.03
33 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 21.08
34 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 21.26
35 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 22.14
36 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 23.02
37 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 23.51
38 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 25.11
39 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 25.32
40 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 26.03
41 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 27.31
42 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.47
43 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 27.53
44 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 27.57
45 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 28.36
46 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 29.33
47 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 29.37
48 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 29.47
49 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 32.37
50 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 35.41
51 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina 36.33
52 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 36.37
53 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 36.54
54 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 37.07
55 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 37.44
56 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 37.57
57 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 38.18
58 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 38.42
59 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 40.37
60 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 41.16
61 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 42.20
62 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 42.35
63 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 43.20
64 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 43.31
65 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 45.17
66 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 45.39
67 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 47.53
68 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 48.36
69 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 49.08
70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 49.46
71 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 49.53
72 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 50.05
73 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 50.09
74 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 50.15
75 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 51.25
76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 51.57
77 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 52.06
78 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 52.31
79 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 52.44
80 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 53.12
81 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 54.59
82 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 55.14
83 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 55.39
84 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 56.45
85 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 56.50
86 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 57.01
87 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 57.28
88 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites 57.46
89 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 58.04
90 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 58.25
91 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 58.35
92 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 59.04
93 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 59.10
94 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 59.27
95 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 59.30
96 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 59.31
97 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 59.47
98 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 59.51
99 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 1.00.50
100 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 1.00.55
101 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1.01.52
102 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.02.13
103 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.03.54
104 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.03.58
105 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1.04.06
106 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1.04.14
107 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 1.04.20
108 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1.04.27
109 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.04.46
110 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.04.54
111 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.05.03
112 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.05.06
113 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 1.05.16
114 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 1.05.50
115 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1.05.58
116 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.06.05
117 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.06.31
118 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 1.06.52
119 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1.06.57
120 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 1.07.11
121 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.09.01
122 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.09.36
123 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 1.09.41
124 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.09.44
125 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.09.45
126 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.09.53
127 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.10.10
128 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 1.11.09
129 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 1.11.18
130 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 1.11.26
131 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 1.14.09
132 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 1.14.19
133 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 1.14.26
134 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.14.31
135 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1.14.31
136 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.15.29
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 1.16.52
138 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 1.18.49
139 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.20.10
140 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.21.01
141 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.23.56
142 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance 1.24.51
143 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 1.27.21
144 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.28.31
145 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.42.17
Points classification:
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 208 pts
2 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 110
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 105
4 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 92
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 90
6 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 81
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 74
8 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 67
9 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 64
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 64
11 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 59
12 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 57
13 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 56
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 55
15 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 54
16 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 52
17 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 50
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 48
19 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 47
20 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 46
21 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 46
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 45
23 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 43
24 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 36
25 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 35
26 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 35
27 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 35
28 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 34
29 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 33
30 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 32
31 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 32
32 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 31
33 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 31
34 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 30
35 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 30
36 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 28
37 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 26
38 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
39 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 26
40 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 26
41 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 25
42 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 24
43 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24
44 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 24
45 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 23
46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 23
47 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 23
48 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 22
49 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 22
50 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 22
51 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 20
52 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 19
53 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 19
54 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 19
55 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 19
56 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 18
57 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 18
58 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 17
59 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
60 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 16
61 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 16
62 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
63 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 15
64 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 15
65 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 15
66 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 14
67 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 14
68 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
69 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
70 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 12
71 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 11
72 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 11
73 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11
74 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10
75 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
76 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 10
77 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 10
78 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
79 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9
80 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 8
81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 8
82 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
83 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 6
84 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 6
85 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
86 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 4
87 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
88 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3
89 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
90 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 2
91 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2
92 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
93 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 1
Mountains classification:
1 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 153 pts
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 151
3 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 138
4 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 89
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 70
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 70
7 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 61
8 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 59
9 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 58
10 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 52
11 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 50
12 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 49
13 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 42
14 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 40
15 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 32
16 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 32
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 31
18 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 26
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 24
20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 23
21 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 21
22 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 19
23 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 18
24 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 18
25 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 14
26 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
27 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 10
28 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 10
29 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 8
30 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 7
31 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 7
32 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 6
33 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 6
34 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
35 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 5
36 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4
38 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 4
39 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4
41 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
42 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3
43 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 3
44 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 2
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2
46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2
47 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
48 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
49 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1
50 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1
51 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 1
Teams classification:
1 Banesto 159.17.2 pts
2 Rabobank 5.34
3 Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.58
4 Festina 13.05
5 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 14.24
6 Team Deutsche Telekom 18.46
7 Mapei-Quick Step 30.02
8 Lotto-Adecco 30.13
9 US Postal Service 49.11
10 Team Polti 52.44
11 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1.01.58
12 Saeco-Valli & Valli 1.05.12
13 Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.08.12
14 Credit Agricole 1.19.14
15 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.33.38
16 La Francaise Des Jeux 1.50.02
17 Ag2R Prevoyance 1.50.20
18 Bonjour 1.52.36
19 Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.56.55
20 Farm Frites 2.39.56
Most combative rider classification:
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 97 pts
2 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 71
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 56
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 55
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 48
6 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 37
7 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 37
8 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 27
9 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 15
10 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12
11 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 11
12 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 10
13 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 10
14 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 10
16 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9
17 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9
18 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
19 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
20 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 8
21 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7
22 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
23 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 7
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 6
25 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6
26 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
27 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 6
28 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
29 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 5
30 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5
31 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
32 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
33 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
34 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 4
35 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
36 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3
37 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3
38 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 3
39 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
40 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
41 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 3
42 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 2
43 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2
44 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2
45 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
46 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 2
47 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 1
48 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
49 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
50 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
51 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
52 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
53 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 1
54 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 1
55 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
56 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 1
57 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
Best young rider classification:
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 53.13.11
2 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7.36
3 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 11.44
4 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 13.20
5 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 19.55
6 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 42.49
7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 54.32
8 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 55.34
9 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 56.08
10 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 57.29
Close